Advertisement
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Sport Home Team Away Team Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Wed, Oct 1  VB American University Maryland Eastern Shore  at Washington, D.C.  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC Florida A&M TBA  at Titusville, Fla.  TBA 4th place
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC Florida A&M TBA  at Titusville, Fla.  TBA 2nd place
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC Norfolk State TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 2nd place
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC Coppin State TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 5th place
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC Norfolk State TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 5th place
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC Delaware State TBA  Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 4th place
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC Morgan State TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 4th place
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC Coppin State TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 7th place
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC Howard TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 3rd place
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 1st place
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC Howard TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 3rd place
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC Morgan State TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 2nd place
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC Delaware State TBA  Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 6th place
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  at Dover, Del.  4:00 p.m. 1st place
 Fri, Oct 3  VB Savannah State South Carolina State  Savannah, Georgia  6:00 p.m. 1 - 3
 Fri, Oct 3  VB Florida A&M North Carolina Central  Tallahassee, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Fri, Oct 3  VB Morgan State Norfolk State  Baltimore, Maryland  7:00 p.m. 3 - 1
 Fri, Oct 3  VB Coppin State Hampton  Baltimore, Maryland  7:00 p.m. 2 - 3
 Fri, Oct 3  VB New Jersey Inst Tech Delaware State  at Newark, New Jersey  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Fri, Oct 3  VB Bethune-Cookman North Carolina A&T  Daytona Beach, Florida  7:00 p.m. 3 - 2
 Fri, Oct 3  VB Howard Maryland Eastern Shore  Washington, DC  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Sat, Oct 4  MXC Hampton TBA  at Cary, N.C.  TBA 6th place
 Sat, Oct 4  WXC Hampton TBA  at Cary, N.C.  TBA 2nd place
 Sat, Oct 4  MXC South Carolina State TBA  at Cary, N.C.  10:00 a.m. 13th place
 Sat, Oct 4  WXC North Carolina A&T TBA  at Cary, N.C.  10:00 a.m. 6th place
 Sat, Oct 4  MXC North Carolina Central TBA  at Cary, N.C.  10:00 a.m. 7th place
 Sat, Oct 4  MXC North Carolina A&T TBA  at Cary, N.C.  10:00 a.m. 1st place
 Sat, Oct 4  WXC North Carolina Central TBA  at Cary, N.C.  10:00 a.m. 10th place
 Sat, Oct 4  WXC South Carolina State TBA  at Cary, N.C.  10:00 a.m. 11th place
 Sat, Oct 4  FB North Carolina Central Howard  Durham, North Carolina  1:00 p.m. 27 - 22
 Sat, Oct 4  FB Savannah State Norfolk State  Savannah, Georgia  2:00 p.m. 7 - 14
 Sat, Oct 4  FB North Carolina A&T South Carolina State  at Atlanta, Georgia  3:30 p.m. 0 - 13
 Sat, Oct 4  FB Bethune-Cookman Delaware State  Daytona Beach, Florida  4:00 p.m. 27 - 7
 Sat, Oct 4  FB Florida A&M Morgan State  Tallahassee, Florida  5:00 p.m. 9 - 24
 Sun, Oct 5  VB Delaware State Morgan State  Dover, Delaware  1:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Sun, Oct 5  VB Florida A&M North Carolina A&T  Tallahassee, Florida  1:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Sun, Oct 5  VB Bethune-Cookman North Carolina Central  Daytona Beach, Florida  1:00 p.m. 3 - 2
 Sun, Oct 5  VB Maryland Eastern Shore Coppin State  Princess Anne, Maryland  3:00 p.m. 2 - 3
 Sun, Oct 5  VB Hampton Howard  Hampton, Virginia  3:00 p.m. 3 - 1
 Sun, Oct 5  VB Fort Valley State Savannah State  at Fort Valley, Georgia  6:00 p.m. 1 - 3
 Tue, Oct 7  VB The Citadel Savannah State  at Charleston, South Carolina  6:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Tue, Oct 7  VB South Carolina State Charleston Southern  Orangeburg, South Carolina  6:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Tue, Oct 7  VB Bethune-Cookman Florida Gulf Coast  Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 1 - 3
 Wed, Oct 8  MTRACK Bethune-Cookman TBA  at Chapel Hill, NC  TBA
 Wed, Oct 8  VB Rider Delaware State  at Township, New Jersey  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Thu, Oct 9  FB North Carolina A&T Hampton  Greensboro, N.C.  7:30 p.m. 31 - 14
 Fri, Oct 10  MXC Florida A&M TBA  at Tallahassee, Fla.  TBA 10th place
 Fri, Oct 10  WXC Hampton TBA  at Richmond, Va.  TBA 1st place
 Fri, Oct 10  MXC Hampton TBA  at Richmond, Va.  TBA 3rd place
 Fri, Oct 10  WXC Florida A&M TBA  at Tallahassee, Fla.  5:00 p.m. 4th place
