Softball - 2017 Schedules
Print
Schedule
Select School:

Date Home Team Score Away Team Score Location Time (ET) Media Recap
  Thu, Feb 09  Southern  13  Coppin State  2 Baton Rouge, La.   TBA   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 09  Southern  5  Coppin State  10 Baton Rouge, La.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 09  Savannah State  9  Charleston Southern  15 Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 09  Savannah State  5  Charleston Southern  12 Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  Bethune-Cookman  4  Troy  8 Boca Raton, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  North Carolina A&T  6  Alabama A&M  4 Boiling Springs, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  North Carolina Central  0  Saint Francis (PA)  6 Buies Creek, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  Florida A&M  2  Kentucky  4 Orlando, Fla.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Fri, Feb 10  Morgan State  5  Chattanooga  1 Clermont, Fla.   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  North Carolina A&T  1  ETSU  5 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  Maryland Eastern Shore  4  North Carolina Central  6 Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Phyllis Rafter Memorial
  Fri, Feb 10  South Carolina State  2  Morehead State  15 Kennesaw, Ga.   12:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  Savannah State  2  Kansas  16 DeLand, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  UCF  10  Florida A&M  2 Orlando, Fla.   3:30 p.m. Broadcast   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  North Carolina State  4  Bethune-Cookman  2 Boca Raton, Fla.   3:45 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Fri, Feb 10  Morgan State  7  Fairleigh Dickinson  5 Clermont, Fla.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Fri, Feb 10  Elon  6  Hampton  5 Elon, N.C.   4:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Lion Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  Coppin State  0  Southern Illinois  11 Hammond, La.   5:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  Campbell  12  Maryland Eastern Shore  4 Buies Creek, N.C.   5:30 p.m.   Live Stats
STATS
spacer
Phyllis Rafter Memorial
  Fri, Feb 10  Kennesaw State  14  South Carolina State  0 Kennesaw, Ga.   5:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  Stetson  7  Savannah State  1 DeLand, Fla.   6:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  North Carolina A&T  7  Alabama A&M  9 Boiling Springs, N.C.   TBA   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Maryland Eastern Shore  3  North Carolina Central  0 Buies Creek, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Phyllis Rafter Memorial
  Sat, Feb 11  South Carolina State  2  Austin Peay  12 Kennesaw, Ga.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Savannah State  1  Kansas  16 DeLand, Fla.   11:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Gardner-Webb  0  North Carolina A&T  3 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Lion Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Coppin State  0  UT Martin  8 Hammond, La.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 11  Elon  2  Hampton  0 Elon, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Maryland Eastern Shore  4  Saint Francis (PA)  12 Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Phyllis Rafter Memorial
  Sat, Feb 11  South Carolina State  4  Saint Louis  10 Kennesaw, Ga.   12:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Florida A&M  2  Pittsburgh  5 Orlando, Fla.   12:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Sat, Feb 11  Morgan State  0  Chattanooga  8 Clermont, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Savannah State  0  Akron  8 DeLand, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Lion Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Coppin State  3  Mississippi Valley State  7 Hammond, La.   2:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 11  Elon  5  Hampton  3 Elon, N.C.   2:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Campbell  8  North Carolina Central  0 Buies Creek, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Bethune-Cookman  5  Boston University  1 Boca Raton, Fla.   6:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  UCF  2  Florida A&M  1 Orlando, Fla.   6:00 p.m.   Play Video Clip Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Sat, Feb 11  Morgan State  3  Fairleigh Dickinson  0 Clermont, Fla.   6:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Florida Atlantic  0  Bethune-Cookman  15 Boca Raton, Fla.   8:15 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Sun, Feb 12  Gardner-Webb  4  North Carolina A&T  5 Boiling Springs, N.C.   TBA   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Sun, Feb 12  Florida A&M  0  Kentucky  3 Orlando, Fla.   9:30 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Sun, Feb 12  Morgan State  1  Liberty  9 Clermont, Fla.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Feb 12  Troy  9  Bethune-Cookman  6 Boca Raton, Fla.   11:15 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Sun, Feb 12  Stetson  8  Savannah State  0 DeLand, Fla.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Lion Classic
