Official MEAC Mobile Apps
stop
 
 
 
04/16/2014 - Softball
Softball Recap: April 16
 
04/16/2014 - Baseball
Baseball Recap: April 16
 
04/16/2014 - SAAC/Life Skills
Hornet Athletes "Walk A Mile In Her Shoes"
 
 
 
04/16/2014 - Baseball
Baseball Recap: April 15
 
 
3
15
Story
UMES takes fifth place at
Story
FAMU Sweeps Mid-Week
Story
MEAC Tennis
Story
UMES rolls past
Story
Softball Recap: April 16
Story
Baseball Recap: April 16
Story
MEAC to host 2014 Men's
Story
MEAC Announces Tennis
Story
Hornet Athletes "Walk A
Story
NSU Assistant AD Accepted
Story
2014 Menís and Womenís
Story
UMES' Munoz and Alvarado
Story
Baseball Recap: April 15
Story
DSU's Miller named to
Story
DSU names Keith Walker
scroll left
scroll right
Apr 18 Women's Tennis Howard vs South Carolina State
(Cayce, S.C.)
8:30 AM
Apr 18 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Morgan State
(Cayce, S.C.)
8:30 AM
Apr 18 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Florida A&M
(Cayce, S.C.)
11:00 AM
Apr 18 Men's Tennis Norfolk State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Cayce, S.C.)
11:00 AM
Apr 18 Softball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 18 Softball Hampton vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Hampton, Va.)
1:00 PM
Apr 18 Baseball Savannah State vs North Carolina Central
(Savannah, Ga.)
1:00 PM
Apr 18 Baseball Delaware State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
Apr 18 Softball Delaware State vs Norfolk State
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
Apr 18 Baseball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 18 Softball Howard vs Morgan State
(Washington, D.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 18 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 18 Softball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Apr 18 Softball Delaware State vs Norfolk State
(Dover, Del.)
3:00 PM
Apr 18 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Apr 18 Softball Howard vs Morgan State
(Washington, D.C.)
3:30 PM
Apr 18 Softball Hampton vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Hampton, Va.)
3:30 PM
Apr 18 Baseball Savannah State vs North Carolina Central
(Savannah, Ga.)
4:00 PM
Apr 18 Baseball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, N.C.)
4:30 PM
Apr 18 Softball Bucknell vs Coppin State
(Lewisburg, Pa. )
5:00 PM
Apr 18 Baseball Norfolk State vs Coppin State
(Norfolk, Va.)
6:00 PM
Apr 18 Baseball Norfolk State vs Coppin State
(Norfolk, Va.)
9:00 PM
Apr 19 Softball Bucknell vs Coppin State
(Lewisburg, Pa. )
12:00 PM
Apr 19 Softball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, N.C.)
12:00 PM
Apr 19 Softball Howard vs Morgan State
(Washington, D.C.)
12:00 PM
Apr 19 Softball Hampton vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Hampton, Va.)
12:00 PM
Apr 19 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, N.C.)
12:00 PM
Apr 19 Baseball Norfolk State vs Coppin State
(Norfolk, Va.)
12:00 PM
Apr 19 Baseball Savannah State vs North Carolina Central
(Savannah, Ga.)
1:00 PM
Apr 19 Softball Delaware State vs Norfolk State
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
Apr 19 Baseball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 19 Baseball Delaware State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
Apr 19 Softball Bucknell vs Coppin State
(Lewisburg, Pa. )
2:00 PM
Apr 19 Baseball Delaware State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Dover, Del.)
4:30 PM
Apr 22 Baseball Georgia Southern vs Bethune-Cookman
(Statesboro, Ga.)
TBA
Apr 22 Women's Tennis Stevenson vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Owings Mills, Md.)
2:00 PM
Apr 22 Baseball Savannah State vs Charleston Southern
(Savannah, Ga.)
5:00 PM
Apr 22 Baseball North Carolina Central vs St. Augustine
(Durham, N.C.)
6:00 PM
Apr 22 Baseball Radford vs North Carolina A&T
(Radford, Va.)
6:00 PM
Apr 22 Baseball Georgetown vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Washington, D.C.)
7:00 PM
Apr 23 Baseball North Carolina A&T vs High Point
(Greensboro, N.C.)
TBA
Apr 23 Baseball Maryland Eastern Shore vs George Washington
(Princess Anne, Md.)
3:00 PM
Apr 23 Baseball Delaware State vs Navy
(Dover, Del.)
3:00 PM
Apr 23 Baseball Georgia State vs Savannah State
(Decatur, Ga.)
5:00 PM
Apr 23 Baseball UMBC vs Coppin State
(Baltimore, Md.)
6:00 PM
Apr 23 Baseball Longwood vs North Carolina Central
(Farmville, Va.)
6:00 PM
Apr 23 Baseball Norfolk State vs Old Dominion
(Norfolk, Va.)
6:00 PM
Apr 23 Baseball Florida vs Florida A&M
(Gainesville, Fla.)
7:00 PM
Apr 25 Baseball College of Charleston vs Bethune-Cookman
(Charleston, S.C.)
TBA
Apr 26 Baseball College of Charleston vs Bethune-Cookman
(Charleston, S.C.)
TBA
Apr 26 Baseball North Carolina A&T vs Savannah State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 26 Baseball Coppin State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Md.)
1:00 PM
Apr 26 Baseball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 26 Baseball Delaware State vs Norfolk State
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
Apr 26 Baseball North Carolina A&T vs Savannah State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
4:00 PM
Apr 26 Baseball Coppin State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Md.)
4:30 PM
Apr 26 Baseball Delaware State vs Norfolk State
(Dover, Del.)
4:30 PM
Apr 26 Baseball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, N.C.)
4:30 PM
Apr 27 Baseball College of Charleston vs Bethune-Cookman
(Charleston, S.C.)
TBA
Apr 27 Baseball Coppin State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Md.)
12:00 PM
Apr 27 Baseball North Carolina A&T vs Savannah State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 27 Baseball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 27 Baseball Delaware State vs Norfolk State
