Volleyball - 2017 Schedules
Print
Schedule
Select School:

Date Home Team Score Away Team Score Location Time (ET) Media Recap
ISTAP College Cup
  Fri, Aug 25  North Carolina A&T    Alabama A&M   Birmingham, Ala.   TBA  
  Fri, Aug 25  North Carolina A&T    Alabama State   Birmingham, Ala.   TBA  
spacer
Charlotte Invitational
  Fri, Aug 25  Charlotte    South Carolina State   Charlotte, N.C.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
University of Buffalo Tournament
  Fri, Aug 25  Buffalo    Hampton   Buffalo, N.Y.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Morehead State Tournament
  Fri, Aug 25  Morehead State    Delaware State   Morehead, Ky.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Campbell Invitational
  Fri, Aug 25  North Carolina Central    The Citadel   Buies Creek, N.C.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Crosstown Invitational Tournament
  Fri, Aug 25  Coppin State    Radford   Bethlehem, Pa.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Rebel Invitational
  Fri, Aug 25  Florida A&M    Louisiana Tech   Oxford, Miss.   3:30 p.m.  
spacer
University of Buffalo Tournament
  Fri, Aug 25  Hampton    Central Arkansas   Buffalo, N.Y.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Campbell Invitational
  Fri, Aug 25  North Carolina Central    Tennessee Tech   Buies Creek, N.C.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Kristen Dickmann Invitational
  Fri, Aug 25  Maryland Eastern Shore    Saint Francis (PA)   Annapolis, Md.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Morehead State Tournament
  Fri, Aug 25  Delaware State    Winthrop   Morehead, Ky.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
D.C. Challenge
  Fri, Aug 25  Howard    Georgetown   Washington, D.C.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Big Orange Bash
  Fri, Aug 25  Clemson    Bethune-Cookman   Clemson, S.C.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC/MEAC Challenge
  Fri, Aug 25  Alabama State    Savannah State   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Spartan Spiketecular
  Fri, Aug 25  Morgan State    Wake Forest   Greensboro, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Rebel Invitational
  Fri, Aug 25  Florida A&M    Chattanooga   Oxford, Miss.   8:00 p.m.  
spacer
ISTAP College Cup
  Sat, Aug 26  North Carolina A&T    Mississippi Valley State   Birmingham, Ala.   TBA  
spacer
Charlotte Invitational
  Sat, Aug 26  Southern Utah    South Carolina State   Charlotte, N.C.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
SWAC/MEAC Challenge
  Sat, Aug 26  Savannah State    Alabama A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Big Orange Bash
  Sat, Aug 26  Bethune-Cookman    Lamar   Clemson, S.C.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
D.C. Challenge
  Sat, Aug 26  Howard    American   Washington, D.C.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
University of Buffalo Tournament
  Sat, Aug 26  Hampton    Canisius   Buffalo, N.Y.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Campbell Invitational
  Sat, Aug 26  Campbell    North Carolina Central   Buies Creek, N.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Spartan Spiketecular
  Sat, Aug 26  UNCG    Morgan State   Greensboro, N.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Morehead State Tournament
  Sat, Aug 26  Delaware State    Youngstown State   Morehead, Ky.   11:30 a.m.  
spacer
Crosstown Invitational Tournament
  Sat, Aug 26  Coppin State    Marist   Bethlehem, Pa.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Kristen Dickmann Invitational
  Sat, Aug 26  Maryland Eastern Shore    Akron   Annapolis, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Rebel Invitational
  Sat, Aug 26  Florida A&M    North Dakota   Oxford, Miss.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Big Orange Bash
  Sat, Aug 26  Bethune-Cookman    Jacksonville   Clemson, S.C.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
SWAC/MEAC Challenge
  Sat, Aug 26  Alabama State    Savannah State   Montgomery, Ala.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Spartan Spiketecular
  Sat, Aug 26  Morgan State    UMass Lowell   Greensboro, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
Kristen Dickmann Invitational
  Sat, Aug 26  Navy    Maryland Eastern Shore   Annapolis, Md.   6:30 p.m.  
