stop
 
01/31/2015 - Men's Basketball
MEAC Scores on ESPN
 
01/30/2015 - Men's Tennis
B-CU Wins Opener
 
 
01/28/2015 - Men's Track & Field
MEAC ANNOUNCES INDOOR TRACK & FIELD WEEKLY HONORS
 
 
 
 
01/26/2015 - Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball Recap: January 26
 
01/26/2015 - Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball Recap: January 26
 
01/26/2015 - Women's Basketball
MEAC ANNOUNCES WEEKLY WOMENíS BASKETBALL HONORS
 
01/26/2015 - Men's Basketball
MEAC ANNOUNCES WEEKLY MEN'S BASKETBALL HONORS
 
01/25/2015 - Bowling
Bowling Recap: January 25
 
01/24/2015 - Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball Recap: January 24
3
15
Story
MEAC Scores on ESPN
Story
B-CU Wins Opener
Story
LEGENDARY COACH JARVIS TO
Story
UMES Alumna Rodriguez
Story
MEAC ANNOUNCES BASEBALL
Story
MEAC ANNOUNCES INDOOR
Story
FAMU reinstates menís
Story
NCCU ENTERS
Story
MEAC ANNOUNCES BOWLING
Story
Men's Basketball Recap:
Story
Women's Basketball Recap:
Story
MEAC ANNOUNCES WEEKLY
Story
MEAC ANNOUNCES WEEKLY
Story
Bowling Recap: January 25
Story
Men's Basketball Recap:
scroll left
scroll right
Jan 30 Bowling Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Arlington, TX)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Jan 30 Bowling North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Arlington, TX)
TBA
Jan 30 Bowling Norfolk State vs TBA
(Altoona, PA)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Howard vs TBA
(Fairfax, Va. )
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field South Carolina State vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Coppin State vs TBA
(State College, Pa.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Winston-Salem, N.C. )
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Winston-Salem, N.C. )
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Morgan State vs TBA
(Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Norfolk State vs TBA
(State College, Pa.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Hampton vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Hampton vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Howard vs TBA
(State College, Pa.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Jan 30 Men's Track & Field Norfolk State vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Jan 30 Bowling Coppin State vs TBA
(ALtoona, PA)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Winston-Salem, N.C. )
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Norfolk State vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Norfolk State vs TBA
(State College, Pa.)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Coppin State vs TBA
(State College, Pa.)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Hampton vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Howard vs TBA
(Fairfax, Va. )
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field South Carolina State vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Howard vs TBA
(State College, Pa.)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Jan 30 Women's Track & Field Hampton vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Jan 31 Women's Track & Field George Mason vs Coppin State
(Fairfax, Va. )
TBA
Jan 31 Men's Tennis Navy vs Howard
(Annapolis, Md.)
TBA
Jan 31 Women's Tennis Wofford vs Savannah State
(Clinton, S.C.)
9:30 AM
Jan 31 Women's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Presbyterian
(Clinton, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Jan 31 Men's Tennis Wofford vs North Carolina A&T
(Spartanburg, S.C. )
12:30 PM
Jan 31 Men's Tennis Wofford vs North Carolina A&T
(Spartanburg, S.C. )
12:30 PM
Jan 31 Women's Basketball Florida A&M vs Bethune-Cookman
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
1:00 PM
Jan 31 Women's Tennis Wofford vs North Carolina A&T
(Spartanburg, S.C. )
2:00 PM
Jan 31 Men's Tennis Navy vs Howard
(Annapolis, Md.)
2:00 PM
Jan 31 Women's Basketball Howard vs Morgan State
(Washington, D.C. )
2:00 PM
Jan 31 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Coppin State
(Princess Anne, Md. )
2:00 PM
Jan 31 Women's Tennis Presbyterian vs Savannah State
(Clinton, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Jan 31 Men's Basketball Florida A&M vs Bethune-Cookman
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Jan 31 Women's Basketball Norfolk State vs Hampton
(Norfolk, Va. )
4:00 PM
Jan 31 Men's Basketball Howard vs Morgan State
(Washington, D.C.)
4:00 PM
Jan 31 Men's Tennis William & Mary vs Morgan State
(Williamsburg, Va.)
4:00 PM
Jan 31 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Delaware State
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
4:00 PM
Jan 31 Men's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Coppin State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
4:30 PM
Jan 31 Men's Basketball Savannah State vs North Carolina A&T
(Savannah, Ga.)
6:00 PM
Jan 31 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs North Carolina A&T
(Savannah, Ga. )
6:00 PM
Jan 31 Men's Basketball Norfolk State vs Hampton
(Norfolk, Va.)
6:00 PM
Jan 31 Men's Basketball South Carolina State vs Delaware State
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
6:00 PM
Jan 31 Men's Basketball Tennessee State vs North Carolina Central
(Johnson City, Tenn.)
7:00 PM
Feb 01 Men's Tennis Drexel vs Morgan State
(Philadelphia, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Feb 01 Women's Tennis Morgan State vs Drexel
(Philadelphia, Pa. )
1:00 PM
Feb 02 Women's Basketball Coppin State vs Morgan State
(Baltimore, Md. )
4:00 PM
Feb 02 Women's Basketball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, N.C. )
5:30 PM
Feb 02 Women's Basketball Howard vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Washington, D.C. )
5:30 PM
Feb 02 Men's Basketball New Jersey Inst Tech vs Hampton
(Newark, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Feb 02 Men's Basketball Howard vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Washington, D.C.)
7:30 PM
Feb 02 Men's Basketball North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Durham, N.C.)
7:30 PM
Feb 02 Men's Basketball Coppin State vs Morgan State
(Baltimore, Md.)
7:30 PM
Feb 03 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Pfeiffer
(Greensboro, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 03 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Pfeiffer
(Greensboro, N.C. )
3:30 PM
Feb 03 Women's Basketball New Jersey Inst Tech vs Delaware State
(Newark, N.J. )
5:30 PM
Feb 03 Men's Basketball New Jersey Inst Tech vs Delaware State
(Newark, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Feb 03 Men's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs Stetson
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
7:30 PM
Feb 04 Men's Tennis Stetson vs Bethune-Cookman
(Deland, Fla.)
2:30 PM
Feb 04 Men's Tennis North Carolina vs North Carolina Central
(Chapel Hill, N.C.)
6:30 PM
Feb 04 Men's Basketball Charlotte vs North Carolina A&T
(Charlotte, N.C.)
7:00 PM
Feb 04 Men's Basketball South Carolina State vs St. Andrews College
(Laurinburg, N.C.)
7:00 PM
Feb 05 Softball Georgia vs Coppin State
(Athens, Ga.)
4:00 PM
Feb 05 Softball TBA vs Hampton
(Tampa, Fla.)
7:00 PM
Feb 06 Women's Track & Field Morgan State vs TBA
(New York, N.Y.)
TBA
Feb 06 Bowling North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Dover, DE)
TBA
Feb 06 Women's Track & Field South Carolina State vs TBA
(Johnson City, Tenn.)
TBA
Feb 06 Women's Track & Field Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Feb 06 Bowling Coppin State vs TBA
(Dover, DE)
TBA
Feb 06 Bowling Howard vs TBA
(Dover, DE)
TBA
Feb 06 Bowling Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Deland, FL)
TBA
Feb 06 Men's Track & Field South Carolina State vs TBA
(Johnson City, Tenn.)
TBA
Feb 06 Men's Track & Field Morgan State vs TBA
(Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Feb 06 Men's Tennis George Mason vs Morgan State
(Fairfax, Va.)
TBA
Feb 06 Men's Track & Field Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Feb 06 Softball Troy vs Florida A&M
(Troy, AL)
TBA
Feb 06 Bowling Delaware State vs TBA
(Dover, DE)
TBA
Feb 06 Softball South Carolina State vs TBA
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
TBA
Feb 06 Softball Youngstown State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Buies Creek, N.C.)
