stop
 
 
10/01/2014 - Men's Basketball
NCCU Men's Basketball Announces 2014-15 Schedule
 
10/01/2014 - Women's Cross Country
MEAC ANNOUNCES WEEKLY CROSS COUNTRY HONORS
 
 
 
09/29/2014 - Volleyball
MEAC ANNOUNCES VOLLEYBALL WEEKLY HONORS
 
09/28/2014 - Volleyball
Volleyball Recap: September 28
 
09/28/2014 - Football
Football Recap - September 27
 
 
09/26/2014 - Volleyball
Volleyball Recap: Sept. 26
 
09/20/2014 - Football
MEAC Scores on ESPN
 
 
 
 
09/24/2014 - Softball
UMES Releases 2015 Softball Schedule
3
15
Story
Former Howard standout
Story
NCCU Men's Basketball
Story
MEAC ANNOUNCES WEEKLY
Story
SSU drops non-conference
Story
MEAC ANNOUNCES WEEKLY
Story
MEAC ANNOUNCES VOLLEYBALL
Story
Volleyball Recap:
Story
Football Recap -
Story
MEAC Basketball
Story
Volleyball Recap: Sept.
Story
MEAC Scores on ESPN
Story
Former Bear DeWayne
Story
UMES tabs Dr. Johnson to
Story
Pierre and Simon pace
Story
UMES Releases 2015
scroll left
scroll right
Oct 03 Women's Cross Country Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 03 Women's Cross Country Coppin State vs TBA
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 03 Women's Cross Country Delaware State vs TBA
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 03 Men's Cross Country Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 03 Women's Cross Country Norfolk State vs TBA
(Dover, Del. )
4:00 PM
Oct 03 Men's Cross Country Delaware State vs TBA
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 03 Men's Cross Country Coppin State vs TBA
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 03 Men's Cross Country Norfolk State vs TBA
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 03 Volleyball Savannah State vs South Carolina State
(Savannah, Georgia )
6:00 PM
Oct 03 Volleyball New Jersey Inst Tech vs Delaware State
(Newark, New Jersey )
7:00 PM
Oct 03 Volleyball Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina A&T
(Daytona Beach, Florida)
7:00 PM
Oct 03 Volleyball Morgan State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Maryland )
7:00 PM
Oct 03 Volleyball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, North Carolina )
7:00 PM
Oct 03 Volleyball Coppin State vs Hampton
(Baltimore, Maryland )
7:00 PM
Oct 03 Volleyball Howard vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Washington, DC )
7:00 PM
Oct 04 Women's Cross Country North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Men's Cross Country South Carolina State vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Men's Cross Country Howard vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Men's Cross Country Florida A&M vs TBA
(Cary, N.C. )
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Men's Cross Country North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Men's Cross Country North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Women's Cross Country Howard vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Men's Cross Country South Carolina State vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Women's Cross Country North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Women's Cross Country South Carolina State vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Oct 04 Women's Cross Country Florida A&M vs TBA
(Cary, N.C.)
11:00 AM
Oct 04 Football North Carolina Central vs Howard
(Durham, North Carolina)
1:00 PM
Oct 04 Football Savannah State vs Norfolk State
(Savannah, Georgia )
2:00 PM
Oct 04 Football North Carolina A&T vs South Carolina State
(Atlanta, Georgia )
3:30 PM
Oct 04 Football Bethune-Cookman vs Delaware State
(Daytona Beach, Florida)
4:00 PM
Oct 04 Football Florida A&M vs Morgan State
(Tallahassee, Florida )
5:00 PM
Oct 05 Volleyball Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina Central
(Daytona Beach, Florida)
1:00 PM
Oct 05 Volleyball Delaware State vs Morgan State
(Dover, Delaware )
1:00 PM
Oct 05 Volleyball Florida A&M vs North Carolina A&T
(Tallahassee, Florida )
1:00 PM
Oct 05 Volleyball Delaware State vs Morgan State
(Dover, Delaware )
1:00 PM
Oct 05 Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Coppin State
(Princess Anne, Maryland )
3:00 PM
Oct 05 Volleyball Hampton vs Howard
(Hampton, Virginia )
3:00 PM
Oct 05 Volleyball Fort Valley State vs Savannah State
(Fort Valley, Georgia )
6:00 PM
Oct 07 Volleyball The Citadel vs Savannah State
(Charleston, South Carolina )
6:00 PM
Oct 07 Volleyball South Carolina State vs Charleston Southern
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
6:00 PM
Oct 08 Volleyball Rider vs Delaware State
(Township, New Jersey )
TBA
Oct 10 Women's Cross Country Savannah State vs TBA
(Charlotte, N.C.)