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
Apr 29 Baseball Delaware State vs Delaware
(Dover, Del.)
3:00 PM
Apr 29 Baseball Florida Atlantic vs Bethune-Cookman
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
6:30 PM
Apr 30 Baseball Campbell vs North Carolina A&T
(Buies Creek, N.C.)
6:00 PM
May 03 Baseball Lafayette vs North Carolina Central
(Fayettville, Pa.)
1:00 PM
May 03 Baseball Delaware State vs Coppin State
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
May 03 Baseball Florida A&M vs North Carolina A&T
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
1:00 PM
May 03 Baseball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Norfolk State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
1:00 PM
May 03 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Savannah State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:00 PM
May 03 Baseball Lafayette vs North Carolina Central
(Fayettville, Pa.)
4:00 PM
May 03 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Savannah State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
4:30 PM
May 03 Baseball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Norfolk State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
4:30 PM
May 03 Baseball Delaware State vs Coppin State
(Dover, Del.)
4:30 PM
May 03 Baseball Florida A&M vs North Carolina A&T
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
4:30 PM
May 04 Baseball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Norfolk State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
12:00 PM
May 04 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Savannah State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:00 PM
May 04 Baseball Florida A&M vs North Carolina A&T
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
1:00 PM
May 04 Baseball Delaware State vs Coppin State
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
May 04 Baseball Lafayette vs North Carolina Central
(Fayettville, Pa.)
1:00 PM
May 06 Baseball Coppin State vs Richmond
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
May 06 Baseball Savannah State vs Jackson State
(Savannah, Ga.)
5:00 PM
May 06 Baseball Florida A&M vs Jacksonville
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
6:00 PM
May 06 Baseball Auburn vs Bethune-Cookman
(Auburn, Ala.)
6:00 PM
May 06 Baseball North Carolina A&T vs Duke
(Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM
May 07 Baseball Savannah State vs Jackson State
(Savannah, Ga.)
12:00 PM
May 07 Baseball North Carolina Central vs Presbyterian
(Durham, N.C.)
6:00 PM
May 07 Baseball Jacksonville vs Florida A&M
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
6:00 PM
May 08 Baseball Davidson vs North Carolina Central
(Davidson, N.C.)
6:00 PM
May 08 Baseball Washington vs Bethune-Cookman
(Seattle, WA)
8:00 PM
May 09 Baseball Delaware State vs New York Tech
(Dover, Del.)
3:00 PM
May 09 Baseball Norfolk State vs Jackson State
(Norfolk, Va.)
5:00 PM
May 09 Baseball Washington vs Bethune-Cookman
(Seattle, WA)
8:00 PM
May 10 Baseball Delaware State vs New York Tech
(Dover, Del.)
1:00 PM
May 10 Baseball Norfolk State vs Jackson State
(Norfolk, Va.)
1:00 PM
May 10 Baseball Delaware State vs New York Tech
(Dover, Del.)
4:30 PM
May 10 Baseball Washington vs Bethune-Cookman
(Seattle, WA)
5:00 PM
Baseball
Florida A&M
2
Alabama State
1
04/17
Men's Tennis
South Carolina State
4
Howard
0
04/17
Men's Tennis
Florida A&M
4
Hampton
0
04/17
Men's Tennis
Morgan State
2
Bethune-Cookman
4
04/17
Men's Tennis
Norfolk State
4
Coppin State
0
04/17
Women's Tennis
Florida A&M
3
Morgan State
4
04/17
Women's Tennis
Bethune-Cookman
4
Hampton
0
04/17
Women's Tennis
Howard
4
North Carolina Central
2
04/17
Women's Tennis
South Carolina State
4
Delaware State
0
04/17
Baseball
VCU
13
Norfolk State
1
04/16
Baseball
North Carolina Central
2
Duke
11
04/16
Softball
George Mason
12
Coppin State
2
04/16
Baseball
Coppin State
0
UMBC
3
04/16
Softball
Maryland
10
Delaware State
2
04/16
Softball
Hampton
7
George Washington
3
04/16
Softball
George Mason
13
Coppin State
0
04/16
Baseball
Lehigh
3
Maryland Eastern Shore
11
04/16
Softball
Hampton
4
George Washington
5
04/16
Baseball
Lehigh
6
Maryland Eastern Shore
3
04/16
Men's Tennis
North Carolina Central
7
Maryland Eastern Shore
0
04/16
Baseball
Florida A&M
4
Alabama State
3
04/16
Softball
Bethune-Cookman
0
UCF
6
04/16
Baseball
UCF
11
Florida A&M
4
04/15
Baseball
North Florida
12
Bethune-Cookman
1
04/15
Softball
Delaware State
3
Coppin State
1
04/13
Women's Tennis
Howard
4
Morgan State
0
04/13
Men's Tennis
Howard
1
Morgan State
4
04/13
Men's Tennis
UMBC
7
Coppin State
0
04/13
Baseball
North Carolina Central
5
Bethune-Cookman
3
04/13
Women's Tennis
UMBC
6
Coppin State
0
04/13
Baseball
Coppin State
5
Delaware State
15
04/13
Baseball
Florida A&M
9
Savannah State
8
04/13
Softball
Hampton
7
Howard
4
04/13
Baseball
Maryland Eastern Shore
3
Norfolk State
13
04/13
Softball
Savannah State
9
North Carolina A&T
7
04/13
Softball
South Carolina State
5
North Carolina Central
1
04/13
Softball
Norfolk State
8
Morgan State
1
04/13
Women's Tennis
Maryland Eastern Shore
0
North Carolina A&T
7
04/13
Women's Tennis
Florida A&M
0
Florida State
7
04/13
Baseball
North Carolina A&T
10
Marist
14
04/13
Baseball
North Carolina Central
2
Bethune-Cookman
3
04/12
Baseball
Coppin State
7
Delaware State
15
04/12
Baseball
Florida A&M
3
Savannah State
8
04/12
Baseball
Maryland Eastern Shore
2
Norfolk State
4
04/12
Women's Tennis
Coppin State
5
North Carolina A&T
2
04/12
Softball
Delaware State
13
Coppin State
0
04/12
Softball
Norfolk State
9
Morgan State
1
04/12
Softball
South Carolina State
0
North Carolina Central
8
04/12
Softball
Hampton
4
Howard
6
04/12
Women's Tennis
Howard
1
James Madison
6
04/12
<
  Scroll for more  
>
MEAC History
 