  Sun, Feb 12  Coppin State  0  Nicholls  13 Hammond, La.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sun, Feb 12  Southeastern Louisiana  6  Coppin State  1 Hammond, La.   4:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Wed, Feb 15  Florida State  5  Florida A&M  0 Tallahassee, Fla.   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 16  North Carolina A&T  3  Appalachian State  11 Greensboro, N.C.   3:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Osprey Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  North Florida  8  South Carolina State  2 Jacksonville, Fla.   TBA   RECAP
STATS
  Fri, Feb 17  South Carolina State  1  Eastern Illinois  7 Jacksonville, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Fri, Feb 17  Savannah State  0  St. John's  13 Boca Raton, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  Howard  6  UMBC  12 Greensboro, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Running Bulldog Tournament
  Fri, Feb 17  Hampton  0  Bucknell  5 Boiling Springs, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
  Fri, Feb 17  Hampton  4  Holy Cross  7 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  North Carolina A&T  0  Valparaiso  3 Greensboro, N.C.   12:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  Florida A&M  1  FIU  12 Gainesville, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Osprey Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  Georgia State  8  South Carolina State  0 Jacksonville, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Fri, Feb 17  Savannah State  1  Syracuse  7 Boca Raton, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  North Carolina A&T  9  Howard  8 Greensboro, N.C.   2:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Fri, Feb 17  Bethune-Cookman  1  Delaware  3 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   3:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  Florida  8  Florida A&M  1 Gainesville, Fla.   3:45 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Fri, Feb 17  Bethune-Cookman  2  Marshall  10 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   5:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Florida A&M  5  Maryland  1 Gainesville, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Running Bulldog Tournament
  Sat, Feb 18  Hampton  3  Holy Cross  2 Boiling Springs, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Sat, Feb 18  Savannah State  1  Tulsa  4 Savannah, Ga.   11:15 a.m.   Live Stats
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 18  Elon  6  North Carolina Central  1 Elon, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sat, Feb 18  Norfolk State  4  Marist  3 Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Aggie Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Howard  0  Appalachian State  11 Greensboro, N.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Sat, Feb 18  Bethune-Cookman  5  Stetson  10 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Elon  10  North Carolina Central  2 Elon, N.C.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 18  Norfolk State  2  Marist  6 Norfolk, Va.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Aggie Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  North Carolina A&T  2  Valparaiso  7 Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Sat, Feb 18  Bethune-Cookman  1  George Washington  7 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   3:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Florida A&M  0  FIU  8 Gainesville, Fla.   3:45 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Running Bulldog Tournament
  Sat, Feb 18  Hampton  1  Seton Hall  11 Boiling Springs, N.C.   4:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Sun, Feb 19  Howard  4  Valparaiso  11 Greensboro, N.C.   8:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Sun, Feb 19  Florida A&M  3  Northwestern State  3 Gainesville, Fla.   9:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Sun, Feb 19  Bethune-Cookman  0  Providence  3 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sun, Feb 19  Morgan State  4  Marist  2 Baltimore, Md.   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Sun, Feb 19  Savannah State  4  Toledo  14 Boca Raton, Fla.   11:15 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Running Bulldog Tournament
  Sun, Feb 19  Hampton  4  Bucknell  5 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Feb 19  Coppin State  3  Marist  6 Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Sun, Feb 19  Florida Atlantic  7  Savannah State  1 Boca Raton, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Sun, Feb 19  North Carolina A&T  3  UMBC  1 Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Wed, Feb 22  North Carolina A&T    Appalachian State   Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Feb 23  Gardner-Webb    North Carolina Central   Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Feb 23  Gardner-Webb    North Carolina Central   Boiling Springs, N.C.   2:00 p.m.  