TBA
Oct 10 Men's Cross Country Savannah State vs TBA
(Charlotte, N.C.)
TBA
Oct 10 Men's Cross Country Florida A&M vs TBA
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
TBA
Oct 10 Men's Cross Country North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Orlando, Fla.)
TBA
Oct 10 Volleyball South Carolina State vs North Carolina A&T
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
TBA
Oct 10 Men's Cross Country Delaware State vs Coppin State
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 10 Men's Cross Country Delaware State vs Morgan State
(Dover, Del)
4:00 PM
Oct 10 Men's Cross Country Delaware State vs Howard
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 10 Women's Cross Country Delaware State vs Coppin State
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 10 Women's Cross Country Delaware State vs Howard
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 10 Women's Cross Country Delaware State vs TBA
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 10 Women's Cross Country Delaware State vs Morgan State
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Oct 10 Women's Cross Country Florida A&M vs TBA
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
5:00 PM
Oct 10 Volleyball Savannah State vs North Carolina Central
(Durham, North Carolina)
6:00 PM
Oct 10 Volleyball Delaware State vs Coppin State
(Dover, Delaware )
6:00 PM
Oct 10 Volleyball Norfolk State vs Howard
(Norfolk, Virginia )
7:00 PM
Oct 10 Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Morgan State
(Princess Anne, Maryland )
7:00 PM
Oct 10 Volleyball Florida A&M vs Bethune-Cookman
(Tallahassee, Florida )
7:00 PM
Oct 11 Men's Cross Country Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Orlando,Fla)
TBA
Oct 11 Men's Cross Country Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Newark, Del.)
TBA
Oct 11 Women's Cross Country Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Newark, Del.)
TBA
Oct 11 Football North Carolina A&T vs Hampton
(Greensboro, North Carolina)
TBA
Oct 11 Football Florida A&M vs Savannah State
(Tallahassee, Florida )
TBA
Oct 11 Women's Cross Country North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Orlando, Fla.)
TBA
Oct 11 Women's Cross Country Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Orlando, Fla)
TBA
Oct 11 Women's Cross Country North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Durham, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Oct 11 Men's Cross Country North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Durham, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Oct 11 Football Norfolk State vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Virginia )
2:00 PM
Oct 11 Football South Carolina State vs North Carolina Central
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
2:00 PM
Oct 11 Football Bethune-Cookman vs Howard
(Daytona Beach, Florida)
4:00 PM
Oct 12 Volleyball South Carolina State vs North Carolina Central
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
TBA
Oct 12 Volleyball Savannah State vs North Carolina A&T
(Savannah, Georgia )
1:00 PM
Oct 12 Volleyball Delaware State vs Norfolk State
(Dover, Delaware )
1:00 PM
Oct 12 Volleyball Savannah State vs North Carolina A&T
(Savannah, Georgia )
1:00 PM
Oct 12 Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Hampton
(Princess Anne, Maryland )
3:00 PM
Oct 12 Volleyball Coppin State vs Howard
(Baltimore, Maryland )
3:00 PM
Oct 14 Volleyball TBA vs Bethune-Cookman
(TBA)
7:00 PM
Oct 15 Volleyball North Carolina Central vs Charleston Southern
(Durham, North Carolina )
5:00 PM
Oct 17 Volleyball TBA vs Bethune-Cookman
(TBA)
5:00 PM
Oct 17 Volleyball Morgan State vs Howard
(Baltimore, Maryland )
7:00 PM
Oct 17 Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Norfolk State
(Princess Anne, Maryland )
7:00 PM
Oct 18 Men's Cross Country Norfolk State vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Oct 18 Men's Cross Country Norfolk State vs TBA
(TBA)
TBA
Oct 18 Women's Cross Country Norfolk State vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Oct 18 Volleyball South Carolina State vs UNC Asheville
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
TBA
Oct 18 Football Savannah State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Savannah, Georgia )
TBA
Oct 18 Men's Cross Country South Carolina State vs TBA
(James Island, S.C.)
