Softball - 2017 Schedules
Print
Schedule
Select School:

Date Home Team Score Away Team Score Location Time (ET) Media Recap
  Thu, Feb 09  Southern  13  Coppin State  2 Baton Rouge, La.   TBA   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 09  Savannah State  9  Charleston Southern  15 Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 09  Southern  5  Coppin State  10 Baton Rouge, La.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 09  Savannah State  5  Charleston Southern  12 Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  Bethune-Cookman  4  Troy  8 Boca Raton, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  North Carolina A&T  6  Alabama A&M  4 Boiling Springs, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  North Carolina Central  0  Saint Francis (PA)  6 Buies Creek, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  Florida A&M  2  Kentucky  4 Orlando, Fla.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Fri, Feb 10  Morgan State  5  Chattanooga  1 Clermont, Fla.   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  North Carolina A&T  1  ETSU  5 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  Maryland Eastern Shore  4  North Carolina Central  6 Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Phyllis Rafter Memorial
  Fri, Feb 10  South Carolina State  2  Morehead State  15 Kennesaw, Ga.   12:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  Savannah State  2  Kansas  16 DeLand, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  UCF  10  Florida A&M  2 Orlando, Fla.   3:30 p.m. Broadcast   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  North Carolina State  4  Bethune-Cookman  2 Boca Raton, Fla.   3:45 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Fri, Feb 10  Morgan State  7  Fairleigh Dickinson  5 Clermont, Fla.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Fri, Feb 10  Elon  6  Hampton  5 Elon, N.C.   4:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Lion Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  Coppin State  0  Southern Illinois  11 Hammond, La.   5:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Fri, Feb 10  Campbell  12  Maryland Eastern Shore  4 Buies Creek, N.C.   5:30 p.m.   Live Stats
STATS
spacer
Phyllis Rafter Memorial
  Fri, Feb 10  Kennesaw State  14  South Carolina State  0 Kennesaw, Ga.   5:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Fri, Feb 10  Stetson  7  Savannah State  1 DeLand, Fla.   6:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  North Carolina A&T  7  Alabama A&M  9 Boiling Springs, N.C.   TBA   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Maryland Eastern Shore  3  North Carolina Central  0 Buies Creek, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Phyllis Rafter Memorial
  Sat, Feb 11  South Carolina State  2  Austin Peay  12 Kennesaw, Ga.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Savannah State  1  Kansas  16 DeLand, Fla.   11:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Gardner-Webb  0  North Carolina A&T  3 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Lion Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Coppin State  0  UT Martin  8 Hammond, La.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 11  Elon  2  Hampton  0 Elon, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Maryland Eastern Shore  4  Saint Francis (PA)  12 Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Phyllis Rafter Memorial
  Sat, Feb 11  South Carolina State  4  Saint Louis  10 Kennesaw, Ga.   12:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Florida A&M  2  Pittsburgh  5 Orlando, Fla.   12:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Sat, Feb 11  Morgan State  0  Chattanooga  8 Clermont, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Savannah State  0  Akron  8 DeLand, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Lion Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Coppin State  3  Mississippi Valley State  7 Hammond, La.   2:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 11  Elon  5  Hampton  3 Elon, N.C.   2:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  Campbell  8  North Carolina Central  0 Buies Creek, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Bethune-Cookman  5  Boston University  1 Boca Raton, Fla.   6:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Sat, Feb 11  UCF  2  Florida A&M  1 Orlando, Fla.   6:00 p.m.   Play Video Clip Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Sat, Feb 11  Morgan State  3  Fairleigh Dickinson  0 Clermont, Fla.   6:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Feb 11  Florida Atlantic  0  Bethune-Cookman  15 Boca Raton, Fla.   8:15 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
2017 AmericInn Classic
  Sun, Feb 12  Gardner-Webb  4  North Carolina A&T  5 Boiling Springs, N.C.   TBA   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
UCF Knights Invitational
  Sun, Feb 12  Florida A&M  0  Kentucky  3 Orlando, Fla.   9:30 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dot Richardson Tournament
  Sun, Feb 12  Morgan State  1  Liberty  9 Clermont, Fla.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Florida Atlantic Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Feb 12  Troy  9  Bethune-Cookman  6 Boca Raton, Fla.   11:15 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Stetson Lead Off Classic
  Sun, Feb 12  Stetson  8  Savannah State  0 DeLand, Fla.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Lion Classic
  Sun, Feb 12  Coppin State  0  Nicholls  13 Hammond, La.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sun, Feb 12  Southeastern Louisiana  6  Coppin State  1 Hammond, La.   4:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Wed, Feb 15  Florida State  5  Florida A&M  0 Tallahassee, Fla.   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 16  North Carolina A&T  3  Appalachian State  11 Greensboro, N.C.   3:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Osprey Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  North Florida  8  South Carolina State  2 Jacksonville, Fla.   TBA   RECAP
STATS