spacer
D.C. Challenge
  Sat, Aug 26  Howard    Santa Clara   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Crosstown Invitational Tournament
  Sat, Aug 26  Lehigh    Coppin State   Bethlehem, Pa.   8:00 p.m.  
spacer
Rebel Invitational
  Sun, Aug 27  Ole Miss    Florida A&M   Oxford, Miss.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Mon, Aug 28  Howard    Washington State   Washington, D.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Aug 29  Elon    North Carolina A&T   Elon, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Aug 30  North Florida    Savannah State   Jacksonville, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
NDSU Classic
  Fri, Sep 01  Florida A&M    Northern Colorado   Fargo, N.D.   TBA  
  Fri, Sep 01  Florida A&M    San Francisco   Fargo, N.D.   TBA  
spacer
Duquesne/Robert Morris Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Coppin State    Canisius   Pittsburgh, Pa.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Runnin’ Bulldog Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Gardner-Webb    North Carolina Central   Boiling Springs, N.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Redhawks Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Southeast Missouri State    Morgan State   Cape Girardeau, Mo.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Colonial Classic
  Fri, Sep 01  Savannah State    Morehead State   Williamsburg, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Crosstown Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Norfolk State    Saint Francis (PA)   Easton, Pa.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Duquesne/Robert Morris Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Duquesne    Coppin State   Pittsburgh, Pa.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Fullerton Classic
  Fri, Sep 01  Howard    Southern Utah   Los Angeles, Calif.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Runnin’ Bulldog Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  North Carolina Central    Wofford   Boiling Springs, N.C.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
St. Francis Brooklyn Terrier Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Maryland Eastern Shore    UMass Lowell   Brooklyn, N.Y.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
James Madison Classic
  Fri, Sep 01  Hampton    Drake   Harrisonburg, Va.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Redhawks Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Morgan State    Evansville   Cape Girardeau, Mo.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Bash in the Boro
  Fri, Sep 01  Bethune-Cookman    Charlotte   Statesboro, Ga.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Crosstown Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  Lafayette    Norfolk State   Easton, Pa.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Spartan-Aggie Invitational
  Fri, Sep 01  North Carolina A&T    Delaware State   Greensboro, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
NDSU Classic
  Sat, Sep 02  North Dakota State    Florida A&M   Fargo, N.D.   TBA  
spacer
Bash in the Boro
  Sat, Sep 02  Georgia Southern    Bethune-Cookman   Statesboro, Ga.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Colonial Classic
  Sat, Sep 02  Savannah State    Davidson   Williamsburg, Va.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Fullerton Classic
  Sat, Sep 02  UC Riverside    Howard   Los Angeles, Calif.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Redhawks Invitational
  Sat, Sep 02  Morgan State    Arkansas-Pine Bluff   Cape Girardeau, Mo.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Spartan-Aggie Invitational
  Sat, Sep 02  Delaware State    Presbyterian   Greensboro, N.C.   11:00 a.m.  