8:00 AM
Oct 18 Women's Cross Country South Carolina State vs TBA
(James Island, S.C.)
8:00 AM
Oct 18 Football Hampton vs Norfolk State
(Hampton, Virginia )
1:00 PM
Oct 18 Football Howard vs Florida A&M
(Washington, DC)
1:00 PM
Oct 18 Football Hampton vs Norfolk State
(Hampton, Virginia )
1:00 PM
Oct 18 Football Morgan State vs North Carolina Central
(Baltimore, Maryland )
1:00 PM
Oct 18 Football Delaware State vs North Carolina A&T
(Dover, Delaware)
2:00 PM
Oct 19 Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Delaware State
(Princess Anne, Maryland )
TBA
Oct 19 Volleyball Norfolk State vs Hampton
(Norfolk, Virginia )
3:00 PM
Oct 19 Volleyball TBA vs Bethune-Cookman
(TBA)
7:00 PM
Oct 19 Volleyball Coppin State vs Morgan State
(Baltimore, Maryland )
7:00 PM
Oct 21 Volleyball Delaware State vs Towson
(Dover, Delaware )
6:00 PM
Oct 21 Volleyball Campbell vs North Carolina A&T
(Buies Creek, North Carolina )
7:00 PM
Oct 24 Volleyball South Carolina State vs Florida A&M
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
TBA
Oct 24 Volleyball Hampton vs Coppin State
(Hampton, Virginia)
6:00 PM
Oct 24 Volleyball Savannah State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Savannah, Georgia )
6:00 PM
Oct 24 Volleyball Delaware State vs New Jersey Inst Tech
(Dover, Delaware )
7:00 PM
Oct 24 Volleyball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Howard
(Princess Anne, Maryland )
7:00 PM
Oct 24 Volleyball Norfolk State vs Morgan State
(Norfolk, Virginia )
7:00 PM
Oct 25 Football North Carolina A&T vs Florida A&M
(Greensboro, North Carolina)
TBA
Oct 25 Football South Carolina State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
TBA
Oct 25 Women's Cross Country Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference vs Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
(Princess Anne, Md.)
9:00 AM
Oct 25 Men's Cross Country Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference vs Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
(Princess Anne, Md.)
9:00 AM
Oct 25 Football North Carolina Central vs Savannah State
(Durham, North Carolina)
2:00 PM
Oct 25 Football Delaware State vs Hampton
(Dover, Delaware )
2:00 PM
Oct 26 Volleyball South Carolina State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
TBA
Oct 26 Volleyball Savannah State vs Florida A&M
(Savannah, Georgia )
1:00 PM
Oct 26 Volleyball Hampton vs Morgan State
(Hampton, Virginia)
3:00 PM
Oct 26 Volleyball Delaware State vs Howard
(Dover, Delaware )
3:00 PM
Oct 26 Volleyball North Carolina Central vs North Carolina A&T
(Durham, North Carolina)
3:00 PM
Oct 26 Volleyball Norfolk State vs Coppin State
(Norfolk, Virginia )
3:00 PM
Oct 28 Volleyball Savannah State vs The Citadel
(Savannah, Georgia )
6:00 PM
Oct 30 Volleyball Delaware State vs Stony Brook
(Dover, Delaware )
6:00 PM
Oct 31 Volleyball Brewton Parker vs Savannah State
(Mt. Vernon, Georgia )
TBA
Oct 31 Volleyball Morgan State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Maryland )
TBA
Oct 31 Volleyball North Carolina Central vs Bethune-Cookman
(Durham, North Carolina )
7:00 PM
Oct 31 Volleyball Coppin State vs Delaware State
(Baltimore, Maryland )
7:00 PM
Oct 31 Volleyball Howard vs Norfolk State
(Norfolk, Virginia )
7:00 PM
Oct 31 Volleyball North Carolina A&T vs Florida A&M
(Greensboro, North Carolina)
7:00 PM
Nov 01 Football Florida A&M vs Norfolk State
(Tallahassee, Florida )
TBA
Nov 01 Women's Basketball North Florida vs Bethune-Cookman
(Jacksonville, Fla. )
TBA
Nov 01 Football Howard vs Delaware State
(Washington, DC)
1:00 PM
Nov 01 Football Hampton vs Morgan State
(Hampton, Virginia )
2:00 PM
Nov 01 Football South Carolina State vs Savannah State
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