  Fri, Feb 17  South Carolina State  1  Eastern Illinois  7 Jacksonville, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Fri, Feb 17  Savannah State  0  St. John's  13 Boca Raton, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  Howard  6  UMBC  12 Greensboro, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Running Bulldog Tournament
  Fri, Feb 17  Hampton  0  Bucknell  5 Boiling Springs, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
  Fri, Feb 17  Hampton  4  Holy Cross  7 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  North Carolina A&T  0  Valparaiso  3 Greensboro, N.C.   12:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  Florida A&M  1  FIU  12 Gainesville, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Osprey Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  Georgia State  8  South Carolina State  0 Jacksonville, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Fri, Feb 17  Savannah State  1  Syracuse  7 Boca Raton, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  North Carolina A&T  9  Howard  8 Greensboro, N.C.   2:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Fri, Feb 17  Bethune-Cookman  1  Delaware  3 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   3:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Fri, Feb 17  Florida  8  Florida A&M  1 Gainesville, Fla.   3:45 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Fri, Feb 17  Bethune-Cookman  2  Marshall  10 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   5:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Florida A&M  5  Maryland  1 Gainesville, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Running Bulldog Tournament
  Sat, Feb 18  Hampton  3  Holy Cross  2 Boiling Springs, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Sat, Feb 18  Savannah State  1  Tulsa  4 Savannah, Ga.   11:15 a.m.   Live Stats
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 18  Elon  6  North Carolina Central  1 Elon, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Sat, Feb 18  Norfolk State  4  Marist  3 Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Aggie Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Howard  0  Appalachian State  11 Greensboro, N.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Sat, Feb 18  Bethune-Cookman  5  Stetson  10 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Fairfield Inn & Suites Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Elon  10  North Carolina Central  2 Elon, N.C.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 18  Norfolk State  2  Marist  6 Norfolk, Va.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Aggie Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  North Carolina A&T  2  Valparaiso  7 Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Sat, Feb 18  Bethune-Cookman  1  George Washington  7 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   3:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Sat, Feb 18  Florida A&M  0  FIU  8 Gainesville, Fla.   3:45 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Running Bulldog Tournament
  Sat, Feb 18  Hampton  1  Seton Hall  11 Boiling Springs, N.C.   4:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Sun, Feb 19  Howard  4  Valparaiso  11 Greensboro, N.C.   8:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aquafina Invitational
  Sun, Feb 19  Florida A&M  3  Northwestern State  3 Gainesville, Fla.   9:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
Disney Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Classic
  Sun, Feb 19  Bethune-Cookman  0  Providence  3 Lake Buena Vista, Fla.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sun, Feb 19  Morgan State  4  Marist  2 Baltimore, Md.   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Sun, Feb 19  Savannah State  4  Toledo  14 Boca Raton, Fla.   11:15 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Running Bulldog Tournament
  Sun, Feb 19  Hampton  4  Bucknell  5 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Feb 19  Coppin State  3  Marist  6 Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Strike Out Cancer Tournament
  Sun, Feb 19  Florida Atlantic  7  Savannah State  1 Boca Raton, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Aggie Invitational
  Sun, Feb 19  North Carolina A&T  3  UMBC  1 Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Wed, Feb 22  North Carolina A&T  2  Appalachian State  3 Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 23  Gardner-Webb  5  North Carolina Central  1 Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 23  Gardner-Webb  7  North Carolina Central  4 Boiling Springs, N.C.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Mary Nutter Classic
  Thu, Feb 23  Bethune-Cookman  1  LSU  12 Cathedral City, Calif.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Feb 23  Bethune-Cookman  3  Stanford  4 Cathedral City, Calif.   8:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Willie Jewell’s Invitational Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Maryland Eastern Shore  2  Presbyterian  4 Charleston, S.C.   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Howard  0  Western Carolina  14 Spartanburg, S.C.   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Morgan State  1  Lehigh  9 Kissimmee, Fla.   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Florida A&M  0  Kentucky  2 Boca Raton, Fla.   11:15 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  South Carolina Upstate  14  Howard  0 Spartanburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Mary Nutter Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Bethune-Cookman  1  Texas  9 Cathedral City, Calif.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  North Carolina Central  1  Bucknell  6 Rock Hill, S.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Morgan State  5  Georgia Southern  6 Kissimmee, Fla.   1:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Florida A&M  0  Arkansas  5 Boca Raton, Fla.   1:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Delaware State  1  Western Carolina  3 Spartanburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Willie Jewell’s Invitational Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  Charleston Southern  7  Maryland Eastern Shore  0 Charleston, S.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Fri, Feb 24  North Carolina Central  2  Eastern Kentucky  12 Rock Hill, S.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Mary Nutter Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Bethune-Cookman  0  St. John's  1 Cathedral City, Calif.   3:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Fri, Feb 24  Virginia Tech  11  Coppin State  3 Greenville, N.C.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  South Carolina Upstate  7  Delaware State  1 Spartanburg, S.C.   5:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Carolina Classic