  Sat, Sep 02  North Carolina A&T    UNCG   Greensboro, N.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Colonial Classic
  Sat, Sep 02  William & Mary    Savannah State   Williamsburg, Va.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
James Madison Classic
  Sat, Sep 02  James Madison    Hampton   Harrisonburg, Va.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Runnin’ Bulldog Invitational
  Sat, Sep 02  North Carolina Central    USC Upstate   Boiling Springs, N.C.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Crosstown Invitational
  Sat, Sep 02  Norfolk State    Central Conn. St.   Easton, Pa.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Duquesne/Robert Morris Invitational
  Sat, Sep 02  Robert Morris    Coppin State   Pittsburgh, Pa.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Bash in the Boro
  Sat, Sep 02  Bethune-Cookman    North Florida   Statesboro, Ga.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Fullerton Classic
  Sat, Sep 02  Howard    San Jose State   Los Angeles, Calif.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
James Madison Classic
  Sat, Sep 02  Hampton    Cornell   Harrisonburg, Va.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Spartan-Aggie Invitational
  Sat, Sep 02  North Carolina A&T    Presbyterian   Greensboro, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Black and Gold Invitational
  Fri, Sep 08  Wake Forest    Maryland Eastern Shore   Winston-Salem, N.C.   TBA  
spacer
Jacksonville State Invitational
  Fri, Sep 08  North Carolina A&T    Alcorn State   Jacksonville, Ala.   TBA  
  Fri, Sep 08  Jacksonville State    North Carolina A&T   Jacksonville, Ala.   TBA  
spacer
Comfort Inn-vitational
  Fri, Sep 08  Morehead State    South Carolina State   Morehead, Ky.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
East Carolina Classic
  Fri, Sep 08  East Carolina    Hampton   Greenville, N.C.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Bash in the Boro
  Fri, Sep 08  Georgia Southern    Savannah State   Statesboro, Ga.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Battle of Baltimore
  Fri, Sep 08  Morgan State    UMBC   Baltimore, Md.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
James Madison Classic
  Fri, Sep 08  Hampton    Winthrop   Harrisonburg, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Jefferson Cup
  Fri, Sep 08  Howard    Ohio   Charlottesville, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Phoenix Classic
  Fri, Sep 08  Norfolk State    North Carolina Central   Elon, N.C.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Comfort Inn-vitational
  Fri, Sep 08  Middle Tennessee    South Carolina State   Morehead, Ky.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Georgetown Classic
  Fri, Sep 08  Coppin State    Buffalo   Washington, D.C.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
FAMU-FSU Classic
  Fri, Sep 08  Florida A&M    Arizona   Tallahassee, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
Battle of Baltimore
  Fri, Sep 08  Loyola (Md.)    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
USF Invitational
  Fri, Sep 08  USF    Bethune-Cookman   Tampa, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Black and Gold Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Maryland Eastern Shore    South Carolina Upstate   Winston-Salem, N.C.   TBA  
  Sat, Sep 09  Maryland Eastern Shore    William & Mary   Winston-Salem, N.C.   TBA  
spacer
Jacksonville State Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  North Carolina A&T    ULM   Jacksonville, Ala.   TBA  
  Sat, Sep 09  North Carolina A&T    Mississippi Valley State   Jacksonville, Ala.   TBA  
spacer
James Madison Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  Hampton    Gardner-Webb   Harrisonburg, Va.   9:00 a.m.  
spacer
Borderland Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Delaware State    Samford   Las Cruces, N.M.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Phoenix Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  Norfolk State    Charleston Southern   Elon, N.C.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
USF Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Bethune-Cookman    Oral Roberts   Tampa, Fla.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
Comfort Inn-vitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Troy    South Carolina State   Morehead, Ky.   11:30 a.m.  
spacer
Jefferson Cup
  Sat, Sep 09  Virginia    Howard   Charlottesville, Va.   11:30 a.m.  
spacer
Bash in the Boro
  Sat, Sep 09  Savannah State    Kennesaw State   Statesboro, Ga.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Battle of Baltimore
  Sat, Sep 09  Morgan State    Presbyterian   Baltimore, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Phoenix Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  Elon    North Carolina Central   Elon, N.C.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
FAMU-FSU Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  Florida A&M    Tennessee   Tallahassee, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Georgetown Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  Georgetown    Coppin State   Washington, D.C.   1:00 p.m.  
spacer
Bash in the Boro
  Sat, Sep 09  Georgia Southern    Savannah State   Statesboro, Ga.   2:30 p.m.  
spacer
James Madison Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  Hampton    The Citadel   Harrisonburg, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
Georgetown Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  Coppin State    James Madison   Washington, D.C.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Phoenix Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  North Carolina Central    Charleston Southern   Elon, N.C.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Jefferson Cup
  Sat, Sep 09  Howard    VCU   Charlottesville, Va.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
USF Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  Bethune-Cookman    Florida Atlantic   Tampa, Fla.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Borderland Invitational
  Sat, Sep 09  New Mexico State    Delaware State   Las Cruces, N.M.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Phoenix Classic
  Sat, Sep 09  Elon    Norfolk State   Elon, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Borderland Invitational
  Sun, Sep 10  UTEP    Delaware State   El Paso, Texas   11:00 a.m.  