2:00 PM
Nov 01 Football Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina Central
(Daytona Beach, Florida)
4:00 PM
Nov 02 Volleyball South Carolina State vs Savannah State
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
TBA
Nov 02 Volleyball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, North Carolina)
1:00 PM
Nov 02 Volleyball Howard vs Hampton
(Washington, DC )
3:00 PM
Nov 02 Volleyball Coppin State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Maryland )
3:00 PM
Nov 02 Volleyball Morgan State vs Delaware State
(Baltimore, Maryland )
3:00 PM
Nov 02 Volleyball Florida A&M vs North Carolina Central
(Tallahassee, Florida )
4:00 PM
Nov 07 Volleyball North Carolina A&T vs Savannah State
(Greensboro, North Carolina)
TBA
Nov 07 Volleyball North Carolina Central vs South Carolina State
(Durham, North Carolina )
TBA
Nov 07 Volleyball Hampton vs Delaware State
(Hampton, Virginia )
TBA
Nov 07 Volleyball TBA vs Bethune-Cookman
(TBA)
6:00 PM
Nov 07 Volleyball Howard vs Morgan State
(Washington, DC)
7:00 PM
Nov 07 Volleyball New Jersey Inst Tech vs Coppin State
(Newark, New Jersey )
7:00 PM
Nov 07 Volleyball Norfolk State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Norfolk, Virginia )
7:00 PM
Nov 08 Football Savannah State vs Howard
(Savannah, Georgia )
TBA
Nov 08 Football Florida A&M vs South Carolina State
(Tallahassee, Florida )
TBA
Nov 08 Football North Carolina A&T vs Morgan State
(Greensboro, North Carolina)
TBA
Nov 08 Football North Carolina Central vs Hampton
(Durham, North Carolina)
2:00 PM
Nov 08 Football Norfolk State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Norfolk, Virginia )
2:00 PM
Nov 09 Volleyball North Carolina Central vs Savannah State
(Durham, North Carolina)
TBA
Nov 09 Volleyball Norfolk State vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Virginia )
TBA
Nov 09 Volleyball Norfolk State vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Virginia )
TBA
Nov 09 Volleyball North Carolina A&T vs South Carolina State
(Greensboro, North Carolina)
2:00 PM
Nov 09 Volleyball Howard vs Coppin State
(Washington, DC )
3:00 PM
Nov 09 Volleyball Hampton vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Hampton, Virginia )
3:00 PM
Nov 09 Volleyball Bethune-Cookman vs Florida A&M
(Daytona Beach, Florida)
4:00 PM
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Alabama vs Florida A&M
(Tuscaloosa, Ala. )
TBA
Nov 14 Women's Basketball North Carolina vs Howard
(Chapel Hill, N.C. )
TBA
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Georgia vs Morgan State
(Athens, Ga. )
TBA
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Western Carolina vs North Carolina Central
(Cullowhee, N.C. )
TBA
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Virginia Tech
(Blacksburg, Va. )
TBA
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Akron vs Delaware State
(TBA)
TBA
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Oregon vs Coppin State
(Eugene, OR)
TBA
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Stetson vs Bethune-Cookman
(Deland, Fla. )
5:30 PM
Nov 14 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs Navy
(Greensboro, N.C. )
6:00 PM
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Morehead State vs Norfolk State
(Morehead, Ky. )
6:00 PM
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Georgetown vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Washington, D.C. )
6:00 PM
Nov 14 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Allen University
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
6:00 PM
Nov 14 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs Columbia
(Savannah, Ga. )
7:00 PM
Nov 15 Women's Basketball Binghamton vs Delaware State