  Fri, Feb 24  Hampton  2  Towson  17 Chapel Hill, N.C.   7:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Florida A&M  0  Connecticut  6 Boca Raton, Fla.   9:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
Willie Jewell’s Invitational Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Maryland Eastern Shore  0  Boise State  8 Charleston, S.C.   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dolphin Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  North Carolina A&T  1  Akron  6 Jacksonville, Fla.   9:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Carolina Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Hampton  6  Marshall  7 Chapel Hill, N.C.   10:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Furman  8  Howard  0 Greenville, N.C.   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  North Carolina Central  1  Mount St. Mary's - MD  14 Rock Hill, S.C.   11:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 25  Boise State  12  South Carolina State  0 Charleston, S.C.   11:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Spartan Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Norfolk State  2  Hartford  8 Norfolk, Va.   11:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  Coppin State  1  Seton Hall  10 Greenville, N.C.   11:45 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dolphin Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  Jacksonville  3  North Carolina A&T  2 Jacksonville, Fla.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Sat, Feb 25  Savannah State  0  Marist  10 Macon, Ga.   12:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Delaware State  0  Sacred Heart  8 Spartanburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Feb 25  Presbyterian  8  South Carolina State  3 Charleston, S.C.   1:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Spartan Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Norfolk State  4  Buffalo  0 Norfolk, Va.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Delaware State  0  Furman  5 Spartanburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Willie Jewell’s Invitational Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Charleston Southern  4  Maryland Eastern Shore  0 Charleston, S.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Winthrop  9  North Carolina Central  1 Rock Hill, S.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Morgan State  4  Oakland  7 Kissimmee, Fla.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Sat, Feb 25  Coppin State  0  Virginia Tech  10 Greenville, N.C.   4:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Sat, Feb 25  Mercer  8  Savannah State  1 Macon, Ga.   4:45 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Howard  1  Sacred Heart  12 Greenville, N.C.   5:00 p.m.  
NOTES
spacer
Carolina Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Hampton  7  Miami OH  5 Chapel Hill, N.C.   6:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Sat, Feb 25  Florida Atlantic  9  Florida A&M  1 Boca Raton, Fla.   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Mary Nutter Classic
  Sat, Feb 25  Bethune-Cookman  4  Michigan  13 Cathedral City, Calif.   6:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
FAU Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  Florida A&M  0  Arkansas  9 Boca Raton, Fla.   9:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  Morgan State  0  Liberty  7 Kissimmee, Fla.   9:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dolphin Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  North Carolina A&T  5  Akron  6 Jacksonville, Fla.   9:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Sun, Feb 26  Savannah State  10  Marist  14 Macon, Ga.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Diamond 9 Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  Morgan State  0  Syracuse  8 Kissimmee, Fla.   11:45 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Pirate Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  Virginia  8  Coppin State  1 Greenville, N.C.   11:45 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Spartan Classic
  Sun, Feb 26  Norfolk State  4  Buffalo  2 Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  North Carolina Central  0  ETSU  11 Rock Hill, S.C.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sun, Feb 26  Presbyterian  7  South Carolina State  0 Charleston, S.C.   1:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
Pirate Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  East Carolina  11  Coppin State  0 Greenville, N.C.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Dolphin Invitational
  Sun, Feb 26  Jacksonville  15  North Carolina A&T  4 Jacksonville, Fla.   2:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Spartan Classic
  Sun, Feb 26  Norfolk State  5  Hartford  6 Norfolk, Va.   2:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Willie Jewell's Invitational Tournament
  Sun, Feb 26  Charleston Southern  12  South Carolina State  0 Charleston, S.C.   3:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Carolina Classic
  Sun, Feb 26  North Carolina  8  Hampton  2 Chapel Hill, N.C.   3:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Black and Orange Challenge
  Sun, Feb 26  Mercer  21  Savannah State  2 Macon, Ga.   4:45 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Tue, Feb 28  South Carolina State  5  Presbyterian  6 Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Feb 28  Florida A&M  0  Troy  4 Tallahassee, Fla.   4:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Feb 28  Florida A&M  6  Troy  5 Tallahassee, Fla.   6:00 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
  Wed, Mar 01  Howard  8  Drexel  16 Washington, D.C.   2:00 p.m.  