  Sun, Sep 10  Delaware State    Abilene Christian   Las Cruces, N.M.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Sep 12  North Carolina A&T    Campbell   Greensboro, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 12  North Carolina Central    Gardner-Webb   Durham, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 12  Loyola (Md.)    Coppin State   Baltimore, Md.   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 12  Charleston Southern    Savannah State   Charleston, S.C.   7:00 p.m.  
Gator Invitational
  Fri, Sep 15  Florida    Florida A&M   Gainesville, Fla.   TBA  
  Fri, Sep 15  Florida A&M    Northern Kentucky   Gainesville, Fla.   TBA  
spacer
Owls Classic
  Fri, Sep 15  Bethune-Cookman    North Dakota   Boca Raton, Fla.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
Maryland Eastern Shore Tournament
  Fri, Sep 15  Campbell    Coppin State   Princess Anne, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Sep 15  Delaware State    Campbell   Princess Anne, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
George Mason Invitational
  Fri, Sep 15  Hampton    Loyola (Md.)   Fairfax, Va.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Owls Classic
  Fri, Sep 15  Bethune-Cookman    Stetson   Boca Raton, Fla.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Red Flash Classic
  Fri, Sep 15  Norfolk State    Morehead State   Loretto, Pa.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
UNCW Volleyball Classic
  Fri, Sep 15  Morgan State    Western Michigan   Wilmington, N.C.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
Maryland Eastern Shore Tournament
  Fri, Sep 15  Maryland Eastern Shore    UNC Asheville   Princess Anne, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
D.C. Classic
  Fri, Sep 15  Howard    Iowa   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
Gator Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  Florida A&M    Lipscomb   Gainesville, Fla.   TBA  
spacer
Maryland Eastern Shore Tournament
  Sat, Sep 16  Maryland Eastern Shore    Coppin State   Princess Anne, Md.   TBA  
  Sat, Sep 16  Maryland Eastern Shore    Delaware State   Princess Anne, Md.   10:00 a.m.  
spacer
FIU Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  Savannah State    South Alabama   Miami, Fla.   10:30 a.m.  
spacer
GSU Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  Georgia State    South Carolina State   Atlanta, Ga.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
George Mason Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  George Mason    Hampton   Fairfax, Va.   11:00 a.m.  
spacer
D.C. Classic
  Sat, Sep 16  Howard    Princeton   Washington, D.C.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Owls Classic
  Sat, Sep 16  Florida Atlantic    Bethune-Cookman   Boca Raton, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
Red Flash Classic
  Sat, Sep 16  Saint Francis (PA)    Norfolk State   Loretto, Pa.   12:00 p.m.  
spacer
UNCW Volleyball Classic
  Sat, Sep 16  UNCW    Morgan State   Wilmington, N.C.   12:30 p.m.  
spacer
Red Flash Classic
  Sat, Sep 16  Norfolk State    Bucknell   Loretto, Pa.   3:00 p.m.  
spacer
Maryland Eastern Shore Tournament
  Sat, Sep 16  Delaware State    Holy Cross   Princess Anne, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Sep 16  Coppin State    UNC Asheville   Princess Anne, Md.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
UNCW Volleyball Classic
  Sat, Sep 16  Morgan State    Liberty   Wilmington, N.C.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
GSU Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  Davidson    South Carolina State   Atlanta, Ga.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
George Mason Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  Hampton    Charlotte   Fairfax, Va.   5:00 p.m.  
spacer
Maryland Eastern Shore Tournament
  Sat, Sep 16  Maryland Eastern Shore    Campbell   Princess Anne, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
spacer
FIU Invitational
  Sat, Sep 16  FIU    Savannah State   Miami, Fla.   6:30 p.m.  
spacer
D.C. Classic
  Sat, Sep 16  American    Howard   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
spacer
GSU Invitational
  Sun, Sep 17  South Carolina State    Wofford   Atlanta, Ga.   11:30 a.m.  
spacer
  Tue, Sep 19  George Washington    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   TBA  
  Tue, Sep 19  East Carolina    North Carolina Central   Greenville, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  North Florida    Florida A&M   Jacksonville, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  East Carolina    North Carolina A&T   Greenville, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  UMBC    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Sep 19  Savannah State    The Citadel   Charleston, S.C.   7:00 p.m.  