 Fri, Oct 10  VB Delaware State Coppin State  Dover, Delaware  6:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Fri, Oct 10  VB South Carolina State North Carolina A&T  Orangeburg, South Carolina  6:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Fri, Oct 10  VB Savannah State North Carolina Central  Durham, North Carolina  6:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Fri, Oct 10  VB Maryland Eastern Shore Morgan State  Princess Anne, Maryland  7:00 p.m. 1 - 3
 Fri, Oct 10  VB Florida A&M Bethune-Cookman  Tallahassee, Florida  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Fri, Oct 10  VB Norfolk State Howard  Norfolk, Virginia  7:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Sat, Oct 11  MXC Bethune-Cookman TBA  at Orlando,Fla  TBA 11th place
 Sat, Oct 11  WXC Bethune-Cookman TBA  at Orlando, Fla  TBA 18th place
 Sat, Oct 11  MXC North Carolina Central TBA  Durham, N.C.  9:00 a.m. 1st place
 Sat, Oct 11  WXC North Carolina Central TBA  Durham, N.C.  9:00 a.m. 2nd place
 Sat, Oct 11  FB Norfolk State Delaware State  Norfolk, Virginia  2:00 p.m. 10 - 13 OT
 Sat, Oct 11  FB South Carolina State North Carolina Central  Orangeburg, South Carolina  2:00 p.m. 35 - 48
 Sat, Oct 11  FB Bethune-Cookman Howard  Daytona Beach, Florida  4:00 p.m. 49 - 12
 Sat, Oct 11  FB Florida A&M Savannah State  Tallahassee, Florida  5:00 p.m. 24 - 14
 Sun, Oct 12  VB Savannah State North Carolina A&T  Savannah, Georgia  1:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Sun, Oct 12  VB Delaware State Norfolk State  Dover, Delaware  1:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Sun, Oct 12  VB South Carolina State North Carolina Central  Orangeburg, South Carolina  2:00 p.m. 3 - 1
 Sun, Oct 12  VB Maryland Eastern Shore Hampton  Princess Anne, Maryland  3:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Sun, Oct 12  VB Coppin State Howard  Baltimore, Maryland  3:00 p.m. 1 - 3
 Tue, Oct 14  VB Bethune-Cookman North Florida  Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 1 - 3
 Tue, Oct 14  VB Florida Gulf Coast Florida A&M  at Fort Myers, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 3 - 1
 Tue, Oct 14  VB Hampton VCU  Hampton, Va.  7:00 p.m. 2 - 3
 Wed, Oct 15  VB North Carolina Central Charleston Southern  Durham, North Carolina  5:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Wed, Oct 15  VB Mercer Savannah State  at Macon, Ga.  6:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Wed, Oct 15  VB Wofford South Carolina State  at Spartanburg, S.C.  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Florida A&M Sam Houston State  at Kenner, La.  TBA 844 - 1033
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Southern  Kenner, La.  TBA 957 - 761
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Vanderbilt  at Kenner, La.  TBA 914 - 937
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Florida A&M Southern  at Kenner, La.  TBA 779 - 797
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Florida A&M Jackson State  at Kenner, La.  TBA 872 - 876
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Florida A&M Alabama A&M  at Kenner, La.  TBA 863 - 843
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Florida A&M UAB  at Kenner, La.  TBA 875 - 831
 Fri, Oct 17  WXC South Carolina State TBA  at James Island, S.C.  TBA 9th place
 Fri, Oct 17  WXC Savannah State TBA  at Charleston, S.C.  TBA 10th place
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC Savannah State TBA  at Charleston, S.C.  TBA 7th place
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC South Carolina State TBA  at James Island, S.C.  TBA 8th place
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Louisiana Tech  at Kenner, La.  TBA 905 - 843
 Fri, Oct 17  VB Florida State Florida A&M  at Tallahassee, Fla.  TBA 3 - 0
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Jackson State  at Kenner, La.  TBA 877 - 980
 Fri, Oct 17  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Alabama State  at Kenner, La.  TBA 917 - 818
 Fri, Oct 17  WXC Morgan State TBA  at Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 2nd place
 Fri, Oct 17  WXC Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  at Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 1st place
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC Delaware State TBA  Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 7th place
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  at Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 1st place
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC North Carolina A&T TBA  at Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 2nd place
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC Morgan State TBA  at Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 5th place
 Fri, Oct 17  WXC Delaware State TBA  Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 4th place
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC Coppin State TBA  at Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 4th place
 Fri, Oct 17  WXC Howard TBA  at Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 3rd place
 Fri, Oct 17  MXC Howard TBA  at Smyrna, Del.  10:00 a.m. 3rd place
 Fri, Oct 17  VB Howard Morgan State  Washington, D.C.  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Fri, Oct 17  VB Maryland Eastern Shore Norfolk State  Princess Anne, Maryland  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Delaware State Adelphi University  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 958 - 964
