Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
2010 Statistics

Standings

MEAC
    
Overall
 Northern
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Hampton
5
0
1.000
11
6
.647
Howard
4
1
.800
5
13
.278
Morgan State
3
2
.600
7
12
.368
Delaware State
2
3
.400
2
7
.222
Maryland E. Shore
1
4
.200
2
11
.154
Coppin State
0
5
.000
1
6
.143
 
MEAC
    
Overall
 Southern
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Florida A&M
3
0
1.000
11
16
.407
South Carolina State
2
1
.667
14
10
.583
Bethune-Cookman
1
2
.333
5
17
.227
Norfolk State
0
3
.000
3
14
.176
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KOVALEYCH,Dmytro  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
BELUCCI,Vitor  BCU 
1
0
1.000
VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
12
2
.857
CULVER,Arsenio  NSU 
13
4
.765
LANGER,Jan  SCSU 
6
2
.750
LANGER,Radek  SCSU 
3
1
.750
MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
16
6
.727
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro  SCSU 
15
6
.714
STEWART III, Isaiah  HAM 
4
2
.667
FLUDD,Alvin  HAM 
11
6
.647

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
THOMAS,Dorian  UMES 
1
0
1.000
LEMBERGER,Viktor  CSU 
1
0
1.000
HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
1
0
1.000
CULVER,Arsenio  NSU 
13
4
.765
NIKITEIVO,Oleksande  SCSU 
2
1
.667
MEANA,Gabriel  SCSU 
2
1
.667
MATTOS,Nelio  HAM 
8
6
.571
KANO,Christopher  DSU 
5
4
.556
JACKSON,David  FAMU 
11
11
.500
MOORE,Michael  FAMU 
1
1
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
5
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro  SCSU 
2
0
1.000
JACKSON,David  FAMU 
2
0
1.000
CRUZ,Cristian  BCU 
1
0
1.000
VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
4
1
.800
GELIS,Brian  DSU 
4
3
.571
HALOUI,Omar  HOW 
3
3
.500
VINOGRADOVS,Peter  SCSU 
1
1
.500
DARKO,Quincy  CSU 
1
1
.500
MOORE,Michael  FAMU 
6
8
.429

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
JEFFREYS,James  CSU 
1
0
1.000
MEANA,Gabriel  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
NIKITEIVO,Oleksande  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
MARTIN,Kristofer  BCU 
1
0
1.000
VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
8
1
.889
HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
7
2
.778
MOORE,Michael  FAMU 
4
2
.667
VINOGRADOVS,Peter  SCSU 
2
1
.667
CHEKHLATYY,Dmitry  MSU 
7
4
.636
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro  SCSU 
8
5
.615

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
GRUND,David  SCSU 
2
0
1.000
JACKSON,Kip  BCU 
2
0
1.000
KOVALEYCH,Dmytro  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro  SCSU 
5
1
.833
FLUDD,Alvin  HAM 
3
1
.750
MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
7
4
.636
HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
4
3
.571
JACKSON,Yannick  BCU 
6
6
.500
RIVERA,Osvaldo  UMES 
1
1
.500
BENJAMIN,Aaron  MSU 
6
8
.429

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
7
0
1.000
DIGGS,George  HOW 
2
0
1.000
SMALLWOOD,Jeffrey  BCU 
1
0
1.000
ALVES,Edson  HAM 
1
0
1.000
HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David  SCSU 
4
2
.667
LANGER,Jan  SCSU 
2
1
.667
WAMUKOWA,Maurice  FAMU 
10
6
.625
FLUDD,Alvin  HAM 
8
5
.615
MARTIN,Kristofer  BCU 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
BELUCCI,Vitor  BCU 
1
0
1.000
ALVES,Edson  HAM 
1
0
1.000
LANGER,Jan  SCSU 
4
1
.800
LANGER,Radek  SCSU 
3
1
.750
MARTIN,Kristofer  BCU 
3
1
.750
STEWART III, Isaiah  HAM 
4
2
.667
ASAFU-ADJAYE,Temuera  FAMU 
10
9
.526
TOMS,Jon  UMES 
1
1
.500
GRUND,David  SCSU 
5
7
.417
WAMUKOWA,Maurice  FAMU 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro/LANGER,Radek  SCSU 
2
0
1.000
ALVES, Edson/GREEN, Kenneth  HAM 
2
0
1.000
GREEN, Kenneth/MATTOS, Nelio  HAM 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David/MEANA,Gabriel  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
Atkinson,Marc/Happy,Takura  FAMU 
1
0
1.000
LANGER,Jan/PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
JEFFREYS,James/WIGFULL,Jahra  CSU 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David/MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
ATKINSON,Marc/WAMUKOWA,Maurice  FAMU 
1
0
1.000
MEANA,Gabriel/PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
14
6
.700