Mary Nutter Classic
  Thu, Feb 23  Bethune-Cookman    LSU   Cathedral City, Calif.   4:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Feb 23  Bethune-Cookman    Stanford   Cathedral City, Calif.   8:30 p.m.  
spacer
Willie Jewell’s Invitational Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Maryland Eastern Shore    Presbyterian   Charleston, S.C.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Howard    Western Carolina   Spartanburg, S.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Morgan State    Lehigh   Kissimmee, Fla.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Florida A&M    Kentucky   Boca Raton, Fla.   11:15 a.m.  
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Fri, Feb 24  Savannah State    Marist   Macon, Ga.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  South Carolina Upstate    Howard   Spartanburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Mary Nutter Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Bethune-Cookman    Texas   Cathedral City, Calif.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  North Carolina Central    Bucknell   Rock Hill, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Morgan State    Georgia Southern   Kissimmee, Fla.   1:15 p.m.  
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Florida A&M    Arkansas   Boca Raton, Fla.   1:30 p.m.  
spacer
Carolina Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Hampton    Towson   Chapel Hill, N.C.   2:20 p.m.  
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Delaware State    Western Carolina   Spartanburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Willie Jewell’s Invitational Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Charleston Southern    Maryland Eastern Shore   Charleston, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  North Carolina Central    Eastern Kentucky   Rock Hill, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Fri, Feb 24  Mercer    Savannah State   Macon, Ga.   3:15 p.m.  
spacer
Mary Nutter Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Bethune-Cookman    St. John's   Cathedral City, Calif.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Fri, Feb 24  Virginia Tech    Coppin State   Greenville, N.C.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  South Carolina Upstate    Delaware State   Spartanburg, S.C.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Florida A&M    Connecticut   Boca Raton, Fla.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Willie Jewell’s Invitational Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Maryland Eastern Shore    Boise State   Charleston, S.C.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Dolphin Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  North Carolina A&T    Akron   Jacksonville, Fla.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Carolina Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Hampton    Marshall   Chapel Hill, N.C.   10:30 a.m.  
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Furman    Howard   Greenville, N.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Morgan State       Kissimmee, Fla.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  North Carolina Central    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Rock Hill, S.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  Seton Hall    Virginia Tech   Greenville, N.C.   11:45 a.m.  
  Sat, Feb 25  Coppin State    Seton Hall   Greenville, N.C.   11:45 a.m.  
spacer
Dolphin Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  Jacksonville    North Carolina A&T   Jacksonville, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Sat, Feb 25  Savannah State    Marist   Macon, Ga.   12:15 p.m.  
spacer
Spartan Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Norfolk State    Hartford   Norfolk, Va.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Delaware State    Sacred Heart   Spartanburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Feb 25  Delaware State    Furman   Spartanburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Spartan Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Norfolk State    Buffalo   Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Willie Jewell’s Invitational Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Charleston Southern    Maryland Eastern Shore   Charleston, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Winthrop    North Carolina Central   Rock Hill, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Morgan State    Oakland   Kissimmee, Fla.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  Coppin State    Virginia Tech   Greenville, N.C.   4:15 p.m.  
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Sat, Feb 25  Mercer    Savannah State   Macon, Ga.   4:45 p.m.  
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Howard    Sacred Heart   Greenville, N.C.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Carolina Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Hampton    Miami OH   Chapel Hill, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Florida Atlantic    Florida A&M   Boca Raton, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
Mary Nutter Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Bethune-Cookman    Michigan   Cathedral City, Calif.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  Florida A&M    Arkansas   Boca Raton, Fla.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  Morgan State    Liberty   Kissimmee, Fla.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Dolphin Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  North Carolina A&T    Akron   Jacksonville, Fla.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Sun, Feb 26  Savannah State    IUPUI   Macon, Ga.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  Morgan State    Syracuse   Kissimmee, Fla.   11:45 a.m.  
