Print RSS

CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

Thursday, May 4, 2017 (Click on event for live results)

Red text denotes MEAC Outdoor Championship Record

Time Event Prelim/Final Champion
1:00 p.m. Men's Decathlon    
1:15 p.m. Women's Heptathlon
2:30 p.m. Men's Discus Trials & Finals Noah Agwu, Maryland Eastern Shore (165-09)
4:30 p.m. Women's High Jump Final Jailah Mason, Morgan State (5-11.25)
4:30 p.m. Women's Discus Trials & Finals Alexandria Marshall-Paul, Florida A&M (156-04)
5:30 p.m.  400m Hurdles (Women)  Prelims  
5:50 p.m. 400m Hurdles (Men) Prelims  
6:00 p.m. Men's High Jump Finals Jacob Milton, Norfolk State (6-11)
6:10 p.m. 200m (Women) Prelims
6:30 p.m. 200m (Men) Prelims
7:00 p.m. 10,000 (Women) Finals Janet Okeago, Hampton (35:51.99)
7:45 p.m. 10,000 (Men) Finals Darren White, North Carolina A&T State (31:32.64)

Friday, May 5, 2017 (Click on event for live results)

Red text denotes MEAC Outdoor Championship Record

Time Event Prelim/Final Champion
9:00 a.m. Women's Heptathlon    Khemani Roberts, Coppin State (5,036 points)
9:00 a.m. Men's Decathlon   Jerrick Powell, Hampton (6,197 points)
11:30 a.m. Women's Long Jump Trials & Finals Madeleine Akobundu, North Carolina A&T State (19-10.75) 
11:30 a.m. Women's Shot Put Trials & Finals Catoria Sirmons, Bethune-Cookman (49-07.75) 
2:00 p.m. Men's Long Jump Trials & Finals Laron James, Savannah State (24-08.50)
2:00 p.m. Men's Shot Put Trials & Finals Anthony Britt, South Carolina State (56-03)
2:50 p.m. 100m Hurdles (Women) Prelims  
3:10 p.m. 110m Hurdles (Men) Prelims  
3:20 p.m. 400m (Women) Prelims  
3:20 p.m. Women's Hammer Trials & Finals Corneisha Mitchell, Hampton (163-04)
3:40 p.m. 400m (Men) Prelims  
4:00 p.m. 100m (Women) Prelims  
4:15 p.m. 100m (Men) Prelims  
4:30 p.m. 800m (Women) Prelims  
4:50 p.m. 800m (Men) Prelims  
5:35 p.m. 3,000m Steeplechase (Women) Finals Faith Keitany, Hampton (10:57.45)
5:35 p.m. Men's Hammer Trials & Finals Steven Thomas, Coppin State (171-07)
6:00 p.m. 3,000m Steeplechase (Men) Finals Khalil Rmidi Kinini, Maryland Eastern Shore (9:13.33)

NOTE: Event start times will be determined by the combined event referee in accordance with NCAA Rules.

Saturday, May 6, 2017 (Click on event for live results)

Red text denotes MEAC Outdoor Championship Record

Time Event Prelim/Final Champion
9:00 a.m. Women's Pole Vault Trials & Finals  Morgan Knight, North Carolina A&T State (12-01.25)
10:00 a.m. Men's Triple Jump Trials & Finals  Michael Tiller, Bethune-Cookman (50-08.00) 
10:00 a.m. Women's Javelin Trials & Finals  Ayana Culhane, Hampton (137-02)
11:00 a.m. Men's Pole Vault Trials & Finals Dominic Harper, Bethune-Cookman (14-06) 
1:00 p.m. Women's Triple Jump Trials & Finals  Anisa Toppin, North Carolina A&T State (41-02.50) 
1:00 p.m. Men's Javelin Trials & Finals Rajae Gayle, Howard (194-09) 
1:00 p.m. 4x100m (Women)  Finals  North Carolina A&T State (44.81)
1:10 p.m. 4x100m (Men)  Finals  North Carolina A&T State (39.44)
1:15 p.m. 1,500m (Women)  Finals  Jennaya Hield, Maryland Eastern Shore (4:36.37) 
1:25 p.m. 1,500m (Men)  Finals  Khalil Rmidi Kinini, Maryland Eastern Shore (3:59.90)
1:40 p.m. 110m Hurdles (Men)   Finals  TeQuille Jackson, North Carolina A&T State (13.92) 
1:50 p.m. 100m Hurdles (Women) Finals  Kayla White, North Carolina A&T State (13.4) 
2:00 p.m. 400m (Women) Finals  Michelle Cole, Howard (54.49) 
2:05 p.m. 400m (Men) Finals  Dajuan Harding, North Carolina A&T State (46.18) 
2:15 p.m. 100m (Women) Finals  India Brown, North Carolina A&T State (11.24)
2:25 p.m. 100m (Men) Finals  Christopher Belcher, North Carolina A&T State (10.04) 
2:30 p.m. 800m (Women) Finals  Martha Bissah, Norfolk State (2:09.98) 
2:35 p.m. 800m (Men) Finals  Jonathan Moore, Bethune-Cookman (1:50.96) 
2:55 p.m. 400m Hurdles (Women) Finals  Uchechi Onuoha, Howard (1:00.70)
3:05 p.m. 400m Hurdles (Men) Finals Jaelen Williams, North Carolina A&t State (50.84) 
3:15 p.m. 200m (Women) Finals India Brown, North Carolina A&T State (23.51)
3:20 p.m. 200m (Men) Finals Christopher Belcher, North Carolina A&T State (20.59)
3:35 p.m. 5,000m (Women) Finals Faith Keitany, Hampton (17:06.62)
4:00 p.m. 5,000m (Men)  Finals Khalil Rmidi Kinini, Maryland Eastern Shore (15:20.53)
4:35 p.m. 4x400m Relay (Women) Finals North Carolina A&T State (3:42.60)
4:55 p.m. 4x400m Relay (Men) Finals North Carolina A&T State (3:07.32)
  
Awards Presentation will immediately follow last event   

 NOTE: All times are Eastern and Subject to Change without Notice