St. Francis Brooklyn Terrier Invitational
  Wed, Sep 20  St. Francis Brooklyn    Maryland Eastern Shore   Brooklyn, N.Y.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
North-South Challenge
  Fri, Sep 22  North Carolina A&T    Hampton   Norfolk, Va.   TBA  
  Fri, Sep 22  Maryland Eastern Shore    South Carolina State   Norfolk, Va.   4:30 p.m.  
  Fri, Sep 22  Hampton    Maryland Eastern Shore   Hampton, Va.   4:30 p.m.  
spacer
  Fri, Sep 22  Bethune-Cookman    Florida Gulf Coast   Daytona Beach, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
North-South Challenge
  Fri, Sep 22  Norfolk State    Savannah State   Norfolk, Va.   7:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Sep 22  Hampton    South Carolina State   Hampton, Va.   7:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Sep 23  North Carolina A&T    Maryland Eastern Shore   Norfolk, Va.   TBA  
  Sat, Sep 23  Norfolk State    South Carolina State   Norfolk, Va.   11:00 a.m.  
  Sat, Sep 23  Hampton    North Carolina A&T   Virginia Beach, Va.   11:00 a.m.  
  Sat, Sep 23  Hampton    Savannah State   Virginia Beach, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Sep 23  Norfolk State    North Carolina A&T   Norfolk, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
  Sat, Sep 23  Maryland Eastern Shore    Savannah State   Norfolk, Va.   4:00 p.m.  
spacer
  Sat, Sep 23  UMass Lowell    Coppin State   Lowell, Mass.   6:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Sep 24  Bethune-Cookman    Florida Atlantic   Daytona Beach, Fla.   12:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Sep 24  Hartford    Coppin State   West Hartford, Conn.   2:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Sep 27  Florida A&M    North Florida   Tallahassee, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Sep 28  North Carolina Central    North Carolina A&T   Durham, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Sep 29  South Carolina State    Florida A&M   Orangeburg, S.C.   TBA  
  * Fri, Sep 29  Hampton    Morgan State   Hampton, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Sep 29  Norfolk State    Coppin State   Norfolk, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Sep 29  Rider    Delaware State   Lawrence Township, N.J.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Sep 29  Maryland Eastern Shore    Howard   Princess Anne, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Sep 29  Savannah State    Bethune-Cookman   Savannah, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 01  Savannah State    Florida A&M   Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 01  South Carolina State    Bethune-Cookman   Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 01  Norfolk State    Morgan State   Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 01  Hampton    Coppin State   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 01  Howard    Delaware State   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 03  VCU    Maryland Eastern Shore   Richmond, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 03  North Carolina A&T    Gardner-Webb   Greensboro, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 03  North Carolina Central    Elon   Durham, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 03  Jacksonville    Bethune-Cookman   Jacksonville, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 03  Howard    George Washington   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Oct 04  American    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   TBA  
  * Wed, Oct 04  Morgan State    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Oct 04  American    Delaware State   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Oct 04  Mercer    Savannah State   Macon, Ga.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 06  Maryland Eastern Shore    Norfolk State   Princess Anne, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 06  Delaware State    Hampton   Dover, Del.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 06  North Carolina Central    South Carolina State   Durham, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 06  Bethune-Cookman    Florida A&M   Daytona Beach, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 06  North Carolina A&T    Savannah State   Greensboro, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 07  Maryland Eastern Shore    Hampton   Princess Anne, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 08  North Carolina Central    Savannah State   Durham, N.C.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 08  North Carolina A&T    South Carolina State   Greensboro, N.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 08  Delaware State    Norfolk State   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 08  Coppin State    Howard   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 10  William & Mary    Norfolk State   Williamsburg, Va.   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 10  New Jersey Inst Tech    Delaware State   Newark, N.J.   7:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 10  Bethune-Cookman    North Florida   Daytona Beach, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Oct 12  Coppin State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   TBA  
  * Fri, Oct 13  Morgan State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Baltimore, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 13  Coppin State    Delaware State   Baltimore, Md.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 13  Bethune-Cookman    North Carolina A&T   Daytona Beach, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 13  Florida A&M    North Carolina Central   Tallahassee, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 13  Howard    Hampton   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 13  South Carolina State    Savannah State   Orangeburg, S.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 15  Bethune-Cookman    North Carolina Central   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 15  Howard    Norfolk State   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 15  Morgan State    Delaware State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 15  Florida A&M    North Carolina A&T   Tallahassee, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Mon, Oct 16  Savannah State    North Carolina Central   Savannah, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 17  Florida Gulf Coast    Bethune-Cookman   Fort Myers, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Oct 18  UAB    Florida A&M   Birmingham, Ala.   8:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Oct 19  Hampton    Maryland Eastern Shore   Hampton, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 20  Maryland Eastern Shore    Delaware State   Princess Anne, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 20  Norfolk State    Hampton   Norfolk, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 20  Coppin State    Morgan State   Baltimore, Md.   7:00 p.m.  