(TBA)
TBA
Nov 15 Football Savannah State vs North Carolina A&T
(Savannah, Georgia )
TBA
Nov 15 Football Central Conn. St. vs Howard
(New Britain, Connecticut )
TBA
Nov 15 Football Morgan State vs South Carolina State
(Baltimore, Maryland )
1:00 PM
Nov 15 Women's Basketball Trinity College (FL) vs Bethune-Cookman
(Pasco County, Fla. )
1:00 PM
Nov 15 Football Hampton vs Bethune-Cookman
(Hampton, Virginia )
1:00 PM
Nov 15 Football Delaware State vs Florida A&M
(Dover, Delaware )
2:00 PM
Nov 15 Football Norfolk State vs North Carolina Central
(Norfolk, Virginia )
2:00 PM
Nov 16 Women's Basketball Arkansas vs Savannah State
(Fayetville, Ar. )
TBA
Nov 16 Women's Basketball Georgia Tech vs Morgan State
(Atlanta, Ga. )
TBA
Nov 16 Women's Basketball Virginia Tech vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Blacksburg, Va. )
12:00 PM
Nov 16 Women's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs Florida Atlantic
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
3:00 PM
Nov 16 Women's Basketball North Carolina State vs Coppin State
(Raleigh, N.C. )
7:00 PM
Nov 17 Women's Basketball Campbell vs North Carolina Central
(Buies Creek, N.C. )
TBA
Nov 17 Women's Basketball Howard vs New Hampshire
(Washington, D.C. )
TBA
Nov 17 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs Baptist Bible College
(Dover, Del. )
7:00 PM
Nov 18 Women's Basketball Morgan State vs Wesley College
(Baltimore, Md. )
TBA
Nov 18 Women's Basketball Virginia Tech vs Norfolk State
(Blacksburg, Va. )
TBA
Nov 18 Women's Basketball Quinnipiac vs Hampton
(Hamden, Ct. )
TBA
Nov 18 Women's Basketball Florida State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
11:00 AM
Nov 18 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs UNC Asheville
(Greensboro, N.C. )
6:00 PM
Nov 18 Women's Basketball Virginia vs South Carolina State
(Charlottesville, Va. )
7:00 PM
Nov 18 Women's Basketball Florida A&M vs Alabama State
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
7:00 PM
Nov 19 Women's Basketball George Mason vs Delaware State
(Fairfax, Va. )
TBA
Nov 19 Women's Basketball Mt. Saint Mary's (NY) vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Emmitsburg, Md. )
TBA
Nov 19 Women's Basketball UMBC vs Coppin State
(Baltimore, Md. )
7:00 PM
Nov 20 Women's Basketball Morgan State vs Columbia
(Baltimore, Md. )
TBA
Nov 20 Women's Basketball Radford vs Norfolk State
(Radford, Va. )
TBA
Nov 20 Women's Basketball Florida A&M vs Webber International University (Fla.)
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
11:30 AM
Nov 20 Women's Basketball VCU vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Richmond, Va. )
5:30 PM
Nov 20 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs Alabama State
(Savannah, Ga. )
6:00 PM
Nov 20 Women's Basketball Jacksonville vs Bethune-Cookman
(Jacksonville, Fla. )
7:00 PM
Nov 21 Women's Basketball Kansas State vs Hampton
(Manhattan, Kansas)
TBA
Nov 21 Women's Basketball Arkansas vs Delaware State
(Fayetville, N.C. )
TBA
Nov 21 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs William & Mary
(Greensboro, N.C. )
6:00 PM
Nov 21 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Allen University
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
6:30 PM
Nov 21 Women's Basketball Monmouth vs Bethune-Cookman
(West Long Branch, NJ)
7:30 PM
Nov 22 Football Brigham Young vs Savannah State
(Provo, Utah )
TBA
Nov 22 Women's Basketball La Salle vs Howard
(Philadelphia, Pa. )
TBA
Nov 22 Football Florida A&M vs Bethune-Cookman
(Citrus Bowl, Orlando, Florida )
TBA
Nov 22 Women's Basketball Gardner-Webb vs North Carolina Central
(Boiling Springs, N.C. )
TBA
Nov 22 Football South Carolina State vs Norfolk State