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  Virginia    Coppin State   Greenville, N.C.   11:45 a.m.  
spacer
Mary Nutter Classic
  Sun, Feb 26  Bethune-Cookman    New Mexico State   Cathedral City, Calif.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Spartan Classic
  Sun, Feb 26  Norfolk State    Buffalo   Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  North Carolina Central    ETSU   Rock Hill, S.C.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  East Carolina    Coppin State   Greenville, N.C.   2:00 p.m.  
spacer
Dolphin Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  Jacksonville    North Carolina A&T   Jacksonville, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
Spartan Classic
  Sun, Feb 26  Norfolk State    Hartford   Norfolk, Va.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
Willie Jewell's Invitational Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  Charleston Southern    South Carolina State   Charleston, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Carolina Classic
  Sun, Feb 26  North Carolina    Hampton   Chapel Hill, N.C.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Feb 28  South Carolina State    Presbyterian   Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 28  Florida A&M    Troy   Tallahassee, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Feb 28  Florida A&M    Troy   Tallahassee, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 01  Howard    Drexel   Washington, D.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 01  Howard    Drexel   Washington, D.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 01  Mercer    Florida A&M   Macon, Ga.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 01  North Carolina A&T    UNCW   Greensboro, N.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 01  Mercer    Florida A&M   Macon, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
Camel Stampede
  Fri, Mar 03  Norfolk State    Appalachian State   Buies Creek, N.C.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Wilson/DeMarini Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Savannah State    College of Charleston   Auburn, Ala.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Fri, Mar 03  Maryland Eastern Shore    Cleveland State   Rock Hill, S.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  UMBC    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Camel Stampede
  Fri, Mar 03  Norfolk State    Rider   Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Wilson/DeMarini Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Savannah State    Liberty   Auburn, Ala.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Delaware State    South Carolina State   Statesboro, Ga.   1:30 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Coppin State    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Bethune-Cookman    LIU Brooklyn   DeLand, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  UMBC    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Delaware State    Eastern Kentucky   Statesboro, Ga.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Bethune-Cookman    Stetson   DeLand, Fla.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Fri, Mar 03  Winthrop    Maryland Eastern Shore   Rock Hill, S.C.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Delaware State    Presbyterian   Statesboro, Ga.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Bethune-Cookman    Cornell   DeLand, Fla.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sat, Mar 04  Maryland Eastern Shore    DePaul   Rock Hill, S.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Coppin State    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 04  Morgan State    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Camel Stampede
  Sat, Mar 04  Norfolk State    Appalachian State   Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sat, Mar 04  Maryland Eastern Shore    Cleveland State   Rock Hill, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Alabama State Tournament
  Sat, Mar 04  North Carolina A&T    Loyola   Montgomery, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Bethune-Cookman    South Dakota   DeLand, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
Wilson/DeMarini Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Auburn    Savannah State   Auburn, Ala.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
Camel Stampede
  Sat, Mar 04  Campbell    Norfolk State   Buies Creek, N.C.   5:30 p.m.  
spacer
Alabama State Tournament
  Sat, Mar 04  Alabama State    North Carolina A&T   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Delaware State    Marshall   Statesboro, Ga.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Bethune-Cookman    Cornell   DeLand, Fla.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Wilson/DeMarini Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Savannah State    Texas State   Auburn, Ala.   10:30 a.m.  
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Morgan State    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Mar 05  Coppin State    Marist   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sun, Mar 05  Winthrop    Maryland Eastern Shore   Rock Hill, S.C.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Georgia Southern    Delaware State   Statesboro, Ga.   1:30 p.m.  
spacer
Alabama State Tournament
  Sun, Mar 05  North Carolina A&T    Loyola   Montgomery, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Coppin State    Marist   Baltimore, Md.   2:15 p.m.  