  Fri, Oct 20  Howard    Bethune-Cookman   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  Sun, Oct 22  Maryland Eastern Shore    Bethune-Cookman   Princess Anne, Md.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 22  Norfolk State    Delaware State   Norfolk, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 22  Howard    Coppin State   Washington, D.C.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 24  Delaware State    UMBC   Dover, Del.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 24  La Salle    Maryland Eastern Shore   Philadelphia, Pa.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 24  Alabama State    Florida A&M   Montgomery, Ala.   7:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Oct 25  Savannah State    Mercer   Savannah, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 27  Bethune-Cookman    Savannah State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 27  Coppin State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 27  Florida A&M    South Carolina State   Tallahassee, Fla.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 27  North Carolina A&T    North Carolina Central   Greensboro, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 27  Morgan State    Hampton   Baltimore, Md.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Oct 27  Howard    Maryland Eastern Shore   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sat, Oct 28  Coppin State    Hampton   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 29  Bethune-Cookman    South Carolina State   Daytona Beach, Fla.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 29  Florida A&M    Savannah State   Tallahassee, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 29  Delaware State    Howard   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Oct 29  Morgan State    Norfolk State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 31  North Carolina Central    East Carolina   Durham, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  Tue, Oct 31  FIU    Bethune-Cookman   Miami, Fla.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Thu, Nov 02  South Carolina State    North Carolina Central   Orangeburg, S.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 03  Maryland Eastern Shore    Morgan State   Princess Anne, Md.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 03  Savannah State    North Carolina A&T   Savannah, Ga.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 03  Norfolk State    Howard   Norfolk, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 03  Delaware State    Coppin State   Dover, Del.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 05  Maryland Eastern Shore    Coppin State   Princess Anne, Md.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 05  South Carolina State    North Carolina A&T   Orangeburg, S.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 05  Florida A&M    Bethune-Cookman   Tallahassee, Fla.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 05  Delaware State    Morgan State   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 05  Hampton    Howard   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  Wed, Nov 08  Florida A&M    Alabama State   Tallahassee, Fla.   TBA  
  Fri, Nov 10  Rider    Coppin State   Lawrenceville, N.J.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 10  Norfolk State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Norfolk, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 10  Hampton    Delaware State   Hampton, Va.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 10  North Carolina Central    Florida A&M   Durham, N.C.   6:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 10  North Carolina A&T    Bethune-Cookman   Greensboro, N.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Fri, Nov 10  Howard    Morgan State   Washington, D.C.   7:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 12  North Carolina Central    Bethune-Cookman   Durham, N.C.   12:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 12  Savannah State    South Carolina State   Savannah, Ga.   1:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 12  North Carolina A&T    Florida A&M   Greensboro, N.C.   2:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 12  Delaware State    Maryland Eastern Shore   Dover, Del.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 12  Hampton    Norfolk State   Hampton, Va.   3:00 p.m.  
  * Sun, Nov 12  Morgan State    Coppin State   Baltimore, Md.   3:00 p.m.  
* Conference Games

<< Previous Season