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
GREEN, Kenneth/MATTOS, Nelio  HAM 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David/MEANA,Gabriel  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
KANO,Christopher/PITATELEV,Roman  DSU 
4
1
.800
MEANA,Gabriel/PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
14
6
.700
CULVER,Arsenio/MARKS,Ben  NSU 
7
4
.636
MATTOS, Nelio/VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
8
5
.615
JACKSON,David/MOORE,Michael  FAMU 
14
12
.538
DARKO,Quincy/LEMBERGER,Viktor  CSU 
1
1
.500
CULVER,Arsenio/SESSOM,Jonathan  NSU 
2
3
.400
CHARLES,Kevon/WARD,Eric  MSU 
6
11
.353

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
JACKSON,Yannick/SMALLWOOD,Jeffrey  BCU 
1
0
1.000
HALOUI,Omar/WHARTON,Devard  HOW 
1
0
1.000
JACKSON,Kip/SMALLWOOD,Jeffrey  BCU 
1
0
1.000
JEFFREYS,James/WIGFULL,Jahra  CSU 
1
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro/LANGER,Radek  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David/MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
Atkinson,Marc/Happy,Takura  FAMU 
1
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro/LANGER,Jan  SCSU 
5
2
.714
GRUND,David/VINOGRADOVS,Peter  SCSU 
6
3
.667
GELIS,Brian/VELICKOVIC,Milos  DSU 
3
2
.600

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
ALVES, Edson/GREEN, Kenneth  HAM 
2
0
1.000
ASAFU-ADJAYE,Temuera/WAMUKOWA,Maurice  FAMU 
1
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro/LANGER,Radek  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
LANGER,Jan/PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
ATKINSON,Marc/WAMUKOWA,Maurice  FAMU 
1
0
1.000
ASAFU-ADJAYE,Temuera/HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
14
6
.700
BELUCCI,Vitor/MARTIN,Kristofer  BCU 
2
1
.667
CRUZ,Cristian/JACKSON,Yannick  BCU 
2
1
.667
GRUND,David/VINOGRADOVS,Peter  SCSU 
5
3
.625
ALVES, Edson/FLUDD, Alvin  HAM 
5
3
.625