STATS
  Wed, Mar 01  Howard  3  Drexel  10 Washington, D.C.   4:00 p.m.  
STATS
  Wed, Mar 01  North Carolina A&T  4  UNCW  4 Greensboro, N.C.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Wed, Mar 01  Mercer  8  Florida A&M  7 Macon, Ga.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Wed, Mar 01  Mercer  6  Florida A&M  9 Macon, Ga.   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Eagle Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Marshall  10  South Carolina State  1 Statesboro, Ga.   9:00 a.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Camel Stampede
  Fri, Mar 03  Norfolk State  0  Appalachian State  10 Buies Creek, N.C.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  UMBC  2  Morgan State  6 Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Camel Stampede
  Fri, Mar 03  Norfolk State  4  Rider  0 Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Bethune-Cookman  2  LIU Brooklyn  4 DeLand, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Delaware State  0  Eastern Kentucky  9 Statesboro, Ga.   3:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Fri, Mar 03  Bethune-Cookman  2  Stetson  13 DeLand, Fla.   5:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Mar 04  Delaware State  16  South Carolina State  0 Statesboro, Ga.   TBA  
STATS
Eagle Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Delaware State  10  Presbyterian  2 Statesboro, Ga.   9:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Bethune-Cookman  2  Cornell  9 DeLand, Fla.   10:00 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Morgan State  7  Lafayette  0 Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Camel Stampede
  Sat, Mar 04  Norfolk State  3  Appalachian State  1 Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Eastern Kentucky  14  South Carolina State  2 Statesboro, Ga.   1:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Alabama State Tournament
  Sat, Mar 04  North Carolina A&T  1  Loyola  4 Montgomery, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Coppin State  3  Lafayette  2 Baltimore, Md.   2:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Bethune-Cookman  12  South Dakota  20 DeLand, Fla.   2:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Camel Stampede
  Sat, Mar 04  Campbell  7  Norfolk State  6 Buies Creek, N.C.   5:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Sat, Mar 04  Georgia Southern  18  South Carolina State  10 Statesboro, Ga.   5:30 p.m.   Live Stats RECAP
STATS
spacer
Alabama State Tournament
  Sat, Mar 04  Alabama State  7  North Carolina A&T  6 Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Delaware State  3  Marshall  9 Statesboro, Ga.   9:30 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
Hatter Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Bethune-Cookman  13  Cornell  5 DeLand, Fla.   10:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Coppin State  0  Marist  8 Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Eagle Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Georgia Southern  2  Delaware State  9 Statesboro, Ga.   1:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Alabama State Tournament
  Sun, Mar 05  North Carolina A&T  0  Loyola  14 Montgomery, Ala.   2:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Coppin State  3  Marist  11 Baltimore, Md.   2:15 p.m.  
STATS
  Sun, Mar 05  UMBC  3  Morgan State  5 Baltimore, Md.   2:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Alabama State Tournament
  Sun, Mar 05  Alabama State  4  North Carolina A&T  3 Montgomery, Ala.   6:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Sun, Mar 05  Morgan State  2  Lafayette  3 Baltimore, Md.   10:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
  Mon, Mar 06  North Carolina Central  4  Hampton  2 Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Mon, Mar 06  North Carolina Central  3  Hampton  5 Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 07  Bethune-Cookman  6  Western Carolina  5 Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 07  Bethune-Cookman  7  Western Carolina  5 Daytona Beach, Fla.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Wed, Mar 08  South Carolina State  2  Gardner-Webb  4 Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  South Carolina State  6  Gardner-Webb  18 Orangeburg, S.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 08  Jacksonville  9  Delaware State  0 Jacksonville, Fla.   5:00 p.m.  