8:30 AM
Feb 06 Softball East Carolina vs Delaware State
(Greenville, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 06 Softball Murray State vs Coppin State
(Athens, Ga.)
10:00 AM
Feb 06 Softball Longwood vs Delaware State
(Greenville, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Feb 06 Softball Jacksonville vs Hampton
(Tampa, Fla.)
11:00 AM
Feb 06 Softball UNCG vs Bethune-Cookman
(Charleston, S.C.)
11:00 AM
Feb 06 Softball Campbell vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Bruise Creek, N.C.)
12:30 PM
Feb 06 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Florida Atlantic
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
2:00 PM
Feb 06 Softball Florida vs Hampton
(Tampa, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 06 Softball East Carolina vs Delaware State
(Greenville, N.C.)
5:30 PM
Feb 06 Softball UMass Lowell vs Bethune-Cookman
(Charleston, S.C.)
6:00 PM
Feb 07 Women's Track & Field Hampton vs TBA
(Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Feb 07 Women's Tennis Navy vs Morgan State
(Annapolis, Md.)
TBA
Feb 07 Women's Track & Field Delaware State vs TBA
(Princess Anne, Md. )
TBA
Feb 07 Women's Track & Field Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Columbia, S.C. )
TBA
Feb 07 Men's Track & Field Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(New Haven, Conn.)
TBA
Feb 07 Men's Track & Field Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Columbia, S.C. )
TBA
Feb 07 Men's Track & Field Delaware State vs TBA
(Princess Anne, Md. )
TBA
Feb 07 Men's Track & Field Howard vs TBA
(Princess Anne, Md. )
TBA
Feb 07 Men's Track & Field Hampton vs TBA
(Boston, Mass.)
TBA
Feb 07 Softball TBA vs Coppin State
(Athens, Ga.)
TBA
Feb 07 Softball South Carolina State vs TBA
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
TBA
Feb 07 Softball Troy vs Florida A&M
(Troy, AL)
TBA
Feb 07 Softball Troy vs Florida A&M
(Troy, AL)
TBA
Feb 07 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Troy, AL)
TBA
Feb 07 Women's Track & Field Howard vs TBA
(Princess Anne, Md. )
TBA
Feb 07 Softball Marshall vs Bethune-Cookman
(Charleston, S.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 07 Softball Jacksonville vs Hampton
(Tampa, Fla.)
9:00 AM
Feb 07 Softball Winthrop vs Coppin State
(Athens, Ga.)
9:00 AM
Feb 07 Softball Oakland vs Coppin State
(Greenville, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 07 Women's Tennis James Madison vs Howard
(Washington, D.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 07 Women's Tennis Charlotte vs North Carolina A&T
(Charlotte, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Feb 07 Men's Tennis Charlotte vs North Carolina A&T
(Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Feb 07 Men's Tennis Charlotte vs North Carolina A&T
(Charlotte, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Feb 07 Softball Illinois State vs Hampton
(Tampa, Fla.)
11:15 AM
Feb 07 Women's Tennis Pfeiffer vs North Carolina Central
(Misenheimer, N.C.)
12:00 PM
Feb 07 Softball Army vs Bethune-Cookman
(Charleston, S.C.)
1:30 PM
Feb 07 Women's Basketball Coppin State vs South Carolina State
(Baltimore, Md. )
2:00 PM
Feb 07 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Dover, Del. )
2:00 PM
Feb 07 Softball South Carolina vs Delaware State
(Greenville, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 07 Men's Tennis Charlotte vs Norfolk State
(Charlotte, N.C.)
2:30 PM
Feb 07 Men's Basketball Savannah State vs Morgan State
(Savannah, Ga.)
4:00 PM
Feb 07 Men's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs Delaware State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 07 Men's Basketball Coppin State vs South Carolina State
(Baltimore, Md.)
4:00 PM
Feb 07 Women's Basketball Norfolk State vs Howard
(Norfolk, Va. )
4:00 PM
Feb 07 Women's Basketball Hampton vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Hampton, Va. )
4:00 PM
Feb 07 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs North Carolina Central
(Greensboro, N.C. )
4:00 PM
Feb 07 Women's Basketball Morgan State vs Savannah State
(Baltimore, Md. )
4:00 PM
Feb 07 Men's Basketball Norfolk State vs Howard
(Norfolk, Va.)
4:30 PM
Feb 07 Softball Georgia vs Coppin State
(Athens, Ga.)
4:30 PM
Feb 07 Softball Presbyterian vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Buies Creek, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 07 Men's Basketball Hampton vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Hampton, Va.)
6:00 PM
Feb 07 Men's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs North Carolina Central
(Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM
Feb 07 Softball St. John's vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Buies Creek, N.C.)
7:00 PM
Feb 08 Women's Track & Field Hampton vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Feb 08 Women's Track & Field Norfolk State vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Feb 08 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Troy, AL)
TBA
Feb 08 Men's Track & Field Norfolk State vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Feb 08 Men's Track & Field Hampton vs TBA
(Newport News, Va.)
TBA
Feb 08 Softball TBA vs Coppin State
(Athens, Ga.)
TBA
Feb 08 Softball East Carolina vs Delaware State
(Greenville, N.C.)
TBA
Feb 08 Softball Troy vs Florida A&M
(Troy, AL)
TBA
Feb 08 Men's Tennis Virginia Tech vs Morgan State
(Annapolis, Md.)
TBA
Feb 08 Softball Michigan vs Hampton
(Tampa, Fla.)
9:00 AM
Feb 08 Softball Oakland vs Delaware State
(Greenville, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 08 Women's Tennis Salisbury vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Salisbury, Md.)
9:00 AM
Feb 08 Softball Illinois vs Coppin State
(Athens, Ga.)
9:00 AM
Feb 08 Softball South Carolina State vs Alabama A&M
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Feb 08 Women's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Towson
(Salisbury, Md.)
12:00 PM
Feb 08 Softball South Carolina State vs Alabama A&M
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
12:00 PM
Feb 08 Men's Tennis UNCG vs Norfolk State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
12:30 PM
Feb 08 Men's Tennis Kennesaw State vs South Carolina State
(Kennesaw, Ga.)
1:00 PM
Feb 08 Softball College of Charleston vs Bethune-Cookman
(Charleston, S.C.)
1:30 PM
Feb 08 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Lynn
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
2:00 PM
Feb 08 Women's Tennis Virginia Tech vs Morgan State
(Blacksburg, Va. )
5:00 PM
Feb 08 Men's Tennis Duke vs North Carolina Central
(Durham, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 08 Men's Tennis Navy vs Morgan State
(Annapolis, Md.)
10:00 PM
Feb 09 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs Florida A&M
(Dover, Del. )
5:30 PM
Feb 09 Women's Basketball Coppin State vs Savannah State
(Baltimore, Md. )
5:30 PM
Feb 09 Women's Basketball Norfolk State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Norfolk, Va. )
6:00 PM
Feb 09 Women's Basketball Hampton vs Howard
(Hampton, Va. )
6:00 PM
Feb 09 Women's Basketball Morgan State vs South Carolina State
(Baltimore, Md. )
6:00 PM
Feb 09 Men's Basketball Coppin State vs Savannah State
(Baltimore, Md.)
7:30 PM
Feb 09 Men's Basketball Delaware State vs Florida A&M
(Dover, Del.)
7:30 PM
Feb 09 Men's Basketball Morgan State vs South Carolina State
(Baltimore, Md.)
7:30 PM
Feb 09 Men's Basketball Hampton vs Howard
(Hampton, Va.)
8:00 PM
Feb 09 Men's Basketball Norfolk State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Norfolk, Va.)
8:00 PM
Feb 10 Softball Florida A&M vs Florida State
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
6:00 PM
Feb 10 Softball Florida A&M vs Florida State
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
6:00 PM
Feb 11 Women's Tennis UCF vs Bethune-Cookman
(Orlando, Fla.)