spacer
Alabama State Tournament
  Sun, Mar 05  Alabama State    North Carolina A&T   Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Mon, Mar 06  North Carolina Central    Hampton   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  Mon, Mar 06  North Carolina Central    Hampton   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 07  Bethune-Cookman    Western Carolina   Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 07  Bethune-Cookman    Western Carolina   Daytona Beach, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  South Carolina State    Gardner-Webb   Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  South Carolina State    Gardner-Webb   Orangeburg, S.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  Jacksonville    Delaware State   Jacksonville, Fla.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  Georgia Southern    Savannah State   Statesboro, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  Jacksonville    Delaware State   Jacksonville, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  Southern Miss    North Carolina A&T   Hattiesburg, Miss.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  Howard    UMBC   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 09  Bethune-Cookman    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 09  Bethune-Cookman    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Daytona Beach, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 09  Jackson State    North Carolina A&T   Jackson, Miss.   5:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 09  Jackson State    North Carolina A&T   Jackson, Miss.   7:00 p.m.  
Liberty Classic
  Fri, Mar 10  North Carolina Central    Saint Francis (PA)   Lynchburg, Va.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Puerto Rico Classico
  Fri, Mar 10  Florida A&M    Furman   San Juan, Puerto Rico   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Liberty Classic
  Fri, Mar 10  North Carolina Central    Rhode Island   Lynchburg, Va.   1:30 p.m.  
spacer
Towson Tournament
  Fri, Mar 10  Towson    Morgan State   Towson, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Fri, Mar 10  Coppin State    Mercer   Orlando, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
Hampton Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Invitational
  Fri, Mar 10  UNCW    Hampton   Wilmington, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Mar 10  Hampton    Youngstown State   Wilmington, N.C.   5:30 p.m.  
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Fri, Mar 10  UCF    Delaware State   Orlando, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Towson Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Morgan State    Binghamton   Towson, Md.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Puerto Rico Classico
  Sat, Mar 11  Florida A&M    Howard   San Juan, Puerto Rico   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Delaware State    Ohio State   Orlando, Fla.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Towson Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Morgan State    Princeton   Towson, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC Retrievers Classic
  Sat, Mar 11  UMBC    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Mar 11  Coppin State    Rider   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Hampton Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  UNCW    Hampton   Wilmington, N.C.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Liberty Classic
  Sat, Mar 11  Liberty    North Carolina Central   Lynchburg, Va.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Puerto Rico Classico
  Sat, Mar 11  Florida A&M       San Juan, Puerto Rico   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Delaware State    Georgia   Orlando, Fla.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC Retrievers Classic
  Sat, Mar 11  UMBC    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   2:15 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Mar 11  Coppin State    Rider   Baltimore, Md.   2:15 p.m.  
spacer
Elon Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Elon    Norfolk State   Elon, N.C.   2:30 p.m.  
  Sat, Mar 11  Norfolk State    Fairleigh Dickinson   Elon, N.C.   4:45 p.m.  
spacer
Hampton Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  Hampton    Siena   Wilmington, N.C.   5:30 p.m.  
spacer
Towson Tournament
  Sun, Mar 12  Morgan State    Binghamton   Towson, Md.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Sun, Mar 12  Delaware State    Georgia   Orlando, Fla.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Hampton Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Invitational
  Sun, Mar 12  Hampton    Siena   Wilmington, N.C.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Puerto Rico Classico
  Sun, Mar 12  Florida A&M    Furman   San Juan, Puerto Rico   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Elon Tournament
  Sun, Mar 12  Norfolk State    Presbyterian   Elon, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC Retrievers Classic
  Sun, Mar 12  Coppin State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Puerto Rico Classico
  Sun, Mar 12  Florida A&M    Howard   Puerto Rico, San Juan   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Elon Tournament
  Sun, Mar 12  Elon    Norfolk State   Elon, N.C.   2:15 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC Retrievers Classic
  Sun, Mar 12  Coppin State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   2:15 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Mar 14  North Carolina Central    Norfolk State   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Howard    Rider   Washington, D.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Bethune-Cookman    George Mason   Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Savannah State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  North Carolina Central    Norfolk State   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Howard    Rider   Washington, D.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Bethune-Cookman    George Mason   Daytona Beach, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Savannah State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Savannah, Ga.   5:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Liberty    North Carolina A&T   Lynchburg, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 15  Bethune-Cookman    Ohio State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 15  Radford    North Carolina Central   Radford, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 15  Morgan State    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 15  Morgan State    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 15  Radford    North Carolina Central   Radford, Va.   5:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 16  Coppin State    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 16  North Carolina A&T    UNCG   Greensboro, N.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 16  Coppin State    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
UMBC Dawg Pound Invitational
  Fri, Mar 17  Howard    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   10:00 a.m.  