STATS
  Wed, Mar 08  Jacksonville  7  Delaware State  3 Jacksonville, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
STATS
  Wed, Mar 08  Howard  3  UMBC  11 Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
STATS
  Wed, Mar 08  Southern Miss  0  North Carolina A&T  1 Hattiesburg, Miss.   7:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Mar 09  Bethune-Cookman  4  Mount St. Mary's - MD  2 Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Thu, Mar 09  Bethune-Cookman  11  Mount St. Mary's - MD  3 Daytona Beach, Fla.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Thu, Mar 09  Jackson State  9  North Carolina A&T  4 Jackson, Miss.   5:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Thu, Mar 09  Jackson State  2  North Carolina A&T  11 Jackson, Miss.   7:00 p.m.   RECAP
Liberty Classic
  Fri, Mar 10  North Carolina Central  1  Saint Francis (PA)  10 Lynchburg, Va.   11:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
Puerto Rico Classico
  Fri, Mar 10  Florida A&M  0  Furman  4 San Juan, Puerto Rico   11:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
Liberty Classic
  Fri, Mar 10  North Carolina Central  5  Rhode Island  0 Lynchburg, Va.   1:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Hampton Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Invitational
  Fri, Mar 10  UNCW  5  Hampton  4 Wilmington, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
STATS
  Fri, Mar 10  Hampton  2  Youngstown State  0 Wilmington, N.C.   5:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Fri, Mar 10  UCF  11  Delaware State  3 Orlando, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
  Sat, Mar 11  Delaware State  1  Mercer  4 Orlando, Fla.   TBA  
STATS
Puerto Rico Classico
  Sat, Mar 11  Furman  9  Howard  0 San Juan, Puerto Rico   10:00 a.m.  
STATS
  Sat, Mar 11  Florida A&M  10  Howard  1 San Juan, Puerto Rico   10:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Delaware State  0  Ohio State  7 Orlando, Fla.   10:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
UMBC Retrievers Classic
  Sat, Mar 11  UMBC  0  Maryland Eastern Shore  3 Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Hampton Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  UNCW  4  Hampton  1 Wilmington, N.C.   12:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Liberty Classic
  Sat, Mar 11  Liberty  11  North Carolina Central  1 Lynchburg, Va.   12:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Delaware State  0  Georgia  11 Orlando, Fla.   12:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
UMBC Retrievers Classic
  Sat, Mar 11  UMBC  5  Maryland Eastern Shore  0 Baltimore, Md.   2:15 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Elon Tournament
  Sat, Mar 11  Elon  7  Norfolk State  5 Elon, N.C.   2:30 p.m.  
STATS
  Sat, Mar 11  Norfolk State  7  Fairleigh Dickinson  4 Elon, N.C.   4:45 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Hampton Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Invitational
  Sat, Mar 11  Hampton  7  Siena  5 Wilmington, N.C.   5:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
UCF Wilson/Demarini Tournament
  Sun, Mar 12  Delaware State  0  Georgia  10 Orlando, Fla.   9:30 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
Puerto Rico Classico
  Sun, Mar 12  Florida A&M  1  Furman  3 San Juan, Puerto Rico   10:00 a.m.  
STATS
spacer
Elon Tournament
  Sun, Mar 12  Norfolk State  7  Fairleigh Dickinson  1 Elon, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Puerto Rico Classico
  Sun, Mar 12  Florida A&M  8  Howard  1 Puerto Rico, San Juan   12:30 p.m.  
STATS
  Sun, Mar 12    6  Howard  5 Puerto Rico, San Juan   12:30 p.m.  
STATS
  Sun, Mar 12    7  Howard  2 Puerto Rico, San Juan   12:30 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
Elon Tournament
  Sun, Mar 12  Elon  3  Norfolk State  0 Elon, N.C.   2:15 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
UMBC/Coppin State First Pitch Kickoff Classic
  Mon, Mar 13  Coppin State  3  Rider  6 Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
STATS
  Mon, Mar 13  Coppin State  5  Rider  6 Baltimore, Md.   2:15 p.m.  