2:00 PM
Feb 11 Women's Basketball New Jersey Inst Tech vs Morgan State
(Newark, N.J. )
7:00 PM
Feb 12 Softball Savannah State vs Howard
(Savannah, Ga.)
TBA
Feb 12 Men's Track & Field TBA vs TBA
(Prince Georges, MD)
TBA
Feb 12 Softball Savannah State vs Howard
(Savannah, Ga.)
TBA
Feb 12 Softball Savannah State vs Howard
(Savannah, Ga.)
TBA
Feb 13 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Clermont, Fla.)
TBA
Feb 13 Bowling Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Austin, TX)
TBA
Feb 13 Softball Toledo vs Howard
(Charleston, S.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 13 Softball Saint Francis (PA) vs Coppin State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
11:00 AM
Feb 13 Softball Saint Francis (PA) vs Coppin State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
11:00 AM
Feb 13 Softball North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:30 PM
Feb 13 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs College of Charleston
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
2:30 PM
Feb 13 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Hampton
(Durham, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 13 Softball Charleston Southern vs Howard
(Charleston, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 13 Softball North Carolina Central vs Delaware State
(Durham, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 13 Softball Akron vs Bethune-Cookman
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
3:00 PM
Feb 13 Baseball Georgia Southern vs Bethune-Cookman
(Statesboro, Ga.)
6:00 PM
Feb 13 Softball Jacksonville vs Bethune-Cookman
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
7:00 PM
Feb 14 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Clermont, Fla.)
TBA
Feb 14 Men's Tennis Florida A&M vs College of Charleston
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Feb 14 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Morgan State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
8:30 AM
Feb 14 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Morgan State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
8:30 AM
Feb 14 Men's Tennis Howard vs Mount St. Mary College
(Richmond, Va.)
9:00 AM
Feb 14 Softball Delaware vs Howard
(Charleston, S.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 14 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Florida Gulf Coast
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Feb 14 Women's Tennis Elon vs North Carolina A&T
(Elon, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Feb 14 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Coppin State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
10:30 AM
Feb 14 Softball Toledo vs Howard
(Charleston, S.C.)
11:00 AM
Feb 14 Softball North Carolina Central vs Delaware State
(Durham, N.C.)
11:00 AM
Feb 14 Softball North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Durham, N.C.)
12:00 PM
Feb 14 Softball Syracuse vs Bethune-Cookman
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
12:00 PM
Feb 14 Softball Saint Francis (PA) vs Coppin State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
12:30 PM
Feb 14 Women's Tennis Charleston Southern vs South Carolina State
(Charleston, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 14 Baseball Georgia Southern vs Bethune-Cookman
(Statesboro, Ga.)
2:00 PM
Feb 14 Women's Basketball Coppin State vs Howard
(Baltimore, Md. )
2:00 PM
Feb 14 Women's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina Central
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
2:00 PM
Feb 14 Women's Basketball Morgan State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md. )
2:00 PM
Feb 14 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Delaware State
(Princess Anne, Md. )
2:00 PM
Feb 14 Softball Canisius vs Delaware State
(Durham, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 14 Softball Saint Francis (PA) vs Morgan State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
2:30 PM
Feb 14 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Troy
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
3:00 PM
Feb 14 Softball Akron vs Bethune-Cookman
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 14 Men's Basketball Morgan State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
4:00 PM
Feb 14 Women's Basketball Florida A&M vs North Carolina A&T
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
4:00 PM
Feb 14 Men's Basketball Coppin State vs Howard
(Baltimore, Md.)
4:00 PM
Feb 14 Men's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Delaware State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
4:00 PM
Feb 14 Men's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina Central
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 14 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs South Carolina State
(Savannah, Ga. )
4:00 PM
Feb 14 Men's Basketball Savannah State vs South Carolina State
(Savannah, Ga.)
6:00 PM
Feb 14 Men's Basketball Florida A&M vs North Carolina A&T
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
6:00 PM
Feb 14 Women's Tennis Connecticut vs Bethune-Cookman
(Orlando, Fla.)
9:30 PM
Feb 15 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs Albany State
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Feb 15 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Clermont, Fla.)
TBA
Feb 15 Softball Saint Francis (PA) vs Morgan State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
8:30 AM
Feb 15 Softball Omaha vs Delaware State
(Durham, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 15 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Eastern Florida State College
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Feb 15 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Coppin State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
10:30 AM
Feb 15 Softball Virginia vs Delaware State
(Durham, N.C.)
11:00 AM
Feb 15 Women's Tennis Georgia Southern vs South Carolina State
(Statesboro, GA )
12:00 PM
Feb 15 Softball Jacksonville vs Bethune-Cookman
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
12:00 PM
Feb 15 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Morgan State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
12:30 PM
Feb 15 Softball Delaware vs Howard
(Charleston, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 15 Baseball Georgia Southern vs Bethune-Cookman
(Statesboro, Ga.)
1:00 PM
Feb 15 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
2:30 PM
Feb 16 Women's Basketball Morgan State vs Hampton
(Baltimore, Md. )
5:30 PM
Feb 16 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs Coppin State
(Dover, Del. )
5:30 PM
Feb 16 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Howard
(Princess Anne, Md. )
5:30 PM
Feb 16 Women's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina A&T
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
5:30 PM
Feb 16 Men's Basketball Florida A&M vs North Carolina Central
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
6:00 PM
Feb 16 Women's Basketball Florida A&M vs North Carolina Central
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
6:00 PM
Feb 16 Men's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Howard
(Princess Anne, Md.)
7:00 PM
Feb 16 Men's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina A&T
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
7:30 PM
Feb 16 Men's Basketball Morgan State vs Hampton
(Baltimore, Md.)
7:30 PM
Feb 16 Men's Basketball Delaware State vs Coppin State
(Dover, Del.)
7:30 PM
Feb 16 Men's Basketball Florida A&M vs North Carolina Central
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
8:00 PM
Feb 16 Men's Tennis Hampton vs Norfolk State
(Newport News, Va.)
8:45 PM
Feb 16 Women's Tennis Hampton vs Norfolk State
(Newport News, Va.)
8:45 PM
Feb 17 Softball South Carolina State vs Gardner-Webb
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 17 Women's Tennis Navy vs Howard
(Annapolis, Md.)
2:30 PM
Feb 17 Softball South Carolina State vs Gardner-Webb
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 17 Softball North Florida vs Florida A&M
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
5:00 PM
Feb 17 Baseball UCF vs Bethune-Cookman
(Orlando, Fla.)
6:30 PM
Feb 18 Men's Tennis Campbell vs North Carolina A&T
(Buies Creek, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 18 Women's Tennis Campbell vs North Carolina A&T
(Buies Creek, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 18 Men's Tennis Campbell vs North Carolina A&T
(Buies Creek, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 18 Women's Tennis Stetson vs Bethune-Cookman
(DeLand, Fla.)
2:30 PM
Feb 20 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
TBA
Feb 20 Bowling North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Greensboro, NC)
TBA
Feb 20 Bowling North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Greensboro, NC)
TBA
Feb 20 Bowling Norfolk State vs TBA
(Greensboro, NC)
TBA
Feb 20 Men's Tennis Florida A&M vs Stetson
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Feb 20 Bowling Howard vs TBA
(Greensboro, NC)
TBA
Feb 20 Softball Norfolk State vs Yale
(Norfolk, Va.)
11:30 AM
Feb 20 Softball Tennessee Tech vs North Carolina A&T
(Charleston, S.C.)
12:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball Fordham vs Hampton
(Greenville, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball USC Upstate vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Spartanburg, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 20 Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 20 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 20 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Greensboro, N.C. )
1:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball Norfolk State vs Wagner
(Norfolk, Va.)
2:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball Alcorn State vs Savannah State
(Atlanta, Ga.)
2:30 PM
Feb 20 Softball Stetson vs Morgan State
(DeLand, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball Stony Brook vs Bethune-Cookman
(Ft. Myers, Fla.)
4:30 PM
Feb 20 Softball Wagner vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Va.)