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Texas Southern  at Kenner, La.  TBA 865 - 923
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC Florida A&M TBA  at Chattanooga, Tenn.  TBA 5th place
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Coppin State Saint Francis (PA)  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 664 - 986
 Sat, Oct 18  WXC Hampton TBA  at Yorktown, Va.  TBA 4th place
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Delaware State Saint Francis (PA)  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 898 - 947
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Alabama A&M  at Kenner, La.  TBA 892 - 876
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Tulane Bethune-Cookman  at Kenner, La.  TBA 879 - 1133
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Florida A&M Vanderbilt  at Kenner, La.  TBA 841 - 942
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Florida A&M Texas Southern  at Kenner, La.  TBA 811 - 801
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Florida A&M Alabama State  at Kenner, La.  TBA 791 - 898
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Stephen F. Austin  at Kenner, La.  TBA 998 - 1074
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Delaware State Cheyney University  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 934 - 756
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Delaware State New Jersey City  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 921 - 705
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Delaware State St. Peterís College  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 812 - 696
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Florida A&M Louisiana Tech  at Kenner, La.  TBA 807 - 818
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Bethune-Cookman UAB  at Kenner, La.  TBA 938 - 943
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Coppin State New Jersey City  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 643 - 638
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Florida A&M Stephen F. Austin  at Kenner, La.  TBA 818 - 1029
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Coppin State Cheyney University  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 727 - 820
 Sat, Oct 18  WXC Norfolk State TBA  at Newport News, Va.  TBA 3rd place
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Coppin State St. Francis (NY)  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 724 - 888
 Sat, Oct 18  BOWL Coppin State St. Peterís College  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 664 - 718
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC Norfolk State TBA  at Newport News, Va.  TBA 2nd place
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC Norfolk State TBA  at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  WXC Florida A&M TBA  at Rome, Ga.  TBA 1st place
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC Hampton TBA  at Yorktown, Va.  TBA 3rd place
 Sat, Oct 18  FB Morgan State North Carolina Central  Baltimore, Maryland  1:00 p.m. 21 - 20
 Sat, Oct 18  FB Howard Florida A&M  Washington, DC  1:00 p.m. 28 - 31
 Sat, Oct 18  FB Hampton Norfolk State  Hampton, Virginia  1:00 p.m. 13 - 21
 Sat, Oct 18  FB Delaware State North Carolina A&T  Dover, Delaware  2:00 p.m. 20 - 33
 Sat, Oct 18  VB South Carolina State UNC Asheville  Orangeburg, South Carolina  3:30 p.m. 0 - 3
 Sat, Oct 18  FB Savannah State Bethune-Cookman  Savannah, Georgia  6:00 p.m. 20 - 48
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Florida A&M Southern  at Kenner, La.  TBA 1001 - 944
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Coppin State Pittsburgh-Bradford  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 708 - 777
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Delaware State Mount Aloysius  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 1007 - 611
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Delaware State Medaille College  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 964 - 862
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Bethune-Cookman Texas Southern  at Kenner, La.  TBA 4 - 2
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Delaware State Franklin Pierce  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 905 - 912
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Delaware State Penn State-Altoona  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 963 - 696
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Florida A&M Louisiana Tech  at Kenner, La.  TBA 826 - 862
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Coppin State Felician College  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 704 - 862
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Florida A&M Jackson State  at Kenner, La.  TBA 749 - 910
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Delaware State Felician College  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 926 - 836
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Coppin State Mount Aloysius  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 681 - 698