STATS
spacer
  Tue, Mar 14  Howard    Rider   Washington, D.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  South Carolina State  6  Gardner-Webb  18 Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 14  Bethune-Cookman  4  George Mason  2 Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 14  Howard    Rider   Washington, D.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Mar 14  Bethune-Cookman  1  George Mason  3 Daytona Beach, Fla.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 14  South Carolina State  2  Gardner-Webb  4 Orangeburg, S.C.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 14  Liberty  10  North Carolina A&T  0 Lynchburg, Va.   6:00 p.m.   RECAP
  Wed, Mar 15  Bethune-Cookman  1  Ohio State  2 Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Wed, Mar 15  Morgan State    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Mar 15  Morgan State    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   5:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 16  Coppin State    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Mar 16  North Carolina A&T  3  UNCG  10 Greensboro, N.C.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Mar 16  Coppin State    Lafayette   Baltimore, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Fri, Mar 17  Bethune-Cookman  15  Saint Joseph's  8 Tampa, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Fri, Mar 17  Florida A&M  6  Yale  7 Clearwater, Fla.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Fri, Mar 17  Bethune-Cookman  8  Monmouth  9 Tampa, Fla.   6:15 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Fri, Mar 17  Florida A&M  9  Colgate  10 Clearwater, Fla.   6:15 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Mercer Bears Classic
  Sat, Mar 18  Savannah State  1  Eastern Illinois  6 Macon, Ga.   9:30 a.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Sat, Mar 18  Florida A&M  5  Rutgers  7 Clearwater, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
  * Sat, Mar 18  Morgan State    Hampton   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 18  Delaware State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Dover, Del.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 18  Coppin State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Sat, Mar 18  Bethune-Cookman  10  Fairfield  4 Tampa, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Sat, Mar 18  Florida A&M  0  Army  3 Clearwater, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
  * Sat, Mar 18  Morgan State    Hampton   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 18  Coppin State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Sat, Mar 18  Bethune-Cookman  0  Army  1 Tampa, Fla.   4:45 p.m.  
spacer
Mercer Bears Classic
  Sat, Mar 18  Savannah State  3  Belmont  13 Macon, Ga.   6:30 p.m.  
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks & Rec Spring Tournament
  Sun, Mar 19  Bethune-Cookman  5  Illinois  13 Tampa, Fla.   11:15 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  * Sun, Mar 19  Morgan State    Hampton   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 19  Coppin State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Mar 19  Delaware State  3  Maryland Eastern Shore  2 Dover, Del.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sun, Mar 19  Delaware State  3  Maryland Eastern Shore  2 Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Mercer Bears Classic
  Sun, Mar 19  Eastern Michigan  10  Savannah State  1 Macon, Ga.   3:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
Michele Smith-Clearwater Parks and Rec Spring Tournament
  Sun, Mar 19  USF  4  Florida A&M  3 Clearwater, Fla.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Tue, Mar 21  South Carolina State  0  College of Charleston  7 Orangeburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 21  Savannah State  6  Maryland Eastern Shore  7 Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 21  South Carolina State  2  College of Charleston  11 Orangeburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 21  Savannah State  0  Maryland Eastern Shore  8 Savannah, Ga.   5:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 21  Radford  6  North Carolina Central  1 Radford, Va.   5:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 21  Radford  6  North Carolina Central  0 Radford, Va.   7:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Wed, Mar 22  South Carolina State  14  Maryland Eastern Shore  13 Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Wed, Mar 22  South Carolina State  0  Maryland Eastern Shore  11 Orangeburg, S.C.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Mar 23  UMBC  6  Coppin State  3 Baltimore, Md.   TBA  
STATS
  Thu, Mar 23  North Carolina Central  3  Maryland Eastern Shore  2 Durham, N.C.   2:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Mar 23  North Carolina Central  4  Maryland Eastern Shore  3 Durham, N.C.   4:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Thu, Mar 23  UMBC  10  Coppin State  4 Baltimore, Md.   5:00 p.m.  
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  Norfolk State  7  Delaware State  2 Norfolk, Va.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  Maryland Eastern Shore  1  Coppin State  3 Princess Anne, Md.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  Florida A&M  2  North Carolina Central  1 Tallahassee, Fla.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  Savannah State  1  Bethune-Cookman  9 Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  South Carolina State  5  North Carolina A&T  4 Orangeburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Howard  2  Hampton  7 Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Mount St. Mary’s Tournament
  Sat, Mar 25  Morgan State  2  Cornell  3 Emmitsburg, Md.   1:30 p.m.  