4:30 PM
Feb 20 Softball Bryant vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Spartanburg, S.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball Georgia State vs Savannah State
(Atlanta, Ga.)
5:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball Furman vs Hampton
(Greenville, S.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball Bryant vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Spartanburg, S.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 20 Softball Stetson vs Morgan State
(DeLand, Fla.)
6:00 PM
Feb 20 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Mercer
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
6:00 PM
Feb 21 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs Florida State
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Feb 21 Men's Basketball North Carolina Central vs Morgan State
(Durham, N.C.)
TBA
Feb 21 Men's Tennis Troy vs South Carolina State
(Troy, Al.)
TBA
Feb 21 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
TBA
Feb 21 Men's Track & Field TBA vs TBA
(Alburquerque, NM)
TBA
Feb 21 Softball UNC Wilmington vs North Carolina A&T
(Charleston, S.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 21 Softball Florida Gulf Coast vs Bethune-Cookman
(Ft. Myers, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Feb 21 Softball Alcorn State vs Savannah State
(Atlanta, Ga.)
11:00 AM
Feb 21 Women's Tennis Stetson vs South Carolina State
(DeLand, Fla.)
12:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball Bryant vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Spartanburg, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 21 Baseball Jacksonville vs Coppin State
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
1:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball Gardner-Webb vs Hampton
(Greenville, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 21 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball Stetson vs Morgan State
(DeLand, Fla.)
1:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball Toledo vs Hampton
(Greenville, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 21 Women's Tennis George Washington vs Howard
(Washington, D.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 21 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Mercer
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
1:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball TBA vs Savannah State
(Atlanta, Ga.)
1:30 PM
Feb 21 Women's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs Florida A&M
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
2:00 PM
Feb 21 Women's Basketball North Carolina Central vs Morgan State
(Durham, N.C. )
2:00 PM
Feb 21 Women's Basketball Coppin State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md. )
2:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball Norfolk State vs Drexel
(Norfolk, Va.)
2:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball Oakland vs Bethune-Cookman
(Ft. Myers, Fla.)
2:30 PM
Feb 21 Women's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Durham, N.C.)
2:30 PM
Feb 21 Men's Tennis Loyola vs Coppin State
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball USC Upstate vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Spartanburg, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 21 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Loyola
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball Stetson vs Morgan State
(DeLand, Fla.)
3:30 PM
Feb 21 Men's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs Florida A&M
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 21 Women's Basketball Hampton vs Delaware State
(Hampton, Va. )
4:00 PM
Feb 21 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs Howard
(Savannah, Ga. )
4:00 PM
Feb 21 Baseball Jacksonville vs Coppin State
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 21 Men's Basketball Coppin State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
4:00 PM
Feb 21 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
4:00 PM
Feb 21 Softball Yale vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Va.)
4:30 PM
Feb 21 Men's Tennis Wake Forest vs Norfolk State
(Winston-Salem, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 21 Men's Basketball Hampton vs Delaware State
(Hampton, Va.)
6:00 PM
Feb 21 Men's Basketball South Carolina State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
6:00 PM
Feb 21 Men's Basketball Savannah State vs Howard
(Savannah, Ga.)
7:00 PM
Feb 22 Women's Tennis Air Force vs Florida A&M
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Feb 22 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
TBA
Feb 22 Men's Tennis Norfolk State vs Oklahoma State
(Winston-Salem, N.C.)
8:30 AM
Feb 22 Softball Purdue vs Bethune-Cookman
(Ft. Myers, Fla.)
9:00 AM
Feb 22 Women's Tennis Savannah State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Durham, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 22 Softball Drexel vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Va.)
9:00 AM
Feb 22 Women's Tennis Christopher Newport vs Norfolk State
(Newport News, Va.)
11:00 AM
Feb 22 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Mercer
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
12:00 PM
Feb 22 Softball Georgia State vs Savannah State
(Atlanta, Ga.)
12:00 PM
Feb 22 Men's Tennis Davidson vs North Carolina A&T
(Davidson, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 22 Men's Tennis Davidson vs North Carolina A&T
(Davidson, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 22 Baseball Jacksonville vs Coppin State
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
1:00 PM
Feb 22 Women's Tennis Appalachian State vs North Carolina Central
(Boone, NC )
1:00 PM
Feb 22 Softball Tennessee Tech vs North Carolina A&T
(Charleston, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 22 Softball Wagner vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Va.)
2:00 PM
Feb 22 Softball Norfolk State vs Marist
(Norfolk, Va.)
4:30 PM
Feb 23 Women's Basketball Hampton vs Coppin State
(Hampton, Va. )
5:30 PM
Feb 23 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs Morgan State
(Greensboro, N.C. )
5:30 PM
Feb 23 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Howard
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
5:30 PM
Feb 23 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs Florida A&M
(Savannah, Ga. )
6:00 PM
Feb 23 Women's Basketball Norfolk State vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Va. )
6:00 PM
Feb 23 Men's Basketball South Carolina State vs Howard
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
7:00 PM
Feb 23 Men's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs Morgan State
(Greensboro, N.C.)
7:30 PM
Feb 23 Men's Basketball Norfolk State vs Delaware State
(Norfolk, Va.)
8:00 PM
Feb 24 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Oakland
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Feb 24 Women's Basketball New Jersey Inst Tech vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Princess Anne, Md. )
5:30 PM
Feb 24 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Stetson
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
6:00 PM
Feb 25 Softball Savannah State vs Georgia
(Savannah, Ga.)
TBA
Feb 25 Men's Tennis Howard vs North Carolina State
(Richmond, Va.)
TBA
Feb 25 Softball Savannah State vs Georgia
(Savannah, Ga.)
TBA
Feb 25 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Gardner-Webb
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 25 Softball Towson vs Morgan State
(Towson, Md.)
2:00 PM
Feb 25 Softball Presbyterian vs South Carolina State
(Clinton, S.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 25 Baseball Navy vs Coppin State
(Annapolis, Md.)
2:00 PM
Feb 25 Softball North Carolina A&T vs Gardner-Webb
(Greensboro, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 25 Men's Tennis Gardner-Webb vs South Carolina State
(Boiling Springs, N.C.)
3:30 PM
Feb 25 Softball Presbyterian vs South Carolina State
(Clinton, S.C.)
4:00 PM
Feb 25 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs UCF
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
6:00 PM
Feb 25 Softball Florida State vs Florida A&M
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
6:00 PM
Feb 25 Men's Basketball Savannah State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Savannah, Ga.)
7:30 PM
Feb 26 Men's Tennis Chowan University vs North Carolina A&T
(Murfreesboro, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 26 Men's Tennis Chowan University vs North Carolina A&T
(Murfreesboro, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 27 Men's Tennis VCU vs Howard
(Richmond, Va. )
TBA
Feb 27 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Orlando, Fla.)
TBA
Feb 27 Softball Army vs Hampton
(Greensboro, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Feb 27 Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic vs Bethune-Cookman
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
12:00 PM
Feb 27 Softball Appalachian State vs Hampton
(Greensboro, N.C.)
12:30 PM
Feb 27 Softball Western Carolina vs North Carolina A&T
(Wilmington, N.C.)
12:30 PM
Feb 27 Men's Tennis Hampton vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Hampton, Va.)
1:00 PM
Feb 27 Women's Tennis Hampton vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Hampton, Va.)
1:00 PM
Feb 27 Softball Ole Miss vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
2:00 PM
Feb 27 Men's Tennis Loyola vs North Carolina Central
(Cary, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 27 Women's Tennis Loyola vs North Carolina Central
(TBA)
2:00 PM
Feb 27 Softball Wagner vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Rock Hill, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 27 Baseball Morehead State vs Coppin State
(Morehead, Ky.)
3:00 PM
Feb 27 Softball Winthrop vs Coppin State
(Rock Hill, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 27 Softball Hartford vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Rock Hill, S.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 27 Softball UNC Wilmington vs North Carolina A&T
(Wilmington, N.C.)