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Coppin State Medaille College  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 661 - 773
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Tulane Bethune-Cookman  at Kenner, La.  TBA 4 - 2
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Coppin State Franklin Pierce  at Reading, Pa.  TBA 642 - 869
 Sun, Oct 19  BOWL Bethune-Cookman UAB  at Kenner, La.  TBA 1 - 4
 Sun, Oct 19  VB Maryland Eastern Shore Delaware State  Princess Anne, Maryland  3:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Sun, Oct 19  VB Norfolk State Hampton  Norfolk, Virginia  3:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Sun, Oct 19  VB Coppin State Morgan State  Baltimore, Maryland  7:00 p.m. 3 - 2
 Mon, Oct 20  VB Delaware State La Salle  Dover, Del.  6:00 p.m. 1 - 3
 Tue, Oct 21  VB Georgia Southern Savannah State  at Statesboro, Ga.  6:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Tue, Oct 21  VB Delaware State Towson  Dover, Delaware  6:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Tue, Oct 21  VB Bethune-Cookman Jacksonville  Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Tue, Oct 21  VB Florida A&M North Florida  Tallahassee, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 2 - 3
 Tue, Oct 21  VB Campbell North Carolina A&T  at Buies Creek, North Carolina  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Wed, Oct 22  VB Bethune-Cookman Stetson  Daytona Beach, Fla.  7:00 p.m. 1 - 3
 Fri, Oct 24  VB South Carolina State Florida A&M  Orangeburg, South Carolina  6:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Fri, Oct 24  VB Hampton Coppin State  Hampton, Virginia  6:00 p.m. 3 - 1
 Fri, Oct 24  VB Savannah State Bethune-Cookman  Savannah, Georgia  6:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Fri, Oct 24  VB New Jersey Inst Tech Delaware State  at Newark, N.J.  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0
 Fri, Oct 24  VB Maryland Eastern Shore Howard  Princess Anne, Maryland  7:00 p.m. 0 - 3
 Fri, Oct 24  VB Norfolk State Morgan State  Norfolk, Virginia  7:00 p.m. 3 - 1
 Sat, Oct 25  FB North Carolina A&T Florida A&M  Greensboro, North Carolina  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25  FB South Carolina State Bethune-Cookman  Orangeburg, South Carolina  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25 -
 Sun, Oct 26
 BOWL Norfolk State TBA  Chesapeake, VA  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25 -
 Sun, Oct 26
 BOWL North Carolina Central TBA  at Chesapeake, VA  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25  MXC Savannah State TBA  at Hardeeville, S.C.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25 -
 Sun, Oct 26
 BOWL Coppin State TBA  at Chesapeake, VA  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25 -
 Sun, Oct 26
 BOWL Howard TBA  at Chesapeake, Va  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25  WXC Savannah State TBA  at Hardeeville, S.C.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 25  FB Delaware State Hampton  Dover, Delaware  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FB North Carolina Central Savannah State  Durham, North Carolina  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  VB Savannah State Florida A&M  Savannah, Georgia  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  VB South Carolina State Bethune-Cookman  Orangeburg, South Carolina  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  VB Delaware State Howard  Dover, Delaware  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  VB Hampton Morgan State  Hampton, Virginia  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  VB North Carolina Central North Carolina A&T  Durham, North Carolina  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  VB Norfolk State Coppin State  Norfolk, Virginia  3:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 28  VB Savannah State The Citadel  Savannah, Georgia  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 30  VB Delaware State Stony Brook  Dover, Delaware  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 30  VB Brewton Parker Savannah State  at Mt. Vernon, Georgia  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB Morgan State Maryland Eastern Shore  Baltimore, Maryland  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
 BOWL North Carolina A&T TBA  at Elmwood Park, NJ  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
 BOWL Delaware State TBA  at Elmwood Park, NJ  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
 BOWL Coppin State TBA  at Elmwood Park, NJ  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
 BOWL Bethune-Cookman TBA  at Elmwood Park, NJ  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