(Orangeburg, South Carolina)
TBA
Nov 22 Women's Basketball Marshall vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Huntington, Wv. )
TBA
Nov 22 Football Morgan State vs Delaware State
(Baltimore, Maryland )
1:00 PM
Nov 22 Football Howard vs Hampton
(Washington, DC )
1:00 PM
Nov 22 Football North Carolina Central vs North Carolina A&T
(Durham, North Carolina)
2:00 PM
Nov 22 Women's Basketball Norfolk State vs Texas Southern
(Norfolk, Va. )
5:00 PM
Nov 22 Women's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs Towson
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
5:00 PM
Nov 23 Women's Basketball Oklahoma State vs Morgan State
(Stillwater, Okla. )
TBA
Nov 23 Women's Basketball Wake Forest vs Coppin State
(Winston-Salem, N.C. )
TBA
Nov 23 Women's Basketball Texas Tech vs Morgan State
(Lubbock, Texas)
TBA
Nov 23 Women's Basketball East Carolina vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greenville, N.C. )
2:00 PM
Nov 23 Women's Basketball Norfolk State vs Hofstra
(Norfolk, Va. )
2:00 PM
Nov 24 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs Millersville University
(Dover, Del. )
TBA
Nov 24 Women's Basketball Florida A&M vs Troy
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
7:00 PM
Nov 25 Women's Basketball Hampton vs Washington State
(Hampton, Va. )
TBA
Nov 25 Women's Basketball Howard vs Duquesne
(Washington, D.C. )
TBA
Nov 25 Volleyball Florida A&M vs Jacksonville
(Tallahassee, Florida )
4:00 PM
Nov 25 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Cheyney University
(Princess Anne, Md. )
5:30 PM
Nov 25 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs South Dakota
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
6:00 PM
Nov 25 Women's Basketball Robert Morris vs Coppin State
(Chicago, Ill. )
6:00 PM
Nov 25 Women's Basketball North Carolina Central vs Winthrop
(Durham, N.C. )
6:00 PM
Nov 25 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs Johnson C. Smith University
(Greensboro, N.C. )
6:00 PM
Nov 26 Women's Basketball Mount St. Mary College vs Delaware State
(Los Angeles, Calif. )
TBA
Nov 28 Women's Basketball Oral Roberts vs North Carolina A&T
(Hattiesburg, Miss. )
TBA
Nov 28 Women's Basketball Wake Forest vs Delaware State
(Winston-Salem, N.C. )
TBA
Nov 28 Women's Basketball SMU vs Florida A&M
(Dallas, Texas)
TBA
Nov 28 Women's Basketball North Carolina Central vs UNC Asheville
(Durham, N.C. )
2:00 PM
Nov 28 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs Jacksonville
(Savannah, Ga. )
7:00 PM
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Nicholls State vs Norfolk State
(Nashville, Tenn. )
TBA
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs TBA
(Las Vegas, Nev. )
TBA
Nov 29 Women's Basketball West Virginia vs Hampton
(Morgantown, W. Va)
TBA
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Austin Peay vs North Carolina A&T
(Hattiesburg, Miss. )
TBA
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Fordham vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(New York City, N.Y. )
TBA
Nov 29 Women's Basketball TBA vs Howard
(Los Angeles, Calif. )
TBA
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Presbyterian vs South Carolina State
(Clinton, S.C. )
2:00 PM
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Coppin State vs Virginia Union
(Baltimore, Md. )
3:00 PM
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs Lynn
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
3:00 PM
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Stetson vs Florida A&M
(Greeley, Co. )
3:00 PM
Nov 29 Women's Basketball Howard vs Gwynedd-Mercy
(Washington, D.C. )
4:00 PM
Nov 30 Women's Basketball TBA vs Norfolk State
(Nashville, Tenn. )
TBA