5:30 PM
Feb 27 Softball FIU vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
7:00 PM
Feb 27 Softball Santa Clara vs Howard
(Santa Clara, Calif.)
8:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball TBA vs Florida A&M
(Orlando, Fla.)
TBA
Feb 28 Bowling North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Tallahassee, FL)
TBA
Feb 28 Women's Tennis Drexel vs Howard
(Philadelphia, Pa.)
TBA
Feb 28 Bowling Norfolk State vs TBA
(Tallahassee, FL)
TBA
Feb 28 Women's Tennis Mercer vs Florida A&M
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Feb 28 Women's Track & Field Florida A&M vs TBA
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Feb 28 Bowling Howard vs TBA
(Baltimore, MD)
TBA
Feb 28 Men's Tennis Hampton vs South Carolina State
(Hampton, Va.)
TBA
Feb 28 Bowling North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Tallahassee, FL)
TBA
Feb 28 Men's Tennis Drexel vs Howard
(Philadelphia, Pa.)
TBA
Feb 28 Bowling Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Baltimore, MD)
TBA
Feb 28 Bowling Coppin State vs TBA
(Baltimore, MD)
TBA
Feb 28 Women's Tennis Hampton vs South Carolina State
(Hampton, Va.)
TBA
Feb 28 Bowling Delaware State vs TBA
(Baltimore, MD)
TBA
Feb 28 Bowling Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Tallahassee, FL)
TBA
Feb 28 Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Loyola
(Greensboro, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 28 Men's Tennis Elon vs North Carolina A&T
(Elon, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 28 Men's Tennis Elon vs North Carolina A&T
(Elon, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Feb 28 Softball Appalachian State vs Hampton
(Greensboro, N.C.)
9:30 AM
Feb 28 Men's Tennis Miami FL vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Feb 28 Softball Western Carolina vs North Carolina A&T
(Wilmington, N.C.)
10:00 AM
Feb 28 Softball Austin Peay vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Rock Hill, S.C.)
11:00 AM
Feb 28 Men's Tennis Virginia Wesleyan vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Norfolk, Va.)
12:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Tennis Virginia Wesleyan vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Norfolk, Va.)
12:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball Norfolk State vs George Washington
(Norfolk, Va.)
12:30 PM
Feb 28 Softball Marist vs North Carolina A&T
(Wilmington, N.C.)
12:30 PM
Feb 28 Softball Wagner vs Coppin State
(Rock Hill, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball Washington vs Howard
(Santa Clara, Calif.)
1:00 PM
Feb 28 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Florida A&M
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
1:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball Ole Miss vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Feb 28 Softball Abilene Christian vs Savannah State
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
2:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Norfolk State
(Durham, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Basketball Morgan State vs Coppin State
(Baltimore, Md. )
2:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Basketball North Carolina Central vs Bethune-Cookman
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
2:00 PM
Feb 28 Baseball Morehead State vs Coppin State
(Morehead, Ky.)
2:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Dover, Del. )
2:00 PM
Feb 28 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Norfolk State
(Durham, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Tennis UNCG vs North Carolina A&T
(Greensboro, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball Hartford vs Coppin State
(Rock Hill, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball Norfolk State vs Delaware
(Norfolk, Va.)
3:00 PM
Feb 28 Baseball Bethune-Cookman vs Florida A&M
(Daytona Beach, Fla. )
3:30 PM
Feb 28 Softball Jacksonville vs Savannah State
(Jacksonville, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Men's Tennis Miami FL vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Tennis St. Thomas vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Tennis George Mason vs Morgan State
(Fairfax, Va. )
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Men's Basketball North Carolina Central vs Bethune-Cookman
(Durham, N.C.)
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Savannah State
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs Florida A&M
(Greensboro, N.C. )
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Men's Basketball Morgan State vs Coppin State
(Baltimore, Md.)
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Men's Basketball Delaware State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Dover, Del.)
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Men's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs Florida A&M
(Greensboro, N.C.)
4:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball Army vs Hampton
(Greensboro, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 28 Women's Basketball Howard vs Hampton
(Washington, D.C. )
5:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball Harvard vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Rock Hill, S.C.)
5:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball Santa Clara vs Howard
(Santa Clara, Calif.)
5:30 PM
Feb 28 Men's Basketball South Carolina State vs Savannah State
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
6:00 PM
Feb 28 Softball FIU vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
6:30 PM
Feb 28 Men's Basketball Howard vs Hampton
(Washington, D.C.)
7:00 PM
Mar 01 Men's Track & Field TBA vs TBA
(Boston, MA)
TBA
Mar 01 Women's Tennis Florida Atlantic vs Florida A&M
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Mar 01 Softball Austin Peay vs Coppin State
(Rock Hill, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 01 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs St. Thomas
(Miami, Fla.)
11:00 AM
Mar 01 Men's Tennis Norfolk State vs South Carolina State
(Norfolk, Va.)
11:00 AM
Mar 01 Women's Tennis Norfolk State vs South Carolina State
(Norfolk, Va.)
11:00 AM
Mar 01 Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs West Virginia
(Greensboro, N.C. )
11:00 AM
Mar 01 Women's Tennis FIU vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
12:00 PM
Mar 01 Softball FIU vs Bethune-Cookman
(Miami, Fla.)
3:00 PM
Mar 02 Men's Basketball Savannah State vs North Carolina Central
(Savannah, Ga.)
TBA
Mar 02 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Lees-McRae College
(Greensboro, N.C. )
2:00 PM
Mar 02 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Lees-McRae College
(Greensboro, N.C.)
2:00 PM
Mar 02 Women's Basketball Delaware State vs Hampton
(Dover, Del. )
5:30 PM
Mar 02 Women's Basketball Howard vs Norfolk State
(Washington, D.C. )
5:30 PM
Mar 02 Women's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, N.C. )
5:30 PM
Mar 02 Women's Basketball Savannah State vs North Carolina Central
(Savannah, Ga. )
6:00 PM
Mar 02 Men's Basketball North Carolina A&T vs Bethune-Cookman
(Greensboro, N.C.)
7:30 PM
Mar 02 Men's Basketball Delaware State vs Hampton
(Dover, Del.)
7:30 PM
Mar 02 Men's Basketball Howard vs Norfolk State
(Washington, D.C.)
8:00 PM
Mar 03 Women's Tennis Howard vs Towson
(Washington, D.C.)
12:00 PM
Mar 03 Women's Tennis Mount St. Mary College vs Bethune-Cookman
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Mar 03 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Mount St. Mary College
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Mar 03 Women's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Ball State
(Durham, N.C. )
2:00 PM
Mar 03 Women's Tennis Richmond vs Norfolk State
(Richmond, Va.)
2:30 PM
Mar 04 Men's Tennis UDC (District of Columbia) vs Howard
(Washington, D.C.)
TBA
Mar 04 Women's Tennis UDC (District of Columbia) vs Howard
(Washington, D.C.)
2:00 PM
Mar 04 Men's Basketball Howard vs New Jersey Inst Tech
(Washington, D.C.)
7:00 PM
Mar 05 Men's Tennis Howard vs Florida Atlantic
(Washington, D.C.)
TBA
Mar 05 Women's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Temple
(Princess Anne, Md.)
12:00 PM
Mar 05 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Campbell
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 05 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Detroit
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Mar 05 Men's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Temple
(Princess Anne, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 05 Women's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Morgan State
(Baltimore, Md. )
5:30 PM
Mar 05 Women's Basketball North Carolina Central vs North Carolina A&T
(Durham, N.C. )
5:30 PM
Mar 05 Women's Basketball South Carolina State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Orangeburg, S.C. )
5:30 PM
Mar 05 Women's Basketball Coppin State vs Delaware State
(Baltimore, Md. )
5:30 PM
Mar 05 Women's Basketball Florida A&M vs Savannah State
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
6:00 PM
Mar 05 Women's Basketball Hampton vs Norfolk State
(Hampton, Va. )
6:00 PM
Mar 05 Men's Basketball Coppin State vs Delaware State
(Baltimore, Md.)