spacer
  * Sat, Mar 25  Maryland Eastern Shore  10  Coppin State  8 Princess Anne, Md.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  Florida A&M  5  North Carolina Central  0 Tallahassee, Fla.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  South Carolina State  6  North Carolina A&T  3 Orangeburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Mar 25  Savannah State  3  Bethune-Cookman  12 Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  Howard  1  Hampton  5 Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sat, Mar 25  Norfolk State  3  Delaware State  4 Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Mount St. Mary’s Tournament
  Sat, Mar 25  Morgan State  0  Manhattan  13 Emmitsburg, Md.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
Mount St. Mary�s Tournament
  Sun, Mar 26  Morgan State  2  Canisius  1 Emmitsburg, Md.   11:30 a.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  * Sun, Mar 26  South Carolina State  6  North Carolina A&T  7 Orangeburg, S.C.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sun, Mar 26  Savannah State  0  Bethune-Cookman  14 Savannah, Ga.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sun, Mar 26  Florida A&M  7  North Carolina Central  0 Tallahassee, Fla.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sun, Mar 26  Howard  1  Hampton  13 Washington, D.C.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sun, Mar 26  Maryland Eastern Shore  1  Coppin State  0 Princess Anne, Md.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  * Sun, Mar 26  Norfolk State  7  Delaware State  0 Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
Mount St. Mary�s Tournament
  Sun, Mar 26  Mount St. Mary's - MD  6  Morgan State  7 Emmitsburg, Md.   3:30 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
spacer
  Tue, Mar 28  North Carolina Central  2  Drexel  5 Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Tue, Mar 28  North Carolina Central  0  Drexel  9 Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.   RECAP
STATS
  Wed, Mar 29  Radford    Norfolk State   Radford, Va.   2:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Wed, Mar 29  Mount St. Mary's - MD    Coppin State   Emmitsburg, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Wed, Mar 29  Villanova    Delaware State   Villanova, Pa.   2:30 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Wed, Mar 29  Radford    Norfolk State   Radford, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Wed, Mar 29  Mount St. Mary's - MD    Coppin State   Emmitsburg, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Wed, Mar 29  Villanova    Delaware State   Villanova, Pa.   4:30 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Wed, Mar 29  North Carolina A&T    Elon   Greensboro, N.C.   4:30 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  Wed, Mar 29  Florida    Bethune-Cookman   Gainesville, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
- (L) (W) (T)
 
  * Sat, Apr 01  Morgan State    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Bethune-Cookman    North Carolina A&T   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Coppin State    Delaware State   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Norfolk State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Norfolk, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  South Carolina State    Florida A&M   Orangeburg, S.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  South Carolina State    Florida A&M   Orangeburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Savannah State    North Carolina Central   Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Bethune-Cookman    North Carolina A&T   Daytona Beach, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Morgan State    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Coppin State    Delaware State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 01  Norfolk State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Coppin State    Delaware State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Morgan State    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  South Carolina State    Florida A&M   Orangeburg, S.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Bethune-Cookman    North Carolina A&T   Daytona Beach, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Norfolk State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 02  Savannah State    North Carolina Central   Savannah, Ga.   12:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Coppin State    George Washington   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Delaware State    Drexel   Dover, Del.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Coppin State    George Washington   Baltimore, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Delaware State    Drexel   Dover, Del.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Liberty    Hampton   Lynchburg, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 04  Liberty    Hampton   Lynchburg, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 05  North Carolina Central    Norfolk State   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 05  UMBC    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 05  North Carolina Central    Norfolk State   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 05  South Carolina State    Alabama State   Orangeburg, S.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 05  Florida A&M    Jacksonville   Tallahassee, Fla.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Howard    Coppin State   Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  North Carolina A&T    Florida A&M   Greensboro, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  North Carolina Central    Bethune-Cookman   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Hampton    Delaware State   Hampton, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Morgan State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Morgan State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Hampton    Delaware State   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  Howard    Coppin State   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  North Carolina A&T    Florida A&M   Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 08  North Carolina Central    Bethune-Cookman   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  North Carolina A&T    Florida A&M   Greensboro, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  North Carolina Central    Bethune-Cookman   Durham, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Howard    Coppin State   Washington, D.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Hampton    Delaware State   Hampton, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 09  Morgan State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 11  George Washington    Delaware State   Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 11  George Washington    Delaware State   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 11  East Carolina    North Carolina Central   Greenville, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 11  East Carolina    North Carolina Central   Greenville, N.C.   8:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  UMBC    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  Bethune-Cookman    North Florida   Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  UMBC    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  George Mason    Hampton   Fairfax, Va.   3:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  Bethune-Cookman    North Florida   Daytona Beach, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 12  George Mason    Hampton   Fairfax, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Apr 13  Coppin State    Drexel   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Apr 13  Western Carolina    North Carolina A&T   Cullowhee, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Apr 13  Coppin State    Drexel   Baltimore, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Thu, Apr 13  Western Carolina    North Carolina A&T   Cullowhee, N.C.