  Fri, Mar 17  UMBC    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   12:15 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Fri, Mar 17  Bethune-Cookman    Saint Joseph's   Tampa, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Fri, Mar 17  Florida A&M    Yale   Clearwater, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Fri, Mar 17  Bethune-Cookman    Monmouth   Tampa, Fla.   6:15 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Fri, Mar 17  Florida A&M    Colgate   Clearwater, Fla.   6:15 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC Dawg Pound Invitational
  Sat, Mar 18  Howard    La Salle   Baltimore, Md.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Mercer Bears Classic
  Sat, Mar 18  Savannah State    Eastern Illinois   Macon, Ga.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Sat, Mar 18  Florida A&M    Rutgers   Clearwater, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
  * Sat, Mar 18  Delaware State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Dover, Del.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 18  Coppin State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 18  Morgan State    Hampton   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Sat, Mar 18  Bethune-Cookman    Fairfield   Tampa, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Sat, Mar 18  Florida A&M    Army   Clearwater, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
  * Sat, Mar 18  Morgan State    Hampton   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 18  Coppin State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 18  Delaware State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Sat, Mar 18  Bethune-Cookman    Army   Tampa, Fla.   4:45 p.m.  
spacer
Mercer Bears Classic
  Sat, Mar 18  Savannah State    Belmont   Macon, Ga.   6:30 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Sun, Mar 19  Bethune-Cookman    Illinois   Tampa, Fla.   11:15 a.m.  
spacer
  * Sun, Mar 19  Morgan State    Hampton   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 19  Coppin State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 19  Delaware State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Dover, Del.   12:00 p.m.  
UMBC Dawg Pound Invitational
  Sun, Mar 19  Howard    La Salle   Baltimore, Md.   1:30 p.m.  
spacer
Mercer Bears Classic
  Sun, Mar 19  Mercer    Savannah State   Macon, Ga.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
UMBC Dawg Pound Invitational
  Sun, Mar 19  Howard    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   3:45 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Sun, Mar 19  USF    Florida A&M   Clearwater, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Mar 21  South Carolina State    College of Charleston   Orangeburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 21  South Carolina State    College of Charleston   Orangeburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 22  South Carolina State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 22  South Carolina State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Orangeburg, S.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 23  North Carolina Central    Maryland Eastern Shore   Durham, N.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 23  North Carolina Central    Maryland Eastern Shore   Durham, N.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Howard    Hampton   Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Norfolk State    Delaware State   Norfolk, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Maryland Eastern Shore    Coppin State   Princess Anne, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Savannah State    Bethune-Cookman   Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  South Carolina State    North Carolina A&T   Orangeburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Florida A&M    North Carolina Central   Tallahassee, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
Mount St. Mary’s Tournament
  Sat, Mar 25  Morgan State    Cornell   Emmitsburg, Md.   1:30 p.m.  
spacer
  * Sat, Mar 25  Norfolk State    Delaware State   Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Howard    Hampton   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Florida A&M    North Carolina Central   Tallahassee, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  South Carolina State    North Carolina A&T   Orangeburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Maryland Eastern Shore    Coppin State   Princess Anne, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Savannah State    Bethune-Cookman   Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.  
Mount St. Mary’s Tournament
  Sat, Mar 25  Morgan State    Manhattan   Emmitsburg, Md.   3:30 p.m.  