7:30 PM
Mar 05 Men's Basketball North Carolina Central vs North Carolina A&T
(Durham, N.C.)
8:00 PM
Mar 05 Men's Basketball Florida A&M vs Savannah State
(Tallahassee, Fla.)
8:00 PM
Mar 05 Men's Basketball Hampton vs Norfolk State
(Hampton, Va.)
8:00 PM
Mar 06 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs Tennessee State
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Mar 06 Men's Track & Field TBA vs TBA
(Boston, MA)
TBA
Mar 06 Bowling Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Smyrna, TN)
TBA
Mar 06 Women's Tennis Morgan State vs UMBC
(Baltimore, Md. )
TBA
Mar 06 Bowling North Carolina Central vs TBA
(Smyrna, TN)
TBA
Mar 06 Bowling North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(Smyrna, TN)
TBA
Mar 06 Bowling Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Smyrna, TN)
TBA
Mar 06 Bowling Norfolk State vs TBA
(Smyrna, TN)
TBA
Mar 06 Bowling Howard vs TBA
(Smyrna, TN)
TBA
Mar 06 Bowling Delaware State vs TBA
(Smyrna, TN)
TBA
Mar 06 Men's Tennis Belmont Abbey vs North Carolina A&T
(Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 06 Men's Tennis Belmont vs North Carolina A&T
(Belmont, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 06 Softball Florida State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Mar 06 Softball Memphis vs Bethune-Cookman
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
3:45 PM
Mar 06 Men's Basketball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Morgan State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
7:30 PM
Mar 06 Men's Basketball Bethune-Cookman vs South Carolina State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
7:30 PM
Mar 07 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs Prairie View
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Mar 07 Men's Tennis Elon vs North Carolina Central
(Elon, N.C.)
9:00 AM
Mar 07 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Western Michigan
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Mar 07 Men's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Princess Anne, Md.)
12:00 PM
Mar 07 Women's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(Princess Anne, Md.)
12:00 PM
Mar 07 Softball Delaware vs Coppin State
(Newark, Del.)
1:30 PM
Mar 07 Men's Tennis Navy vs Coppin State
(Annapolis, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 07 Softball Coastal Carolina vs Bethune-Cookman
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
3:45 PM
Mar 07 Softball Hartford vs Coppin State
(Newark, Del.)
3:45 PM
Mar 07 Softball Florida Atlantic vs Bethune-Cookman
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
8:15 PM
Mar 08 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs Alabama A&M
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Mar 08 Men's Tennis Howard vs Radford
(Washington, D.C.)
TBA
Mar 08 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Eastern Kentucky
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Mar 08 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Eastern Kentucky
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Mar 08 Softball Samford vs Bethune-Cookman
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Mar 08 Softball Hartford vs Coppin State
(Newark, Del.)
11:15 AM
Mar 08 Softball Delaware vs Coppin State
(Newark, Del.)
1:30 PM
Mar 08 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Hampton
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Mar 08 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Hampton
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
4:00 PM
Mar 09 Women's Basketball Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference vs Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
(Norfolk, Va. (Scope Arena))
TBA
Mar 09 Men's Basketball Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference vs Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
(Norfolk, VA)
TBA
Mar 09 Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs UNC Asheville
(Greensboro, N.C. )
1:00 PM
Mar 10 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Bucknell
(Orlando, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Mar 10 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs George Mason
(Hilton Head, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 11 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Gardner-Webb
(Greensboro, N.C.)
TBA
Mar 11 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Jackson State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
TBA
Mar 11 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Gardner-Webb
(Greensboro, N.C. )
TBA
Mar 11 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Northern Illinois
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
9:00 AM
Mar 11 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Appalachian State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
11:30 AM
Mar 11 Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Gardner-Webb
(Greensboro, N.C. )
2:00 PM
Mar 11 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Jackson State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
4:30 PM
Mar 11 Softball Butler vs Bethune-Cookman
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
5:00 PM
Mar 11 Softball Butler vs Bethune-Cookman
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
7:00 PM
Mar 12 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Valparaiso
(Orlando, Fla.)
TBA
Mar 12 Men's Track & Field TBA vs TBA
(Fayetteville, AR)
TBA
Mar 12 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Quinnipiac
(Orlando, Fla.)
TBA
Mar 12 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Southern Miss
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
2:00 PM
Mar 13 Bowling Maryland Eastern Shore vs TBA
(TBA)
TBA
Mar 13 Bowling North Carolina A&T vs TBA
(TBA)
TBA
Mar 13 Bowling Delaware State vs TBA
(TBA)
TBA
Mar 13 Bowling Norfolk State vs TBA
(TBA)
TBA
Mar 13 Women's Tennis South Carolina State vs North Carolina A&T
(Florence, S.C.)
2:00 PM
Mar 13 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs South Carolina State
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 13 Men's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs South Carolina State
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 13 Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Florida A&M
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 13 Women's Tennis Savannah State vs Norfolk State
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 13 Women's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Savannah State
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Norfolk State
(Florence, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 14 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Norfolk State
(Florence, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 14 Women's Tennis Howard vs Albany
(Washington, D.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 14 Softball North Carolina Central vs Bethune-Cookman
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 14 Softball North Carolina Central vs Coppin State
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 14 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Florida A&M
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Men's Tennis Norfolk State vs Florida A&M
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Women's Tennis Norfolk State vs Florida A&M
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina A&T
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Women's Tennis Savannah State vs North Carolina A&T
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs North Carolina Central
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina A&T
(Florence, S.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Softball North Carolina Central vs Coppin State
(Durham, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Hofstra
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 14 Men's Tennis Coppin State vs Hofstra
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 15 Women's Tennis Morgan State vs Delaware State
(Baltimore, Md. )
TBA
Mar 15 Women's Tennis Norfolk State vs Florida A&M
(Florence, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 15 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina Central
(Florence, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 15 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs North Carolina Central
(Florence, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 15 Softball North Carolina Central vs Coppin State
(Durham, N.C.)
12:00 PM
Mar 15 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Coastal Carolina
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 16 Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs Florida A&M
(Florence, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 16 Women's Tennis La Salle vs Coppin State
(Philadelphia, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mar 16 Men's Tennis La Salle vs Coppin State
(Philadelphia, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Mar 18 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Hampton
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 18 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Connecticut
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Mar 18 Men's Tennis Coppin State vs Hampton
(Baltimore, Md.)
2:00 PM
Mar 18 Women's Tennis Morgan State vs Loyola
(Baltimore, Md. )
2:30 PM
Mar 19 Women's Tennis Norfolk State vs Albany
(Norfolk, Va.)
10:00 AM
Mar 19 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Oral Roberts
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Mar 19 Softball Harvard vs Bethune-Cookman
(Los Angeles, CA)
12:00 PM
Mar 19 Softball Coppin State vs Lafayette
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 20 Men's Tennis Coppin State vs North Carolina Central
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 20 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs North Carolina Central
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 20 Softball Harvard vs Bethune-Cookman
(Los Angeles, CA)
9:00 AM
Mar 20 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs Southern
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
10:00 AM
Mar 20 Men's Tennis Richmond vs Norfolk State
(Richmond, Va.)
1:00 PM
Mar 20 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Fordham
(Orlando, Fla.)
2:00 PM
Mar 20 Softball Loyola Marymount vs Bethune-Cookman
(Los Angeles, CA)
3:00 PM
Mar 21 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs Savannah State
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Mar 21 Men's Tennis Howard vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Washington, D.C.)
TBA
Mar 21 Men's Tennis UCF vs Florida A&M
(Orlando, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Mar 21 Women's Tennis Howard vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Washington, D.C.)
10:00 AM
Mar 21 Women's Tennis Southern vs North Carolina A&T
(Atlanta, Ga.)