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Maryland Eastern Shore    Hampton   Princess Anne, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Delaware State    Morgan State   Dover, Del.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Florida A&M    Savannah State   Tallahassee, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Norfolk State    Howard   Norfolk, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Norfolk State    Howard   Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Maryland Eastern Shore    Hampton   Princess Anne, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Delaware State    Morgan State   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 14  Florida A&M    Savannah State   Tallahassee, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Maryland Eastern Shore    Hampton   Princess Anne, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Norfolk State    Howard   Norfolk, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Delaware State    Morgan State   Dover, Del.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Florida A&M    Savannah State   Tallahassee, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Bethune-Cookman    South Carolina State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 15  Bethune-Cookman    South Carolina State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 16  Bethune-Cookman    South Carolina State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 18  Coppin State    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 18  North Florida    Florida A&M   Jacksonville, Fla.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 18  Coppin State    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Baltimore, Md.   5:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 18  North Florida    Florida A&M   Jacksonville, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Coppin State    Saint Peter's   Baltimore, Md.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Jacksonville    Savannah State   Jacksonville, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  George Mason    Maryland Eastern Shore   Fairfax, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  South Carolina State    Furman   Orangeburg, S.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Appalachian State    North Carolina Central   Boone, N.C.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Coppin State    Saint Peter's   Baltimore, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  South Carolina State    Furman   Orangeburg, S.C.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  George Mason    Maryland Eastern Shore   Fairfax, Va.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Jacksonville    Savannah State   Jacksonville, Fla.   5:30 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Campbell    North Carolina A&T   Buies Creek, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 19  Appalachian State    North Carolina Central   Boone, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Delaware State    Howard   Dover, Del.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Maryland Eastern Shore    Morgan State   Princess Anne, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  North Carolina A&T    Savannah State   Greensboro, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  North Carolina Central    South Carolina State   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Hampton    Coppin State   Hampton, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Hampton    Coppin State   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  North Carolina Central    South Carolina State   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Delaware State    Howard   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  Maryland Eastern Shore    Morgan State   Princess Anne, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 22  North Carolina A&T    Savannah State   Greensboro, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  North Carolina A&T    Savannah State   Greensboro, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  North Carolina Central    South Carolina State   Durham, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  Delaware State    Howard   Dover, Del.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  Hampton    Coppin State   Hampton, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 23  Maryland Eastern Shore    Morgan State   Princess Anne, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 25  Drexel    Maryland Eastern Shore   Philadelphia, Pa.   2:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 25  Drexel    Maryland Eastern Shore   Philadelphia, Pa.   4:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Apr 25  Elon    North Carolina A&T   Elon, N.C.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Savannah State    Georgia Southwestern   Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Delaware State    Delaware   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Delaware State    Delaware   Dover, Del.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Savannah State    Georgia Southern   Savannah, Ga.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Howard    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Washington, D.C.   5:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Apr 26  Howard    Mount St. Mary's - MD   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Apr 28  Savannah State    North Carolina Central   Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Hampton    Norfolk State   Hampton, Va.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Howard    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Savannah State    South Carolina State   Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  North Carolina Central    North Carolina A&T   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Bethune-Cookman    Florida A&M   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Coppin State    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Bethune-Cookman    Florida A&M   Daytona Beach, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  North Carolina Central    North Carolina A&T   Durham, N.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Coppin State    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Howard    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Hampton    Norfolk State   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Apr 29  Savannah State    South Carolina State   Savannah, Ga.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 29  Lafayette    Delaware State   Easton, Pa.   3:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Apr 29  Lafayette    Delaware State   Easton, Pa.   5:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Hampton    Norfolk State   Hampton, Va.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Howard    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Savannah State    South Carolina State   Savannah, Ga.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  North Carolina Central    North Carolina A&T   Durham, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Bethune-Cookman    Florida A&M   Daytona Beach, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Apr 30  Coppin State    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  Wed, May 03  Bethune-Cookman    UCF   Daytona Beach, Fla.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, May 03  Villanova    Morgan State   Villanova, Pa.   4:00 p.m.  
  Wed, May 03  Villanova    Morgan State   Villanova, Pa.   6:00 p.m.  
Florida Twilight Tournament
  Sat, May 06  Florida A&M    North Texas   Gainesville, Fla.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Sun, May 07  Norfolk State    North Carolina A&T   Norfolk, Va.   2:00 p.m.  
Florida Twilight Tournament
  Sun, May 07  Florida    Florida A&M   Gainesville, Fla.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Sun, May 07  Norfolk State    North Carolina A&T   Norfolk, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
* Conference Games

<< Previous Season