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
FLUDD, Alvin  HAM 
5
0
1.000
MATTOS, Nelio  HAM 
5
0
1.000
DIGGS,George  HOW 
4
0
1.000
VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
4
0
1.000
HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
3
0
1.000
JACKSON,David  FAMU 
3
0
1.000
MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
3
0
1.000
MOORE,Michael  FAMU 
3
0
1.000
GRUND,David  SCSU 
2
0
1.000
STEWART III, Isaiah  HAM 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
MATTOS, Nelio  HAM 
5
0
1.000
JACKSON,David  FAMU 
3
0
1.000
MEANA,Gabriel  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
KANO,Christopher  DSU 
4
1
.800
CULVER,Arsenio  NSU 
2
1
.667
CHARLES,Kevon  MSU 
3
2
.600
WHARTON,Devard  HOW 
1
1
.500
HALOUI,Omar  HOW 
1
2
.333
JEFFREYS,James  CSU 
1
4
.200
PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
0
2
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
MOORE,Michael  FAMU 
3
0
1.000
HALOUI,Omar  HOW 
2
0
1.000
VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
2
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
GELIS,Brian  DSU 
3
1
.750
GREEN, Kenneth  HAM 
2
1
.667
WARD,Eric  MSU 
2
1
.667
CHEKHLATYY,Dmitry  MSU 
1
1
.500
WHARTON,Devard  HOW 
1
1
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
DIGGS,George  HOW 
3
0
1.000
CHEKHLATYY,Dmitry  MSU 
3
0
1.000
HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
3
0
1.000
VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
2
0
1.000
WARD,Eric  MSU 
2
0
1.000
MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
STREAT,Greg  BCU 
1
0
1.000
NIKITEIVO,Oleksande  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
DARKO,Quincy  CSU 
2
2
.500
CHAVOUS,Eric  HOW 
1
1
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
ALVES, Edson  HAM 
2
0
1.000
FLUDD, Alvin  HAM 
2
0
1.000
JACKSON,Yannick  BCU 
2
0
1.000
CHAVOUS,Eric  HOW 
2
0
1.000
DIGGS,George  HOW 
1
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
BENJAMIN,Aaron  MSU 
2
2
.500
VELICKOVIC,Milos  DSU 
1
1
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
FLUDD, Alvin  HAM 
3
0
1.000
WAMUKOWA,Maurice  FAMU 
2
0
1.000
ASAFU-ADJAYE,Temuera  FAMU 
1
0
1.000
CRUZ,Cristian  BCU 
1
0
1.000
ALVES, Edson  HAM 
1
0
1.000
MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
THOMAS,Duwane  MSU 
2
2
.500
MERRELL,Tonique  HOW 
1
1
.500
FILLMAN,Andrew  DSU 
1
1
.500
LANGER,Jan  SCSU 
1
1
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
STEWART III, Isaiah  HAM 
2
0
1.000
LANGER,Radek  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
ALVES, Edson  HAM 
1
0
1.000
ASAFU-ADJAYE,Temuera  FAMU 
1
1
.500
BURNS,Brandon  HOW 
1
1
.500
LEE,James  MSU 
0
2
.000
JACKSON,Kip  BCU 
0
1
.000
TOMS,Jon  UMES 
0
1
.000
CRUZ,Cristian  BCU 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
MEANA,Gabriel/PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
3
0
1.000
MATTOS, Nelio/VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
3
0
1.000
KANO,Christopher/PITATELEV,Roman  DSU 
3
0
1.000
ALVES, Edson/FLUDD, Alvin  HAM 
2
0
1.000
ASAFU-ADJAYE,Temuera/HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
2
0
1.000
ALVES, Edson/GREEN, Kenneth  HAM 
2
0
1.000
CHAVOUS,Eric/DIGGS,George  HOW 
1
0
1.000
GREEN, Kenneth/MATTOS, Nelio  HAM 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David/MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
SMALLWOOD,Jeffrey/STREAT,Greg  BCU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
MATTOS, Nelio/VARGA, Gellet  HAM 
3
0
1.000
MEANA,Gabriel/PIVONKA,Radek  SCSU 
3
0
1.000
KANO,Christopher/PITATELEV,Roman  DSU 
3
0
1.000
GREEN, Kenneth/MATTOS, Nelio  HAM 
1
0
1.000
JACKSON,David/MOORE,Michael  FAMU 
2
1
.667
HALOUI,Omar/WHARTON,Devard  HOW 
2
2
.500
CHARLES,Kevon/WARD,Eric  MSU 
2
2
.500
MISANOVIC,Marc/VASSILEV,Emil  BCU 
1
2
.333
JEFFREYS,James/LEMBERGER,Viktor  CSU 
1
2
.333
JAMES,Rashad/RIVERA,Osvaldo  UMES 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
HALOUI,Omar/WHARTON,Devard  HOW 
1
0
1.000
ALVES, Edson/FLUDD, Alvin  HAM 
1
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro/LANGER,Radek  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
GREEN, Kenneth/STEWART III, Isaiah  HAM 
1
0
1.000
CHAVOUS,Eric/DIGGS,George  HOW 
1
0
1.000
GRUND,David/MALKO, Alexander  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
SMALLWOOD,Jeffrey/STREAT,Greg  BCU 
1
0
1.000
KOVALEVYCH,Dmytro/LANGER,Jan  SCSU 
1
0
1.000
CRUZ,Cristian/STREAT,Greg  BCU 
1
0
1.000
BENJAMIN,Aaron/CHEKHLATYY,Dmitry  MSU 
4
1
.800

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
ALVES, Edson/GREEN, Kenneth  HAM 
2
0
1.000
ASAFU-ADJAYE,Temuera/HAPPY,Takura  FAMU 
2
0
1.000
ALVES, Edson/FLUDD, Alvin  HAM 
1
0
1.000
BURNS,Brandon/DIGGS,George  HOW 
2
1
.667
JAMES,Rashad/RIVERA,Osvaldo  UMES 
1
1
.500
GRUND,David/VINOGRADOVS,Peter  SCSU 
1
1
.500
LEE,James/THOMAS,Duwane  MSU 
1
3
.250
SUDUSINGHE,Emmash/WARREN,Richard  UMES 
0
1
.000
BROWN,David/EDMONDS,Kelvin  CSU 
0
1
.000
CRUZ,Cristian/JACKSON,Yannick  BCU 
0
1
.000