10:00 AM
Mar 21 Softball UC Riverside vs Bethune-Cookman
(Los Angeles, CA)
11:00 AM
Mar 21 Softball Coppin State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
1:00 PM
Mar 21 Softball Mercer vs Savannah State
(Macon, Ga.)
1:00 PM
Mar 21 Men's Tennis Howard vs North Carolina Central
(Washington, D.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 21 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Winthrop
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
2:00 PM
Mar 21 Women's Tennis Mount St. Mary's - MD vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Emmitsburg, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 21 Softball Coppin State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 21 Men's Tennis Mount St. Mary's - MD vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Emmitsburg, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 21 Softball Mercer vs Savannah State
(Macon, Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mar 22 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Howard
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 22 Men's Tennis Coppin State vs Howard
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 22 Women's Tennis Florida A&M vs Florida State
(Tallahassee, Fla. )
TBA
Mar 22 Softball Seattle U vs Bethune-Cookman
(Los Angeles, CA)
10:00 AM
Mar 22 Softball Coppin State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
12:00 PM
Mar 22 Women's Tennis Longwood vs Norfolk State
(Farmville, Va.)
1:30 PM
Mar 22 Women's Tennis Clark Atlanta vs North Carolina A&T
(Atlanta, Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mar 23 Softball Stetson vs Bethune-Cookman
(DeLand, Fla.)
TBA
Mar 23 Softball Stetson vs Bethune-Cookman
(DeLand, Fla.)
TBA
Mar 24 Men's Tennis Radford vs North Carolina A&T
(Radford, Va.)
2:00 PM
Mar 24 Men's Tennis Radford vs North Carolina A&T
(Radford, Va. )
2:00 PM
Mar 24 Women's Tennis Richmond vs Morgan State
(Richmond, Va. )
2:30 PM
Mar 25 Men's Tennis James Madison vs Howard
(Harrisonburg, Va.)
TBA
Mar 25 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Northern Kentucky
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Mar 25 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Northern Kentucky
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
1:30 PM
Mar 25 Softball Mount St. Mary's - MD vs Coppin State
(Emmitsburg, Md.)
2:00 PM
Mar 26 Women's Tennis Francis Marion vs Morgan State
(Florence, S.C.)
TBA
Mar 27 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs New Orleans
(Troy, Al.)
TBA
Mar 27 Men's Tennis Coppin State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 27 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 27 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs North Carolina A&T
(Durham, N.C. )
1:00 PM
Mar 27 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs North Carolina A&T
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 27 Women's Tennis Savannah College of Art and Design vs Bethune-Cookman
(Savannah, Ga.)
2:00 PM
Mar 27 Women's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 27 Men's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 28 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 28 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Appalachian State
(Troy, Al.)
TBA
Mar 28 Men's Tennis Howard vs Hampton
(Washington, D.C.)
TBA
Mar 28 Men's Tennis Coppin State vs Norfolk State
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Mar 28 Men's Tennis Savannah College of Art and Design vs Bethune-Cookman
(Savannah, Ga.)
10:00 AM
Mar 28 Women's Tennis Georgia Southern vs Bethune-Cookman
(Statesboro, Ga.)
10:00 AM
Mar 28 Women's Tennis Howard vs Hampton
(Washington, D.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 28 Softball North Carolina Central vs Bethune-Cookman
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 28 Softball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Coppin State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
1:00 PM
Mar 28 Men's Tennis Georgia Southern vs Bethune-Cookman
(Statesboro, Ga.)
2:30 PM
Mar 28 Softball North Carolina Central vs Bethune-Cookman
(Durham, N.C.)
3:00 PM
Mar 28 Softball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Coppin State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
3:00 PM
Mar 28 Women's Tennis Savannah State vs Bethune-Cookman
(Savannah, Ga.)
3:00 PM
Mar 28 Women's Tennis Loyola vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:30 PM
Mar 28 Men's Tennis Loyola vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Baltimore, Md.)
3:30 PM
Mar 29 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Alabama State
(Troy, Al.)
TBA
Mar 29 Women's Tennis Morgan State vs Colgate
(Baltimore, Md. )
TBA
Mar 29 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Towson
(Baltimore, Md.)
9:00 AM
Mar 29 Softball Maryland Eastern Shore vs Coppin State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
12:00 PM
Mar 29 Softball North Carolina Central vs Bethune-Cookman
(Durham, N.C.)
12:00 PM
Mar 29 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Davidson
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 29 Men's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Morgan State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
1:00 PM
Mar 29 Women's Tennis Howard vs Delaware State
(Washington, D.C.)
1:00 PM
Mar 29 Women's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Morgan State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
1:00 PM
Apr 01 Women's Tennis Mount St. Mary's - MD vs Coppin State
(Emmitsburg, Md.)
3:00 PM
Apr 01 Men's Tennis Mount St. Mary's - MD vs Coppin State
(Emmitsburg, Md.)
3:00 PM
Apr 02 Women's Tennis Morgan State vs Georgetown
(Baltimore, Md. )
TBA
Apr 02 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs South Carolina State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Apr 02 Women's Tennis Longwood vs North Carolina A&T
(Farmville, Va.)
10:00 AM
Apr 02 Men's Tennis Shaw University vs North Carolina Central
(Raleigh, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 02 Men's Tennis Longwood vs North Carolina A&T
(Farmville, Va.)
3:30 PM
Apr 02 Men's Tennis Longwood vs North Carolina A&T
(Farmville, Va.)
3:30 PM
Apr 03 Women's Tennis Norfolk State vs North Carolina A&T
(Norfolk, Va.)
TBA
Apr 03 Men's Tennis Norfolk State vs North Carolina A&T
(Norfolk, Va.)
TBA
Apr 03 Women's Tennis Wagner vs Coppin State
(Staten Island, N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Apr 03 Men's Tennis Wagner vs Coppin State
(Staten Island, N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Apr 03 Men's Tennis Howard vs George Mason
(Washington, D.C.)
2:00 PM
Apr 03 Men's Tennis Norfolk State vs North Carolina A&T
(Norfolk, Va. )
3:00 PM
Apr 04 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs TBA
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
TBA
Apr 04 Men's Tennis Morgan State vs Howard
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Apr 04 Men's Tennis St. Francis (NY) vs Coppin State
(Flushing, N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Apr 04 Women's Tennis St. Francis (NY) vs Coppin State
(Flushing, N.Y.)
10:00 AM
Apr 04 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs South Carolina State
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Apr 04 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Boston College
(Durham, N.C.)
10:30 AM
Apr 04 Women's Tennis Morgan State vs Howard
(Baltimore, Md.)
1:00 PM
Apr 05 Women's Tennis Rider vs Coppin State
(Lawrenceville, N.J.)
TBA
Apr 05 Men's Tennis South Carolina State vs Radford
(Orangeburg, S.C.)
10:00 AM
Apr 05 Women's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Delaware State
(Princess Anne, Md.)
10:00 AM
Apr 05 Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic vs Florida A&M
(Boca Raton, Fla.)
11:00 AM
Apr 05 Men's Tennis Rider vs Coppin State
(Lawrenceville, N.J.)
3:00 PM
Apr 06 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Delaware State
(Baltimore, Md.)
TBA
Apr 06 Men's Tennis Norfolk State vs Chowan University
(Norfolk, Va.)
3:00 PM
Apr 06 Women's Tennis Norfolk State vs Chowan University
(Norfolk, Va.)
3:00 PM
Apr 08 Men's Tennis Temple vs Coppin State
(Philadelphia, Pa.)
11:00 AM
Apr 08 Women's Tennis Temple vs Coppin State
(Philadelphia, Pa.)
11:00 AM
Apr 08 Men's Tennis St. Francis (NY) vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(New York, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Apr 08 Women's Tennis St. Francis (NY) vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(New York, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Apr 09 Women's Tennis Wagner vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(New York, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Apr 09 Men's Tennis Wagner vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(New York, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Apr 09 Women's Tennis Mount St. Mary's - MD vs Howard
(Emmitsburg, Md.)