 BOWL Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  at Elmwood Park, NJ  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31  VB Coppin State Delaware State  Baltimore, Maryland  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB North Carolina Central Bethune-Cookman  Durham, North Carolina  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB North Carolina A&T Florida A&M  Greensboro, North Carolina  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB Howard Norfolk State  Norfolk, Virginia  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FB Florida A&M Norfolk State  Tallahassee, Florida  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  WBB North Florida Bethune-Cookman  at Jacksonville, Fla.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  MXC Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference  at Smyrna, Del.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  WXC Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference  at Smyrna, Del.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FB Howard Delaware State  Washington, DC  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FB Hampton Morgan State  Hampton, Virginia  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FB South Carolina State Savannah State  Orangeburg, South Carolina  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 1  FB Bethune-Cookman North Carolina Central  Daytona Beach, Florida  4:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 2  VB South Carolina State Savannah State  Orangeburg, South Carolina  TBA
 Sun, Nov 2  VB North Carolina A&T Bethune-Cookman  Greensboro, North Carolina  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 2  VB Morgan State Delaware State  Baltimore, Maryland  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 2  VB Howard Hampton  Washington, DC  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 2  VB Coppin State Maryland Eastern Shore  Baltimore, Maryland  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 2  VB Florida A&M North Carolina Central  Tallahassee, Florida  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  VB North Carolina A&T Savannah State  Greensboro, North Carolina  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  VB North Carolina Central South Carolina State  Durham, North Carolina  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  VB Hampton Delaware State  Hampton, Virginia  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  VB TBA Bethune-Cookman  at TBA  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  VB Howard Morgan State  Washington, DC  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  VB New Jersey Inst Tech Coppin State  at Newark, New Jersey  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 7  VB Norfolk State Maryland Eastern Shore  Norfolk, Virginia  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  FB Savannah State Howard  Savannah, Georgia  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  FB Florida A&M South Carolina State  Tallahassee, Florida  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  FB North Carolina A&T Morgan State  Greensboro, North Carolina  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  BOWL Coppin State TBA  at Washington, DC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  BOWL Norfolk State TBA  at Greensboro, NC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sun, Nov 09
 BOWL North Carolina A&T TBA  Greensboro, NC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sun, Nov 09
 BOWL Bethune-Cookman TBA  at Greensboro, NC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sun, Nov 09
 BOWL Howard TBA  Washington, DC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  BOWL North Carolina Central TBA  at Greensboro, NC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  BOWL Delaware State TBA  at Washington, DC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sun, Nov 09
 BOWL Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  at Washington, DC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  FB North Carolina Central Hampton  Durham, North Carolina  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8  FB Norfolk State Bethune-Cookman  Norfolk, Virginia  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  VB Norfolk State Delaware State  Norfolk, Virginia  TBA
 Sun, Nov 9  VB North Carolina Central Savannah State  Durham, North Carolina  TBA
 Sun, Nov 9  VB Norfolk State Delaware State  Norfolk, Virginia  TBA
 Sun, Nov 9  VB North Carolina A&T South Carolina State  Greensboro, North Carolina  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  VB Hampton Maryland Eastern Shore  Hampton, Virginia  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  VB Howard Coppin State  Washington, DC  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 9  VB Bethune-Cookman Florida A&M  Daytona Beach, Florida  4:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 13  FB Hampton Bethune-Cookman  Hampton, Virginia  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Oregon Coppin State  at Eugene, OR  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 16
 BOWL Bethune-Cookman TBA  at Montgomery, AL  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB Hampton Iowa  Iowa City, IA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 16
 BOWL Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  Princess Anne, MD  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Alabama Florida A&M  Tuscaloosa, Ala.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB North Carolina Howard  at Chapel Hill, N.C.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore Virginia Tech  at Blacksburg, VA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Georgia Morgan State  at Athens, Ga.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Western Carolina North Carolina Central  at Cullowhee, N.C.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Maryland Eastern Shore Virginia Tech  Blacksburg, Va.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14 -