  Sun, Mar 26  Morgan State    Canisius   Emmitsburg, Md.   11:30 a.m.  
spacer
  * Sun, Mar 26  South Carolina State    North Carolina A&T   Orangeburg, S.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 26  Savannah State    Bethune-Cookman   Savannah, Ga.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 26  Florida A&M    North Carolina Central   Tallahassee, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 26  Howard    Hampton   Washington, D.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 26  Maryland Eastern Shore    Coppin State   Princess Anne, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 26  Norfolk State    Delaware State   Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
Mount St. Mary’s Tournament
  Sun, Mar 26  Mount St. Mary's - MD    Morgan State   Emmitsburg, Md.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Mar 28  North Carolina Central    Drexel   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 28  Mount St. Mary's - MD    Coppin State   Emmitsburg, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 28  North Carolina Central    Drexel   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 28  Mount St. Mary's - MD    Coppin State   Emmitsburg, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 29  Radford    Norfolk State   Radford, Va.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 29  Villanova    Delaware State   Villanova, Pa.   2:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 29  Radford    Norfolk State   Radford, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 29  Villanova    Delaware State   Villanova, Pa.   4:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 29  North Carolina A&T    Elon   Greensboro, N.C.   4:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 29  Florida    Bethune-Cookman   Gainesville, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Bethune-Cookman    North Carolina A&T   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Savannah State    North Carolina Central   Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Norfolk State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Norfolk, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  South Carolina State    Florida A&M   Orangeburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Morgan State    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Coppin State    Delaware State   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Bethune-Cookman    North Carolina A&T   Daytona Beach, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  South Carolina State    Florida A&M   Orangeburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Coppin State    Delaware State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Morgan State    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Savannah State    North Carolina Central   Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Norfolk State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Bethune-Cookman    North Carolina A&T   Daytona Beach, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Coppin State    Delaware State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  South Carolina State    Florida A&M   Orangeburg, S.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Norfolk State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Savannah State    North Carolina Central   Savannah, Ga.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Morgan State    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Delaware State    Drexel   Dover, Del.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Coppin State    George Washington   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Liberty    Hampton   Lynchburg, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Delaware State    Drexel   Dover, Del.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Coppin State    George Washington   Baltimore, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Liberty    Hampton   Lynchburg, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 05  UMBC    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 05  South Carolina State    Alabama State   Orangeburg, S.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 05  Florida A&M    Jacksonville   Tallahassee, Fla.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  North Carolina Central    Bethune-Cookman   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Howard    Coppin State   Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Hampton    Delaware State   Hampton, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Morgan State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  North Carolina A&T    Florida A&M   Greensboro, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  North Carolina A&T    Florida A&M   Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Hampton    Delaware State   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  North Carolina Central    Bethune-Cookman   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Howard    Coppin State   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Morgan State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Morgan State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  North Carolina A&T    Florida A&M   Greensboro, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Hampton    Delaware State   Hampton, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Howard    Coppin State   Washington, D.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  North Carolina Central    Bethune-Cookman   Durham, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 11  George Washington    Delaware State   Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 11  George Washington    Delaware State   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 11  East Carolina    North Carolina Central   Greenville, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 11  East Carolina    North Carolina Central   Greenville, N.C.   8:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  UMBC    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  Bethune-Cookman    North Florida   Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  UMBC    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  George Mason    Hampton   Fairfax, Va.   3:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  Bethune-Cookman    North Florida   Daytona Beach, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  George Mason    Hampton   Fairfax, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Apr 13  Coppin State    Drexel   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Apr 13  Western Carolina    North Carolina A&T   Cullowhee, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Apr 13  Coppin State    Drexel   Baltimore, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Apr 13  Western Carolina    North Carolina A&T   Cullowhee, N.C.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Norfolk State    Howard   Norfolk, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Delaware State    Morgan State   Dover, Del.