 
David Oliver
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist, 110m hurdles. (Howard)
Kellie Wells
Former Hampton student-athlete Kellie Wells wins the bronze medal in the 100m hurdles with a time of 12.48 seconds in the 2012 London Summer Games.
Bob 'The Bullet' Hayes
Pro Football Hall of Famer, 2009 Inductee (Florida A&M)
Marvin 'The Human Eraser' Webster
1975 Top Draft Pick of the Denver Nuggets (Morgan State)
Deacon Jones
Pro Football Hall of Famer (S.C. State)
Leroy Kelly
Pro Football Hall of Famer (Morgan State)
Maryland Eastern Shore
2008 NCAA Women's Bowling Champions
Patricia Cage-Bibbs
500 Career Women's Basketball Wins (N.C. A&T)
Hampton Women's Track & Field
2010 Women's Track and Field Champion 10 MEAC Indoor Titles 8 Outdoor Titles
Francena McCorory
Former Hampton student-athlete Francena McCorory (class of 2011), a three-time NCAA champion in the 400-meter dash, ran the third leg of the relay as Team USA won the race in 3:16.87 at the 2012 London Summer Games.
Maryland Eastern Shore Menís Basketball
40th anniversary of the 1973-1974 UMES Menís Basketball Team attending the NIT
advertisement
Poll
Clip
Play
MEAC Men's Basketball 15-2
December 23, 2013
Clip
Play
Delaware State at Morgan
October 29, 2012
Clip
Play
South Carolina State at
October 23, 2012
Champion Central 
Men's Indoor Track & Field
February 13-15
Landover, MD
Volleyball
November 15-17
Baltimore, MD
Men's Basketball
March 10-15
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Basketball
March 10-15
Norfolk, Va.
Men's Cross Country
October 26
Princess Anne, MD
Women's Cross Country
October 26
Princess Anne, MD
Stay Connected
Marines
Coca-Cola
Jostens
Towne Bank
Russell Athletic
ESPNU
Freedom Automotive
Nike