 Fri, Nov 14
 BOWL Delaware State TBA  at Princess Anne, MD  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB Florida A&M Clemson  at Clemson. SC  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 16
 BOWL Norfolk State TBA  at Princess Anne, MD  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  BOWL Howard TBA  at Princess Anne, MD  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 16
 BOWL North Carolina A&T TBA  at Princess Anne, MD  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Akron Delaware State  at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Stetson Bethune-Cookman  at Deland, Fla.  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB South Carolina State Allen University  Orangeburg, S.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB North Carolina A&T Navy  Greensboro, N.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Georgetown Maryland Eastern Shore  at Washington, D.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Morehead State Norfolk State  at Morehead, Ky.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB Morgan State Penn State  at State College, PA  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB Savannah State Columbia  Savannah, Ga.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB South Carolina State Washington  at Seattle, WA  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB Howard Miami FL  at Coral Gables, FL  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB North Carolina A&T Greensboro College  Greensboro, NC  8:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB Norfolk State Pfeiffer  Norfolk, VA  8:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB North Carolina Central North Carolina  at Chapel Hill, NC  8:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14  MBB Coppin State Oregon  at Eugene, OR  11:55 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  FB Savannah State North Carolina A&T  Savannah, Georgia  TBA
 Sat, Nov 15  FB Central Conn. St. Howard  at New Britain, Connecticut  TBA
 Sat, Nov 15  MBB Florida A&M USC Upstate  at Spartanburg, SC  TBA
 Sat, Nov 15  WBB Binghamton Delaware State  at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 15  FB Morgan State South Carolina State  Baltimore, Maryland  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  WBB Trinity College (FL) Bethune-Cookman  at Pasco County, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  MBB Bethune-Cookman Trinity (TX)  at San Antonio, TX  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  FB Delaware State Florida A&M  Dover, Delaware  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  FB Norfolk State North Carolina Central  Norfolk, Virginia  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  MBB Delaware State Penn  at Philadelphia, PA  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  WBB Georgia Tech Morgan State  at Atlanta, Ga.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 16  WBB Arkansas Savannah State  at Fayetville, Ar.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 16  WBB Virginia Tech Maryland Eastern Shore  at Blacksburg, Va.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MBB South Carolina State San Francisco  at San Francisco, CA  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  WBB Bethune-Cookman Florida Atlantic  Daytona Beach, Fla.  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MBB Hampton Syracuse  at Syracuse, NY  4:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MBB Coppin State Illinois  at Champaign, IL  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MBB Norfolk State Virginia  at Charlottesville,VA  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  MBB Howard Goucher  at Towson, MD  6:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 16  WBB North Carolina State Coppin State  at Raleigh, N.C.  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 17  WBB Campbell North Carolina Central  at Buies Creek, N.C.  TBA
 Mon, Nov 17  WBB Howard New Hampshire  Washington, D.C.  TBA
 Mon, Nov 17  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore Villanova  at Villanova, PA  TBA
 Mon, Nov 17  MBB Morgan State Towson  at Towson, MD  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 17  WBB Delaware State Baptist Bible College  Dover, Del.  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 17  MBB Delaware State Baptist Bible College  Dover, DE  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 17  MBB North Carolina A&T USC Upstate  at Spartanburg, SC  7:30 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 17  MBB Bethune-Cookman Arizona State  at Phoenix, AZ  9:30 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB Virginia Tech Norfolk State  at Blacksburg, Va.  TBA
 Tue, Nov 18  MBB North Carolina Central Faith Academy  at Charlotte, N.C.  TBA
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB Quinnipiac Hampton  at Hamden, Ct.  TBA
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB Morgan State Wesley College  Baltimore, Md.  TBA
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB Florida State Bethune-Cookman  at Tallahassee, Fla.  11:00 a.m.