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Maryland Eastern Shore    Hampton   Princess Anne, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Florida A&M    Savannah State   Tallahassee, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Maryland Eastern Shore    Hampton   Princess Anne, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Delaware State    Morgan State   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Florida A&M    Savannah State   Tallahassee, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Norfolk State    Howard   Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Maryland Eastern Shore    Hampton   Princess Anne, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Norfolk State    Howard   Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Delaware State    Morgan State   Dover, Del.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Florida A&M    Savannah State   Tallahassee, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Bethune-Cookman    South Carolina State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Bethune-Cookman    South Carolina State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 16  Bethune-Cookman    South Carolina State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 18  Coppin State    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 18  North Florida    Florida A&M   Jacksonville, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 18  Coppin State    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   5:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 18  North Florida    Florida A&M   Jacksonville, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Coppin State    Saint Peter's   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Jacksonville    Savannah State   Jacksonville, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  George Mason    Maryland Eastern Shore   Fairfax, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  South Carolina State    Furman   Orangeburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Appalachian State    North Carolina Central   Boone, N.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Coppin State    Saint Peter's   Baltimore, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  South Carolina State    Furman   Orangeburg, S.C.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  George Mason    Maryland Eastern Shore   Fairfax, Va.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Jacksonville    Savannah State   Jacksonville, Fla.   5:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Campbell    North Carolina A&T   Buies Creek, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Appalachian State    North Carolina Central   Boone, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Delaware State    Howard   Dover, Del.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Maryland Eastern Shore    Morgan State   Princess Anne, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  North Carolina A&T    Savannah State   Greensboro, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  North Carolina Central    South Carolina State   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Hampton    Coppin State   Hampton, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Hampton    Coppin State   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  North Carolina Central    South Carolina State   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Delaware State    Howard   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Maryland Eastern Shore    Morgan State   Princess Anne, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  North Carolina A&T    Savannah State   Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  North Carolina A&T    Savannah State   Greensboro, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  North Carolina Central    South Carolina State   Durham, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  Maryland Eastern Shore    Morgan State   Princess Anne, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  Hampton    Coppin State   Hampton, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  Delaware State    Howard   Dover, Del.   12:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 25  Drexel    Maryland Eastern Shore   Philadelphia, Pa.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 25  Drexel    Maryland Eastern Shore   Philadelphia, Pa.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 25  Elon    North Carolina A&T   Elon, N.C.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Delaware State    Delaware   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Savannah State    Georgia Southwestern   Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Howard    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Washington, D.C.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Delaware State    Delaware   Dover, Del.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Savannah State    Georgia Southern   Savannah, Ga.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Howard    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  North Carolina Central    North Carolina A&T   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Howard    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Hampton    Norfolk State   Hampton, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Bethune-Cookman    Florida A&M   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Coppin State    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Savannah State    South Carolina State   Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 29  Lafayette    Delaware State   Easton, Pa.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Savannah State    South Carolina State   Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Hampton    Norfolk State   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  North Carolina Central    North Carolina A&T   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Coppin State    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Howard    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Bethune-Cookman    Florida A&M   Daytona Beach, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 29  Lafayette    Delaware State   Easton, Pa.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Howard    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Bethune-Cookman    Florida A&M   Daytona Beach, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Coppin State    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Hampton    Norfolk State   Hampton, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  North Carolina Central    North Carolina A&T   Durham, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Savannah State    South Carolina State   Savannah, Ga.   12:00 p.m.  
  Wed, May 03  Bethune-Cookman    UCF   Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, May 03  Villanova    Morgan State   Villanova, Pa.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, May 03  Villanova    Morgan State   Villanova, Pa.   6:00 p.m.  
Florida Twilight Tournament
  Sat, May 06  Florida A&M    North Texas   Gainesville, Fla.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Sun, May 07  Norfolk State    North Carolina A&T   Norfolk, Va.   2:00 p.m.  
Florida Twilight Tournament
  Sun, May 07  Florida    Florida A&M   Gainesville, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Sun, May 07  Norfolk State    North Carolina A&T   Norfolk, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
* Conference Games

<< Previous Season