Nov 30 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs TBA
(Las Vegas, Nev. )
TBA
Nov 30 Women's Basketball Troy vs Savannah State
(Troy, Ala. )
TBA
Nov 30 Women's Basketball UCF vs Bethune-Cookman
(Orlando, Fla. )
3:00 PM
Dec 01 Women's Basketball South Carolina vs North Carolina Central
(Columbia, S.C. )
TBA
Dec 02 Women's Basketball Lehigh vs Hampton
(Bethlehem, Pa. )
TBA
Dec 02 Women's Basketball Wofford vs Bethune-Cookman
(Spartanburg, N.C. )
6:00 PM
Dec 02 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Allen University
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
6:00 PM
Dec 02 Women's Basketball Davidson vs North Carolina A&T
(Davidson, N.C. )
7:00 PM
Dec 02 Women's Basketball Georgia vs Coppin State
(Athens, Ga. )
7:00 PM
Dec 03 Women's Basketball Bucknell vs Morgan State
(Lewisburg, Pa. )
TBA
Dec 03 Women's Basketball Old Dominion vs Howard
(Norfolk, Va. )
7:00 PM
Dec 04 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs Florida
(Savannah, Ga. )
6:00 PM
Dec 04 Women's Basketball Penn vs Hampton
(Philadelphia, Pa. )
6:00 PM
Dec 06 Women's Basketball Norfolk State vs Morgan State
(Norfolk, Va. )
TBA
Dec 06 Women's Basketball Howard vs North Carolina A&T
(Washington, D.C. )
TBA
Dec 06 Women's Basketball Richmond vs Hampton
(Richmond, Va. )
TBA
Dec 06 Women's Basketball West Virginia vs Coppin State
(Morgantown, W. Va)
TBA
Dec 06 Women's Basketball Virginia vs Delaware State
(Charlotesville, Va. )
2:00 PM
Dec 06 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs North Carolina Central
(Princess Anne, Md. )
2:00 PM
Dec 06 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Savannah, Ga. )
4:00 PM
Dec 06 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Florida A&M
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
4:00 PM
Dec 08 Women's Basketball Howard vs North Carolina Central
(Washington, D.C. )
TBA
Dec 08 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs North Carolina A&T
(Princess Anne, Md. )
5:30 PM
Dec 08 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
5:30 PM
Dec 08 Women's Basketball Norfolk State vs Coppin State
(Norfolk, Va. )
8:00 PM
Dec 08 Women's Basketball Hampton vs Morgan State
(Hampton, Va. )
8:00 PM
Dec 10 Women's Basketball Coppin State vs Mount St. Mary College
(Baltimore, Md. )
TBA
Dec 10 Women's Basketball Virginia Tech vs North Carolina Central
(Blacksburg, Va. )
TBA
Dec 11 Women's Basketball North Carolina-Greensboro vs South Carolina State
(Greensboro, N.C. )
TBA
Dec 13 Women's Basketball Morgan State vs Stony Brook
(Baltimore, Md. )
TBA
Dec 13 Women's Basketball Miami FL vs Coppin State
(Miami, Fla. )
TBA
Dec 13 Women's Basketball Rhode Island vs Delaware State
(Kingston, R.I. )
TBA
Dec 15 Women's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs Akron
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
5:30 PM
Dec 18 Women's Basketball Howard vs Temple
(Washington, D.C. )
TBA
Volleyball
American University
3
Maryland Eastern Shore
0
10/01
Volleyball
East Carolina
3
North Carolina Central
0
09/30
Volleyball
Savannah State
0
Charleston Southern
3
09/30
Volleyball
Florida A&M
3
South Carolina State
0
09/28
Volleyball
Morgan State
1
Hampton
3
09/28
Volleyball
Coppin State
3
Norfolk State
1
09/28
Volleyball
Howard
3
Delaware State
0
09/28
Volleyball
Bethune-Cookman
3
Savannah State
0
09/28
Football
Tennessee State
27
Florida A&M
7
09/27
Football
Delaware State
35
Savannah State
10
09/27
Football
Norfolk State
15
Morgan State
14
09/27
Football
Bethune-Cookman
34
Florida Tech
33
09/27
Football
Hampton
10
South Carolina State
17
09/27
Football
Howard
22
North Carolina A&T
38
09/27
Women's Cross Country
South Carolina State
TBA
09/27
Men's Cross Country
South Carolina State