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB North Carolina A&T UNC Asheville  Greensboro, N.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB Virginia South Carolina State  at Charlottesville, Va.  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 18  MBB Howard William & Mary  at Williamsburg, VA  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 18  WBB Florida A&M Alabama State  Tallahassee, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 18  MBB South Carolina State Virginia  at Charlottesville, VA  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 19  MBB Florida A&M San Diego  at San Diego, CA  TBA
 Wed, Nov 19  MBB North Carolina A&T Northern Kentucky  at Highland Heights, KY  TBA
 Wed, Nov 19  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore Mount St. Mary College  at Los Angeles, CA  TBA
 Wed, Nov 19  WBB George Mason Delaware State  at Fairfax, Va.  TBA
 Wed, Nov 19  WBB Mt. Saint Mary's (NY) Maryland Eastern Shore  at Emmitsburg, Md.  TBA
 Wed, Nov 19  MBB Coppin State Notre Dame  at Notre Dame, IN  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 19  WBB UMBC Coppin State  at Baltimore, Md.  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 19  MBB Norfolk State Boston University  at Boston, MA  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 19  MBB Delaware State North Texas  at Denton, TX  8:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 20  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore Northern Iowa  at Cancun, MX  TBA
 Thu, Nov 20  WBB Radford Norfolk State  at Radford, Va.  TBA
 Thu, Nov 20  WBB Morgan State Columbia  Baltimore, Md.  TBA
 Thu, Nov 20  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore VCU  at Richmond, VA  TBA
 Thu, Nov 20  WBB Florida A&M Webber International University (Fla.)  Tallahassee, Fla.  11:30 a.m.
 Thu, Nov 20  WBB VCU Maryland Eastern Shore  at Richmond, Va.  5:30 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 20  WBB Savannah State Alabama State  Savannah, Ga.  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 20  MBB Howard Radford  at Radford, VA  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Nov 20  WBB Jacksonville Bethune-Cookman  at Jacksonville, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  WBB Arkansas Delaware State  at Fayetville, N.C.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21 -
 Sun, Nov 23
 BOWL North Carolina Central TBA  at Richmond, VA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21  MBB Florida A&M Grand Canyon  at Phoenix, AZ  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21  MBB Hampton Alcorn State  at Lorman, MS  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21 -
 Sun, Nov 23
 BOWL Delaware State TBA  at Huntsville, TX  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21 -
 Sun, Nov 23
 BOWL North Carolina A&T TBA  at Huntsville, TX  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21  WBB Kansas State Hampton  at Manhattan, Kansas  TBA
 Fri, Nov 21  WBB North Carolina A&T William & Mary  Greensboro, N.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  WBB South Carolina State Allen University  Orangeburg, S.C.  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  WBB Monmouth Bethune-Cookman  at West Long Branch, NJ  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  MBB Bethune-Cookman Monmouth  at West Long Branch, NJ  7:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  MBB Delaware State Arkansas  at Fayetteville, AR  8:30 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  FB South Carolina State Norfolk State  Orangeburg, South Carolina  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  FB Brigham Young Savannah State  Provo, Utah  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB Morgan State Houston  at Cancun, MX  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB Marshall Maryland Eastern Shore  at Huntington, Wv.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore ~  at Loretto, PA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB Hampton TBA  at Fargo, ND  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB Gardner-Webb North Carolina Central  at Boiling Springs, N.C.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB La Salle Howard  at Philadelphia, Pa.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  FB Florida A&M Bethune-Cookman  at Citrus Bowl, Orlando, Florida  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  FB Morgan State Delaware State  Baltimore, Maryland  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  FB Howard Hampton  Washington, DC  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  FB North Carolina Central North Carolina A&T  Durham, North Carolina  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB Norfolk State Texas Southern  at Houston, TX  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB Norfolk State Texas Southern  Norfolk, Va.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  WBB Bethune-Cookman Towson  Daytona Beach, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 22  MBB Bethune-Cookman Towson  at Towson, MD  5:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  WBB Oklahoma State Morgan State  at Stillwater, Okla.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 23  MBB North Carolina Central Creighton  at Omaha, NE  TBA
 Sun, Nov 23  WBB Texas Tech Morgan State  at Lubbock, Texas  TBA
 Sun, Nov 23  MBB Hampton TBA  TBA  TBA
 Sun, Nov 23  MBB North Carolina A&T Bradley  at Peoria, IL  TBA
 Sun, Nov 23  WBB Wake Forest Coppin State  at Winston-Salem, N.C.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 23  WBB Norfolk State Hofstra  Norfolk, Va.  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  WBB East Carolina Bethune-Cookman  at Greenville, N.C.  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  MBB Bethune-Cookman Central Conn. St.  at New Britain, CT  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  MBB Coppin State Denver  at Denver, CO  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 23  MBB Howard Hood College  at Frederick, MD  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 24  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  at Lewisburg, PA  TBA