3:00 PM
Apr 09 Women's Tennis Norfolk State vs North Carolina Wesleyan
(Norfolk, Va.)
4:00 PM
Apr 10 Women's Tennis Norfolk State vs Virginia State
(Norfolk, Va.)
TBA
Apr 10 Women's Tennis Coppin State vs Morgan State
(Baltimore, Md.)
10:00 AM
Apr 10 Women's Tennis North Carolina A&T vs North Carolina Central
(Greensboro, N.C. )
11:00 AM
Apr 10 Men's Tennis Coppin State vs Morgan State
(Baltimore, Md.)
12:00 PM
Apr 10 Women's Tennis Bowie State vs Maryland Eastern Shore
(Bowie, Md.)
1:00 PM
Apr 10 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Longwood
(Durham, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 10 Women's Tennis Morgan State vs Saint Francis (PA)
(Baltimore, Md. )
2:00 PM
Apr 10 Women's Tennis UMBC vs Howard
(TBA)
2:00 PM
Apr 11 Men's Tennis South Carolina vs South Carolina State
(Columbia, S.C.)
TBA
Apr 11 Men's Tennis Howard vs St. Francis (NY)
(Washington, D.C.)
TBA
Apr 11 Women's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Florida A&M
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Apr 11 Men's Tennis Bethune-Cookman vs Florida A&M
(Daytona Beach, Fla.)
2:00 PM
Apr 11 Men's Tennis Norfolk State vs Longwood
(Norfolk, Va. )
4:00 PM
Apr 12 Men's Tennis Maryland Eastern Shore vs Salisbury
(Salisbury)
10:30 AM
Apr 12 Men's Tennis Coppin State vs Bucknell
(Baltimore, Md.)
12:00 PM
Apr 12 Women's Tennis Troy vs Florida A&M
(Troy, Ala. )
12:00 PM
Apr 12 Women's Tennis James Madison vs Morgan State
(Harrisonburg, Va.)
1:00 PM
Apr 13 Men's Tennis North Carolina Central vs Averett
(Durham, N.C.)
5:00 PM
Apr 16 Women's Tennis TBA vs TBA
(cayce, S.C.)
TBA
Women's Tennis
North Carolina A&T
0
Western Carolina
7
01/30
Men's Tennis
Bethune-Cookman
5
Warner University
2
01/30
Men's Tennis
William & Mary
7
Norfolk State
0
01/28
Men's Basketball
Savannah State
54
Norfolk State
70
01/26
Men's Basketball
Florida A&M
65
Maryland Eastern Shore
72
01/26
Men's Basketball
North Carolina A&T
71
Coppin State
84
01/26
Men's Basketball
Bethune-Cookman
42
Howard
45
01/26
Men's Basketball
South Carolina State
65
Hampton
56
01/26
Men's Basketball
North Carolina Central
55
Delaware State
54
01/26
Women's Basketball
Florida A&M
64
Maryland Eastern Shore
54
01/26
Women's Basketball
Savannah State
56
Norfolk State
54
01/26
Women's Basketball
South Carolina State
53
Hampton
88
01/26
Women's Basketball
North Carolina A&T
67
Coppin State
49
01/26
Women's Basketball
Bethune-Cookman
61
Howard
53
01/26
Women's Basketball
North Carolina Central
66
Delaware State
59
01/26
Men's Tennis
Virginia
7
Morgan State
0
01/25
Women's Tennis
Howard
3
Norfolk State
2
01/25
Women's Tennis
Appalachian State
7
North Carolina A&T
0
01/25
Men's Tennis
Appalachian State
7
North Carolina A&T
0
01/25
Women's Tennis
George Mason
3
Howard
2
01/25
Women's Tennis
South Carolina State
5
Savannah College of Art and Design
2
01/25
Men's Tennis
South Carolina State
7
Savannah College of Art and Design
0
01/25
Women's Tennis
Temple
5
Norfolk State
0
01/25
Bowling
Coppin State
539
Mount Aloysius
652
01/25
Bowling
Maryland Eastern Shore
4
Arkansas State
1
01/25
Bowling
Maryland Eastern Shore
4
Wisconsin-Whitewater
0
01/25
Men's Track & Field
Savannah State
TBA
01/25
Men's Track & Field
North Carolina Central
TBA
01/25
Bowling
Bethune-Cookman
4
Monmouth
1
01/25
Bowling
North Carolina A&T
1
Saint Francis (PA)
4
01/25
Bowling
Delaware State
1
UAB
4
01/25
Bowling
Norfolk State
1
Saint Francis (PA)
4
01/25
Bowling
Norfolk State
4
Cheyney University
3
01/25
Bowling
Morgan State
4
North Carolina Central
1
01/25
Bowling
Maryland Eastern Shore
1
Wisconsin-Whitewater
4
01/25
Bowling
Bethune-Cookman
1
Valparaiso
4
01/25
Bowling
Bethune-Cookman
2
Monmouth
4
01/25
Bowling
Delaware State
4
St. Francis (NY)
2
01/25
Bowling
North Carolina A&T
4
LIU Brooklyn
1
01/25
Bowling
Norfolk State
1
Saint Francis (PA)
4
01/25
Bowling
North Carolina Central
4
Pittsburgh-Bradford
3
01/25
Bowling
Delaware State
2
Adelphi University
4
01/25
Bowling
Morgan State
0
Cheyney University
4
01/25
Bowling
North Carolina A&T
2
Saint Francis (PA)
4
01/25
Bowling
Morgan State
1
Cheyney University
4
01/25
Women's Tennis
Southern Miss
4
Florida A&M
0
01/25
Women's Tennis
VCU
5
Morgan State
0
01/25
Bowling
North Carolina Central
3
Medaille College
4
01/25
Women's Track & Field
Savannah State
TBA
01/25
Women's Track & Field
North Carolina Central
TBA
01/25
<
  Scroll for more  
>
MEAC History
 
 
David Oliver
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist, 110m hurdles. (Howard)
Bob 'The Bullet' Hayes
Pro Football Hall of Famer, 2009 Inductee (Florida A&M)
Kellie Wells
Former Hampton student-athlete Kellie Wells wins the bronze medal in the 100m hurdles with a time of 12.48 seconds in the 2012 London Summer Games.
Marvin 'The Human Eraser' Webster
1975 Top Draft Pick of the Denver Nuggets (Morgan State)
Deacon Jones
Pro Football Hall of Famer (S.C. State)
Leroy Kelly
Pro Football Hall of Famer (Morgan State)
Maryland Eastern Shore
2008 NCAA Women's Bowling Champions
Patricia Cage-Bibbs
500 Career Women's Basketball Wins (N.C. A&T)
Hampton Women's Track & Field
2010 Women's Track and Field Champion 10 MEAC Indoor Titles 8 Outdoor Titles
Francena McCorory
Former Hampton student-athlete Francena McCorory (class of 2011), a three-time NCAA champion in the 400-meter dash, ran the third leg of the relay as Team USA won the race in 3:16.87 at the 2012 London Summer Games.
Maryland Eastern Shore Menís Basketball
40th anniversary of the 1973-1974 UMES Menís Basketball Team attending the NIT
advertisement
Poll
Clip
Play
MEAC Men's Basketball 15-2
December 23, 2013
Clip
Play
Delaware State at Morgan
October 29, 2012
Clip
Play
South Carolina State at
October 23, 2012
Champion Central 
Men's Indoor Track & Field
February 12-14
Landover, Md.
Men's Basketball
March 9-14
Norfolk, Va.
Women's Basketball
March 9-14
Norfolk, Va.
Bowling
March 20-22
Chesapeake, Va.
Men's Tennis
April 16-18
Cayce, S.C.
Women's Indoor Track & Field
February 12-14
Landover, Md.
Stay Connected
Coca-Cola
Marines
Jostens
Russell Athletic
Towne Bank
ESPNU
Freedom Automotive
Nike