TBA
09/27
Men's Cross Country
Bethune-Cookman
TBA
09/27
Women's Cross Country
Bethune-Cookman
TBA
09/27
Men's Cross Country
Florida A&M
TBA
09/27
Volleyball
Howard
1
UMBC
3
09/26
Volleyball
Florida A&M
3
Savannah State
0
09/26
Volleyball
Hampton
3
Norfolk State
0
09/26
Volleyball
Bethune-Cookman
3
South Carolina State
0
09/26
Volleyball
Morgan State
3
Coppin State
1
09/26
Volleyball
North Carolina A&T
3
North Carolina Central
1
09/26
Volleyball
Delaware State
2
Maryland Eastern Shore
3
09/26
Women's Cross Country
Savannah State
TBA
09/26
Men's Cross Country
Savannah State
TBA
09/26
Women's Cross Country
North Carolina Central
TBA
09/26
Men's Cross Country
North Carolina Central
TBA
09/26
Volleyball
Stetson
3
Bethune-Cookman
1
09/24
Volleyball
Charleston Southern
3
Savannah State
0
09/23
Volleyball
North Carolina Central
0
Elon
3
09/23
Volleyball
Gardner-Webb
3
Savannah State
0
09/21
Volleyball
Savannah State
0
Wofford
3
09/21
Volleyball
Gardner-Webb
3
North Carolina A&T
0
09/21
Volleyball
North Carolina Central
0
Colorado State
3
09/20
Volleyball
North Carolina State
3
Howard
0
09/20
Football
Towson
31
North Carolina Central
20
09/20
Football
South Carolina State
17
Furman
7
09/20
Volleyball
Maryland Eastern Shore
1
Campbell
3
09/20
Football
Hampton
34
Miles College
30
09/20
Football
North Carolina A&T
59
Chowan University
0
09/20
Football
UCF
41
Bethune-Cookman
7
09/20
Volleyball
USC Upstate
3
North Carolina A&T
1
09/20
Volleyball
Jacksonville State
1
Florida A&M
3
09/20
Volleyball
Morgan State
3
George Mason
2
09/20
Volleyball
Hampton
1
UC Davis
3
09/20
Football
Coastal Carolina
48
Florida A&M
3
09/20
Volleyball
South Carolina State
0
Stetson
3
09/20
<
  Scroll for more  
>
MEAC History
 
 
David Oliver
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist, 110m hurdles. (Howard)
Bob 'The Bullet' Hayes
Pro Football Hall of Famer, 2009 Inductee (Florida A&M)
Kellie Wells
Former Hampton student-athlete Kellie Wells wins the bronze medal in the 100m hurdles with a time of 12.48 seconds in the 2012 London Summer Games.
Marvin 'The Human Eraser' Webster
1975 Top Draft Pick of the Denver Nuggets (Morgan State)
Deacon Jones
Pro Football Hall of Famer (S.C. State)
Leroy Kelly
Pro Football Hall of Famer (Morgan State)
Maryland Eastern Shore
2008 NCAA Women's Bowling Champions
Patricia Cage-Bibbs
500 Career Women's Basketball Wins (N.C. A&T)
Hampton Women's Track & Field
2010 Women's Track and Field Champion 10 MEAC Indoor Titles 8 Outdoor Titles
Francena McCorory
Former Hampton student-athlete Francena McCorory (class of 2011), a three-time NCAA champion in the 400-meter dash, ran the third leg of the relay as Team USA won the race in 3:16.87 at the 2012 London Summer Games.
Maryland Eastern Shore Menís Basketball
40th anniversary of the 1973-1974 UMES Menís Basketball Team attending the NIT
advertisement
Poll
Of the four games being aired on ESPN3 and/or ESPNU over the next four weeks, which matchup are you most looking forward to seeing?
Morgan State vs. Howard (Sept. 20)
SC State vs. N.C. A&T State (Oct. 4)
Hampton at N.C. A&T State (Oct. 9)
Norfolk State at Hampton (Oct. 18)
Clip
Play
MEAC Men's Basketball 15-2
December 23, 2013
Clip
Play
Delaware State at Morgan
October 29, 2012
Clip
Play
South Carolina State at
October 23, 2012
Champion Central 
Men's Indoor Track & Field
February 12-14
Landover, Md.
Volleyball
November 21-23
Baltimore, Md.
Men's Basketball
March 9-14
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Basketball
March 9-14
Norfolk, Va.
Men's Cross Country
November 1
Smyrna, Del.
Women's Cross Country
November 1
Smyrna, Del.
Stay Connected
Coca-Cola
Marines
Jostens
Russell Athletic
Towne Bank
ESPNU
Freedom Automotive
Nike