 Mon, Nov 24  WBB Delaware State Millersville University  Dover, Del.  TBA
 Mon, Nov 24  MBB Florida A&M Wyoming  at Laramie, WY  TBA
 Mon, Nov 24  WBB Florida A&M Troy  Tallahassee, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Nov 24  MBB Hampton Appalachian State  at Boone, NC  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB North Carolina Central Cincinnati  at Cincinnati, OH  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB Morgan State Elon  at Cancun, MX  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB Hampton Washington State  Hampton, Va.  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore TBA  at Lewisburg, PA  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB North Carolina A&T Saint Louis  Corpus Christi, TX  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB Howard Duquesne  Washington, D.C.  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB Norfolk State Vanderbilt  at Nashville, TN  TBA
 Tue, Nov 25  VB Florida A&M Jacksonville  Tallahassee, Florida  4:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB Maryland Eastern Shore Cheyney University  Princess Anne, Md.  5:30 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB Robert Morris Coppin State  at Chicago, Ill.  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB North Carolina Central Winthrop  Durham, N.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB North Carolina A&T Johnson C. Smith University  Greensboro, N.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  WBB South Carolina State South Dakota  Orangeburg, S.C.  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB Howard TBA  Baltimore, MD  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB Bethune-Cookman Tennessee-Martin  at Martin, TN  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Nov 25  MBB South Carolina State Columbia College (S.C.)  at Columbia, SC  8:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 26  WBB Mount St. Mary College Delaware State  at Los Angeles, Calif.  TBA
 Wed, Nov 26  MBB Florida A&M New Mexico State  at Las Cruces, NM  TBA
 Wed, Nov 26  MBB Morgan State TBA  at Cancun. MX  TBA
 Wed, Nov 26  MBB Hampton American University  Washington, DC  2:00 p.m.
 Wed, Nov 26  MBB Delaware State Iona  at New Rochelle, NY  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  WBB SMU Florida A&M  at Dallas, Texas  TBA
 Fri, Nov 28  WBB Oral Roberts North Carolina A&T  at Hattiesburg, Miss.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 28  MBB North Carolina Central Eastern Illinois  at Charleston, IL  TBA
 Fri, Nov 28  WBB Wake Forest Delaware State  at Winston-Salem, N.C.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 28  MBB North Carolina A&T Radford  at Corpus Christi, TX  12:30 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  WBB North Carolina Central UNC Asheville  Durham, N.C.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  MBB Norfolk State St. Francis (NY)  at Brooklyn, NY  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  MBB Delaware State Wake Forest  at Winston Salem, N.C.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 28  WBB Savannah State Jacksonville  Savannah, Ga.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Fordham Maryland Eastern Shore  at New York City, N.Y.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB TBA Howard  Los Angeles, Calif.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  MBB Maryland Eastern Shore Fordham  at New York, NY  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  MBB North Carolina A&T TBA  at Corpus Christi, TX  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  MBB North Carolina Central TBA  at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Austin Peay North Carolina A&T  at Hattiesburg, Miss.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB West Virginia Hampton  at Morgantown, W. Va  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Delaware State TBA  at Las Vegas, Nev.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Nicholls State Norfolk State  at Nashville, Tenn.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 29  MBB South Carolina State Georgia Southern  at Statesboro, GA  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Presbyterian South Carolina State  at Clinton, S.C.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Stetson Florida A&M  at Greeley, Co.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Bethune-Cookman Lynn  Daytona Beach, Fla.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Coppin State Virginia Union  Baltimore, Md.  3:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  WBB Howard Gwynedd-Mercy  Washington, D.C.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  MBB Howard Gwynedd-Mercy  at Gwynedd Valley, PA  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  MBB Norfolk State St. Peterís College  at TBA  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  MBB Norfolk State Tennessee State  at TBA  7:30 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 30  MBB Morgan State Virginia Tech  at Cancun, MX.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  WBB Delaware State TBA  at Las Vegas, Nev.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  WBB TBA Norfolk State  at Nashville, Tenn.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  WBB Troy Savannah State  at Troy, Ala.  TBA
 Sun, Nov 30  MBB Bethune-Cookman UCF  at Orlando, FL  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 30  WBB UCF Bethune-Cookman  at Orlando, Fla.  3:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Coca-Cola
Marines
Jostens
Russell Athletic
Towne Bank
ESPNU
Freedom Automotive
Nike